desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Lapworth

Sun 2018-05-27 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Lapworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill06:0506:22Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53
Acocks Green06:0506:05
Olton06:0706:07
Solihull06:1106:11
Widney Manor06:1406:14
Dorridge06:1806:18
Lapworth06:2206:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:0907:37Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Acocks Green07:0907:09
Olton07:1207:12
Solihull07:1607:16
Widney Manor07:1907:19
Dorridge07:2407:32
Lapworth07:3707:37
Leamington Spa07:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street07:2907:56Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street07:23
Acocks Green07:2907:29
Olton07:3107:32
Solihull07:3507:36
Widney Manor07:3907:40
Dorridge07:5107:52
Lapworth07:5607:56
Leamington Spa08:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandKidderminster17:4918:07Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction18:1018:28Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Acocks Green18:1018:10
Olton18:1318:13
Solihull18:1718:17
Widney Manor18:2018:20
Dorridge18:2418:24
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:5719:15Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:2322:41BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Acocks Green22:2222:23
Olton22:2522:26
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:33
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Banbury23:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:0923:27Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Lapworth stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us