desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter

Tue 2021-10-26 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London MidlandDorridge09:4309:561KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:30
Acocks Green09:4309:43
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:54
Jewellery Quarter09:5609:56
Kidderminster10:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2310:381Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3310:36
Jewellery Quarter10:3810:38
Worcester Foregate Street11:38
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4010:561KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01
Acocks Green10:4010:40
Tyseley10:4310:43
Small Heath10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56
Kidderminster11:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2311:381Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:30
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3311:36
Jewellery Quarter11:3811:38
Worcester Foregate Street12:38
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4011:561KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4011:40
Tyseley11:4311:43
Small Heath11:4511:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:5011:51
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5311:54
Jewellery Quarter11:5611:56
Kidderminster12:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2312:381Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3312:36
Jewellery Quarter12:3812:38
Worcester Foregate Street13:38
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4112:571KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4112:41
Tyseley12:4412:44
Small Heath12:4612:46
Birmingham Moor Street12:5112:52
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5412:55
Jewellery Quarter12:5712:57
Kidderminster13:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2313:381Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3313:36
Jewellery Quarter13:3813:38
Worcester Foregate Street14:38
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Jewellery Quarter stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Jewellery Quarter timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..