desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Langley Green

Mon 2021-07-26 05:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Langley Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:21Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Langley Green06:2106:21
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0607:34Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0607:06
Tyseley07:0807:08
Small Heath07:1107:11
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:22
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24
The Hawthorns07:2807:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31
Langley Green07:3407:34
Stourbridge Junction07:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:4008:06Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:5007:50
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5307:54
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:56
The Hawthorns08:0008:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0308:03
Langley Green08:0608:06
Stourbridge Junction08:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3909:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:04
Acocks Green08:3908:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Small Heath08:4408:44
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:54
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56
The Hawthorns09:0009:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0309:03
Langley Green09:0609:06
Kidderminster09:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:4310:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:30
Acocks Green09:4309:43
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:54
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56
The Hawthorns10:0010:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0310:03
Langley Green10:0610:06
Kidderminster10:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4011:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01
Acocks Green10:4010:40
Tyseley10:4310:43
Small Heath10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56
The Hawthorns11:0011:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0311:03
Langley Green11:0611:06
Kidderminster11:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4012:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4011:40
Tyseley11:4311:43
Small Heath11:4511:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:5011:51
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5311:54
Jewellery Quarter11:5611:56
The Hawthorns12:0012:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0312:03
Langley Green12:0612:06
Kidderminster12:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4113:07KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Tyseley12:4412:44
Small Heath12:4612:46
Birmingham Moor Street12:5112:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5412:55
Jewellery Quarter12:5712:57
The Hawthorns13:0113:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0413:04
Langley Green13:0713:07
Kidderminster13:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Langley Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Langley Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..