desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Rowley Regis

Thu 2018-12-13 18:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Rowley Regis
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London MidlandDorridge19:1419:43Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Acocks Green19:1419:14
Tyseley19:1719:17
Small Heath19:1919:19
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4420:13Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4321:13Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:29
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4520:45
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5220:53
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:58
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0721:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:14
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4422:13Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4723:16Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Acocks Green22:4722:47
Tyseley22:5022:50
Small Heath22:5222:52
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:17
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0807:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:2307:51Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:09
Acocks Green07:2307:23
Tyseley07:2607:26
Small Heath07:2807:28
Birmingham Moor Street07:3207:33
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3507:37
Jewellery Quarter07:3907:39
The Hawthorns07:4307:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4607:46
Rowley Regis07:5107:52
Stourbridge Junction08:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Rowley Regis stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..