desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Kidderminster

Mon 2018-05-28 08:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Kidderminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge09:0009:462Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Acocks Green09:0009:00
Tyseley09:0209:02
Small Heath09:0509:05
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15
The Hawthorns09:1909:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Worcester Shrub Hill10:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:0010:462Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Acocks Green10:0010:00
Tyseley10:0210:02
Small Heath10:0510:05
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:09
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Worcester Shrub Hill11:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2311:102KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Blakedown11:0611:06
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:0011:462Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Worcester Shrub Hill12:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:102KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Blakedown12:0612:06
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0012:462Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Worcester Shrub Hill13:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:102KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Blakedown13:0613:06
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:0013:462Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1213:13
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction13:3813:39
Kidderminster13:4613:47
Worcester Shrub Hill14:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Kidderminster stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us