desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Lye

Sat 2021-01-23 11:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Lye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3912:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:3911:39
Tyseley11:4211:42
Small Heath11:4411:44
Birmingham Moor Street11:4811:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Cradley Heath12:1512:15
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4113:19Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Tyseley12:4312:43
Small Heath12:4612:46
Birmingham Moor Street12:5112:51
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5412:54
Jewellery Quarter12:5712:57
The Hawthorns13:0113:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0313:04
Langley Green13:0713:07
Rowley Regis13:1013:10
Old Hill13:1313:13
Cradley Heath13:1613:16
Lye13:1913:19
Stourbridge Junction13:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:4014:19Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Acocks Green13:4013:40
Tyseley13:4213:42
Small Heath13:4513:45
Bordesley13:4713:47
Birmingham Moor Street13:5113:51
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5413:54
Jewellery Quarter13:5713:57
The Hawthorns14:0114:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0314:04
Langley Green14:0714:07
Rowley Regis14:1014:10
Old Hill14:1314:13
Cradley Heath14:1614:16
Lye14:1914:19
Stourbridge Junction14:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:3915:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Acocks Green14:3914:39
Tyseley14:4214:42
Small Heath14:4414:44
Birmingham Moor Street14:4814:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55
The Hawthorns14:5914:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02
Langley Green15:0515:05
Rowley Regis15:0815:08
Old Hill15:1115:12
Cradley Heath15:1515:15
Lye15:1815:18
Stourbridge Junction15:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:3916:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03
Acocks Green15:3915:39
Tyseley15:4215:42
Small Heath15:4415:44
Birmingham Moor Street15:4815:49
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5215:53
Jewellery Quarter15:5515:55
The Hawthorns15:5915:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:02
Langley Green16:0516:05
Rowley Regis16:0816:08
Old Hill16:1116:12
Cradley Heath16:1516:15
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:3917:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Acocks Green16:3916:39
Tyseley16:4216:42
Small Heath16:4416:44
Birmingham Moor Street16:4816:49
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:53
Jewellery Quarter16:5516:55
The Hawthorns16:5916:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0217:02
Langley Green17:0517:05
Rowley Regis17:0817:08
Old Hill17:1117:12
Cradley Heath17:1517:15
Lye17:1817:18
Stourbridge Junction17:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:3918:18Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03
Acocks Green17:3917:39
Tyseley17:4217:42
Small Heath17:4417:44
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5217:53
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:55
The Hawthorns17:5917:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0218:02
Langley Green18:0518:05
Rowley Regis18:0818:08
Old Hill18:1118:12
Cradley Heath18:1518:15
Lye18:1818:18
Stourbridge Junction18:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3919:18Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Acocks Green18:3918:39
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4418:44
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5118:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:09
Old Hill19:1219:12
Cradley Heath19:1519:15
Lye19:1819:18
Worcester Shrub Hill19:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Lye stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Lye timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..