desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hatton

Tue 2021-10-26 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:5619:18Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:41
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13
Hatton19:1819:18
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:2222:46BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11
Acocks Green22:2122:22
Olton22:2422:25
Solihull22:2822:29
Widney Manor22:3222:32
Dorridge22:3522:36
Lapworth22:4022:40
Hatton22:4622:46
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction23:3523:56Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction23:00
Acocks Green23:3523:35
Olton23:3723:37
Solihull23:4123:41
Widney Manor23:4423:44
Dorridge23:4823:48
Lapworth23:5123:51
Hatton23:5623:56
Leamington Spa00:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:4100:05BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Acocks Green23:4023:41
Olton23:4323:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Banbury00:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:0707:29Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Acocks Green07:0707:07
Olton07:1007:10
Solihull07:1307:14
Widney Manor07:1707:17
Dorridge07:2007:21
Lapworth07:2407:24
Hatton07:2907:30
Leamington Spa07:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill07:2908:01Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19
Acocks Green07:2807:29
Olton07:3107:32
Solihull07:3507:36
Widney Manor07:3907:40
Dorridge07:5007:51
Lapworth07:5507:56
Hatton08:0108:02
Leamington Spa08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:5619:18Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:41
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Lapworth19:1319:13
Hatton19:1819:18
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:2222:46BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11
Acocks Green22:2122:22
Olton22:2422:25
Solihull22:2822:29
Widney Manor22:3222:32
Dorridge22:3522:36
Lapworth22:4022:40
Hatton22:4622:46
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hatton stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..