desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Langley Green

Fri 2024-05-24 02:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Langley Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London MidlandDorridge05:4706:14Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:33
Acocks Green05:4705:47
Small Heath05:5105:52
Birmingham Moor Street05:5605:57
Birmingham Snow Hill05:5906:01
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04
The Hawthorns06:0806:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Langley Green06:1406:14
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:1806:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:45
Acocks Green06:1806:18
Tyseley06:2206:22
Birmingham Moor Street06:2606:27
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2906:31
Jewellery Quarter06:3406:34
The Hawthorns06:3806:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4006:41
Langley Green06:4406:44
Worcester Foregate Street07:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:4707:14Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Small Heath06:5106:52
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04
The Hawthorns07:0807:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11
Langley Green07:1407:14
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:1707:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:03
Acocks Green07:1707:17
Tyseley07:2107:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:2607:27
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2907:31
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:34
The Hawthorns07:3807:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41
Langley Green07:4407:44
Worcester Foregate Street08:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4708:14Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Small Heath07:5107:52
Birmingham Moor Street07:5607:57
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:01
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Worcester Foregate Street09:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:1708:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:03
Acocks Green08:1708:17
Tyseley08:2108:21
Birmingham Moor Street08:2608:27
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2908:31
Jewellery Quarter08:3408:34
The Hawthorns08:3808:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41
Langley Green08:4408:44
Worcester Foregate Street09:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:4709:14Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08
Acocks Green08:4708:47
Small Heath08:5108:52
Birmingham Moor Street08:5608:57
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5909:01
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04
The Hawthorns09:0809:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:11
Langley Green09:1409:14
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:1709:44Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:03
Acocks Green09:1709:17
Tyseley09:2109:21
Birmingham Moor Street09:2609:27
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2909:31
Jewellery Quarter09:3409:34
The Hawthorns09:3809:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:41
Langley Green09:4409:44
Worcester Shrub Hill10:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Langley Green stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Langley Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...