desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Rowley Regis

Sat 2024-04-13 21:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Rowley Regis
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London MidlandDorridge21:1721:47Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:03
Acocks Green21:1721:17
Tyseley21:2021:20
Small Heath21:2321:23
Birmingham Moor Street21:2721:27
Birmingham Snow Hill21:3021:31
Jewellery Quarter21:3421:34
The Hawthorns21:3821:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41
Langley Green21:4421:44
Rowley Regis21:4721:47
Worcester Shrub Hill22:32
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4722:17Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:33
Acocks Green21:4721:47
Tyseley21:5021:50
Small Heath21:5321:53
Birmingham Moor Street21:5721:58
Birmingham Snow Hill22:0022:01
Jewellery Quarter22:0422:04
The Hawthorns22:0822:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1022:11
Langley Green22:1422:14
Rowley Regis22:1722:17
Worcester Shrub Hill23:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4723:38Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Acocks Green22:4722:47
Tyseley22:5122:51
Small Heath22:5322:53
Birmingham Moor Street22:5723:15
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1723:22
Jewellery Quarter23:2423:24
The Hawthorns23:2823:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:3123:31
Langley Green23:3423:34
Rowley Regis23:3823:38
Stourbridge Junction23:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
London MidlandDorridge10:4111:07Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:27
Acocks Green10:4110:41
Birmingham Moor Street10:4710:48
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5010:52
Jewellery Quarter10:5410:54
The Hawthorns10:5810:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0111:01
Langley Green11:0411:04
Rowley Regis11:0711:08
Stourbridge Junction11:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:4112:07Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:27
Acocks Green11:4111:41
Birmingham Moor Street11:4711:48
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5011:52
Jewellery Quarter11:5411:54
The Hawthorns11:5811:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0112:01
Langley Green12:0412:04
Rowley Regis12:0712:08
Stourbridge Junction12:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:4113:07Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:27
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Birmingham Moor Street12:4712:48
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5012:52
Jewellery Quarter12:5412:54
The Hawthorns12:5812:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0113:01
Langley Green13:0413:04
Rowley Regis13:0713:08
Stourbridge Junction13:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:4114:07Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:27
Acocks Green13:4113:41
Birmingham Moor Street13:4713:48
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5013:52
Jewellery Quarter13:5413:54
The Hawthorns13:5813:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0114:01
Langley Green14:0414:04
Rowley Regis14:0714:08
Stourbridge Junction14:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:4115:07Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:27
Acocks Green14:4114:41
Birmingham Moor Street14:4714:48
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5014:52
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54
The Hawthorns14:5814:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0115:01
Langley Green15:0415:04
Rowley Regis15:0715:08
Stourbridge Junction15:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Rowley Regis stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Rowley Regis timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...