desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Old Hill

Mon 2024-04-15 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Old Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4718:20Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08
Acocks Green17:4717:47
Small Heath17:5117:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Jewellery Quarter18:0418:04
The Hawthorns18:0818:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Rowley Regis18:1718:17
Old Hill18:2018:20
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:1718:50Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:03
Acocks Green18:1718:17
Tyseley18:2118:21
Birmingham Moor Street18:2618:27
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2918:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3418:34
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41
Langley Green18:4418:44
Rowley Regis18:4718:47
Old Hill18:5018:50
Worcester Shrub Hill19:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:4719:20Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:06
Acocks Green18:4718:47
Small Heath18:5118:52
Birmingham Moor Street18:5618:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5919:01
Jewellery Quarter19:0419:04
The Hawthorns19:0819:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1019:11
Langley Green19:1419:14
Rowley Regis19:1719:17
Old Hill19:2019:20
Worcester Foregate Street20:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:1719:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:03
Acocks Green19:1719:17
Tyseley19:2019:20
Birmingham Moor Street19:2619:27
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2919:31
Jewellery Quarter19:3419:34
The Hawthorns19:3819:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4019:41
Langley Green19:4419:44
Rowley Regis19:4719:47
Old Hill19:5019:50
Worcester Foregate Street20:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4720:20Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:08
Acocks Green19:4719:47
Small Heath19:5119:52
Birmingham Moor Street19:5619:57
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5920:01
Jewellery Quarter20:0420:04
The Hawthorns20:0820:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1020:11
Langley Green20:1420:14
Rowley Regis20:1720:17
Old Hill20:2020:20
Worcester Foregate Street21:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:1720:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:03
Acocks Green20:1720:17
Tyseley20:2120:21
Birmingham Moor Street20:2620:27
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2920:31
Jewellery Quarter20:3420:34
The Hawthorns20:3820:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41
Langley Green20:4420:44
Rowley Regis20:4720:47
Old Hill20:5020:50
Worcester Foregate Street21:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:1721:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:03
Acocks Green21:1721:17
Tyseley21:2021:20
Small Heath21:2321:23
Birmingham Moor Street21:2721:27
Birmingham Snow Hill21:3021:31
Jewellery Quarter21:3421:34
The Hawthorns21:3821:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41
Langley Green21:4421:44
Rowley Regis21:4721:47
Old Hill21:5021:50
Worcester Foregate Street22:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:1722:50Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:03
Acocks Green22:1722:17
Tyseley22:2022:20
Small Heath22:2322:23
Birmingham Moor Street22:2722:27
Birmingham Snow Hill22:3022:31
Jewellery Quarter22:3422:34
The Hawthorns22:3822:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4022:41
Langley Green22:4422:44
Rowley Regis22:4722:47
Old Hill22:5022:50
Worcester Shrub Hill23:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Old Hill stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Old Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...