desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Rowley Regis

Wed 2021-10-27 15:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Rowley Regis
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
London MidlandDorridge15:2315:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:30
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3315:36
Jewellery Quarter15:3815:38
The Hawthorns15:4215:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4515:45
Rowley Regis15:5015:51
Worcester Foregate Street16:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:4016:09KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03
Acocks Green15:4015:40
Tyseley15:4315:43
Small Heath15:4515:45
Birmingham Moor Street15:5015:51
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5315:54
Jewellery Quarter15:5615:56
The Hawthorns16:0016:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0316:03
Langley Green16:0616:06
Rowley Regis16:0916:09
Kidderminster16:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:2316:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:09
Acocks Green16:2316:23
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3316:36
Jewellery Quarter16:3816:38
The Hawthorns16:4216:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4516:45
Rowley Regis16:5016:51
Worcester Foregate Street17:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:3917:09KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Acocks Green16:3916:39
Tyseley16:4216:42
Small Heath16:4416:44
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:54
Jewellery Quarter16:5616:56
The Hawthorns17:0017:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Langley Green17:0617:06
Rowley Regis17:0917:09
Kidderminster17:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2317:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3417:36
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:38
The Hawthorns17:4217:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:45
Rowley Regis17:5017:51
Worcester Foregate Street18:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4018:09KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03
Acocks Green17:4017:40
Tyseley17:4317:43
Small Heath17:4517:45
Birmingham Moor Street17:5017:51
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5317:54
Jewellery Quarter17:5617:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Langley Green18:0618:06
Rowley Regis18:0918:09
Kidderminster18:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2318:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:36
Jewellery Quarter18:3818:38
The Hawthorns18:4218:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:45
Rowley Regis18:5018:51
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3919:08KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Acocks Green18:3918:39
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4418:44
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:08
Kidderminster19:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Rowley Regis stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..