desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter

Wed 2023-02-08 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:101Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0607:241Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0607:06
Tyseley07:0807:08
Small Heath07:1107:11
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:22
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24
Stourbridge Junction07:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:2107:351Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:07
Acocks Green07:2107:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:2807:29
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3107:33
Jewellery Quarter07:3507:35
Worcester Foregate Street08:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:4007:561Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:5007:50
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5307:54
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:56
Stourbridge Junction08:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2508:411Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:39
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41
Worcester Foregate Street09:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3908:561KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:04
Acocks Green08:3908:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Small Heath08:4408:44
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:54
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56
Kidderminster09:36
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:2509:411Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:51
Acocks Green09:2409:25
Tyseley09:2709:27
Small Heath09:3009:30
Birmingham Moor Street09:3509:35
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3809:39
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:4409:561KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:31
Acocks Green09:4409:44
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:51
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56
Kidderminster10:36
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Jewellery Quarter stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..