desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Old Hill

Mon 2019-05-20 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Old Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:4315:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Acocks Green14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55
The Hawthorns14:5914:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02
Langley Green15:0515:05
Rowley Regis15:0815:08
Old Hill15:1115:12
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:4316:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03
Acocks Green15:4215:43
Birmingham Moor Street15:4915:49
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5215:53
Jewellery Quarter15:5515:55
The Hawthorns15:5915:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:02
Langley Green16:0516:05
Rowley Regis16:0816:08
Old Hill16:1116:12
Stourbridge Junction16:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:4317:12Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Acocks Green16:4216:43
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:49
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:54
Jewellery Quarter16:5616:56
The Hawthorns17:0017:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Langley Green17:0617:06
Rowley Regis17:0917:09
Old Hill17:1217:13
Stourbridge Junction17:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:1818:50Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:04
Acocks Green18:1818:18
Tyseley18:2118:21
Small Heath18:2418:24
Birmingham Moor Street18:2718:28
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3018:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3318:33
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41
Langley Green18:4418:44
Rowley Regis18:4718:47
Old Hill18:5018:50
Stourbridge Junction19:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:3819:12Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:24
Acocks Green18:3818:38
Tyseley18:4018:40
Small Heath18:4318:43
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5018:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:09
Old Hill19:1219:12
Stourbridge Junction19:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:1419:47Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Acocks Green19:1419:14
Tyseley19:1719:17
Small Heath19:1919:19
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4420:17Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Old Hill20:1720:17
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:0520:42KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:51
Acocks Green20:0520:05
Birmingham Moor Street20:1120:12
Birmingham Snow Hill20:1420:23
Jewellery Quarter20:2520:25
The Hawthorns20:2920:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3220:32
Langley Green20:3520:35
Rowley Regis20:3820:39
Old Hill20:4220:42
Kidderminster21:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Old Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Old Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..