desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Kidderminster

Fri 2020-11-27 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Kidderminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:112KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:30
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3317:34
Jewellery Quarter17:3617:37
The Hawthorns17:4117:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:44
Rowley Regis17:4917:49
Cradley Heath17:5417:55
Stourbridge Junction18:0018:00
Hagley18:0418:04
Blakedown18:0718:07
Kidderminster18:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2319:132KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Tyseley18:2618:26
Small Heath18:2918:29
Birmingham Moor Street18:3318:34
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3618:37
Jewellery Quarter18:3918:39
The Hawthorns18:4418:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:47
Rowley Regis18:5118:52
Cradley Heath18:5618:56
Stourbridge Junction19:0119:02
Hagley19:0519:05
Blakedown19:0819:09
Kidderminster19:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4020:352Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4219:43
Small Heath19:4519:45
Birmingham Moor Street19:5019:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5319:55
Jewellery Quarter19:5719:57
The Hawthorns20:0120:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0420:04
Langley Green20:0720:07
Rowley Regis20:1020:11
Old Hill20:1420:14
Cradley Heath20:1720:17
Lye20:2020:20
Stourbridge Junction20:2420:24
Hagley20:2820:28
Blakedown20:3120:31
Kidderminster20:3520:36
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4321:382Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter20:5920:59
The Hawthorns21:0321:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:06
Langley Green21:0921:09
Rowley Regis21:1221:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:19
Lye21:2221:22
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:26
Hagley21:3021:30
Blakedown21:3321:33
Kidderminster21:3821:38
Worcester Foregate Street22:09
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4322:382Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Acocks Green21:4321:43
Tyseley21:4621:46
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:57
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:13
Old Hill22:1622:16
Cradley Heath22:1922:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2622:27
Hagley22:3022:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Worcester Foregate Street23:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4623:402Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:32
Acocks Green22:4622:46
Tyseley22:4822:49
Small Heath22:5122:51
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:00
Jewellery Quarter23:0223:02
The Hawthorns23:0623:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:09
Langley Green23:1223:12
Rowley Regis23:1523:16
Old Hill23:1923:19
Cradley Heath23:2223:22
Lye23:2523:25
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:29
Hagley23:3323:33
Blakedown23:3623:36
Kidderminster23:4023:42
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
London MidlandDorridge07:4008:302Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:26
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Rowley Regis08:0708:08
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19
Hagley08:2208:23
Blakedown08:2608:26
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Worcester Shrub Hill08:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2109:102KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:07
Acocks Green08:2108:21
Tyseley08:2408:24
Birmingham Moor Street08:2908:30
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3208:33
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35
The Hawthorns08:3908:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42
Rowley Regis08:4708:48
Cradley Heath08:5308:53
Stourbridge Junction08:5808:59
Hagley09:0209:02
Blakedown09:0509:06
Kidderminster09:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Kidderminster stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..