desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Leamington Spa

Thu 2021-04-15 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill18:5619:304Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13
Hatton19:1819:18
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22
Warwick19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:3400:094Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction22:59
Acocks Green23:3423:34
Olton23:3623:36
Solihull23:4023:40
Widney Manor23:4323:43
Dorridge23:4623:46
Lapworth23:5023:50
Hatton23:5523:55
Warwick Parkway23:5823:59
Warwick00:0200:02
Leamington Spa00:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:0507:414Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Acocks Green07:0507:05
Olton07:0807:08
Solihull07:1107:12
Widney Manor07:1507:15
Dorridge07:1907:19
Lapworth07:2307:23
Hatton07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33
Warwick07:3507:36
Leamington Spa07:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill18:5619:304Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13
Hatton19:1819:18
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22
Warwick19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:3400:094Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction22:59
Acocks Green23:3423:34
Olton23:3623:36
Solihull23:4023:40
Widney Manor23:4323:43
Dorridge23:4623:46
Lapworth23:5023:50
Hatton23:5523:55
Warwick Parkway23:5823:59
Warwick00:0200:02
Leamington Spa00:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..