hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Langley Green

Sat 2018-02-24 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Langley Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London MidlandDorridge08:2108:45Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:07
Acocks Green08:2108:21
Tyseley08:2408:24
Birmingham Moor Street08:2808:29
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:33
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35
The Hawthorns08:3908:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42
Langley Green08:4508:45
Stourbridge Junction09:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3509:05Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:56
Acocks Green08:3408:35
Tyseley08:3708:37
Small Heath08:4008:40
Birmingham Moor Street08:4508:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4708:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Worcester Shrub Hill09:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:4310:05Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03
Acocks Green09:4209:43
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:49
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55
The Hawthorns09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02
Langley Green10:0510:05
Stourbridge Junction10:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4311:05Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
The Hawthorns10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Langley Green11:0511:05
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4312:05Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4311:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4313:05Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55
The Hawthorns12:5912:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Langley Green13:0513:05
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:4314:06Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Acocks Green13:4313:43
Bordesley13:4813:48
Birmingham Moor Street13:5013:50
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5313:54
Jewellery Quarter13:5613:56
The Hawthorns14:0014:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0314:03
Langley Green14:0614:06
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:4315:05Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Acocks Green14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55
The Hawthorns14:5914:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02
Langley Green15:0515:05
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Langley Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Langley Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us