desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Old Hill

Fri 2021-01-15 21:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Old Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London MidlandDorridge21:4422:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:31
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:5021:50
Birmingham Moor Street21:5521:56
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5821:59
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02
The Hawthorns22:0622:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0822:09
Langley Green22:1222:12
Rowley Regis22:1522:15
Old Hill22:1822:18
Worcester Foregate Street23:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4523:19Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:31
Acocks Green22:4522:45
Tyseley22:4722:47
Small Heath22:5022:50
Birmingham Moor Street22:5522:55
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5823:00
Jewellery Quarter23:0223:02
The Hawthorns23:0623:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:09
Langley Green23:1223:12
Rowley Regis23:1523:16
Old Hill23:1923:19
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 16th January
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3409:10Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:57
Acocks Green08:3308:34
Tyseley08:3608:37
Small Heath08:3908:40
Birmingham Moor Street08:4608:46
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4808:52
Jewellery Quarter08:5408:54
The Hawthorns08:5808:58
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0109:01
Langley Green09:0409:04
Rowley Regis09:0709:07
Old Hill09:1009:11
Stourbridge Junction09:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:3910:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03
Acocks Green09:3909:39
Tyseley09:4209:42
Small Heath09:4409:44
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55
The Hawthorns09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02
Langley Green10:0510:05
Rowley Regis10:0810:08
Old Hill10:1110:12
Stourbridge Junction10:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:3911:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Acocks Green10:3910:39
Tyseley10:4210:42
Small Heath10:4410:44
Birmingham Moor Street10:4810:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
The Hawthorns10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Langley Green11:0511:05
Rowley Regis11:0811:08
Old Hill11:1111:12
Stourbridge Junction11:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3912:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:3911:39
Tyseley11:4211:42
Small Heath11:4411:44
Birmingham Moor Street11:4811:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Stourbridge Junction12:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4113:13Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Tyseley12:4312:43
Small Heath12:4612:46
Birmingham Moor Street12:5112:51
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5412:54
Jewellery Quarter12:5712:57
The Hawthorns13:0113:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0313:04
Langley Green13:0713:07
Rowley Regis13:1013:10
Old Hill13:1313:13
Stourbridge Junction13:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:4014:13Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Acocks Green13:4013:40
Tyseley13:4213:42
Small Heath13:4513:45
Bordesley13:4713:47
Birmingham Moor Street13:5113:51
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5413:54
Jewellery Quarter13:5713:57
The Hawthorns14:0114:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0314:04
Langley Green14:0714:07
Rowley Regis14:1014:10
Old Hill14:1314:13
Stourbridge Junction14:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Old Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Old Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..