desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hatton

Fri 2018-08-17 10:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London MidlandKidderminster17:4918:12Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Hatton18:1218:12
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:5819:20Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Acocks Green18:5818:58
Olton19:0119:01
Solihull19:0419:05
Widney Manor19:0819:08
Dorridge19:1119:12
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:2322:47BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Acocks Green22:2222:23
Olton22:2522:26
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:33
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Hatton22:4722:47
Banbury23:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:0923:32Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Hatton23:3223:32
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:4100:05BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Acocks Green23:4023:41
Olton23:4323:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Banbury00:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 18th August
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:2622:49BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:18
Acocks Green22:2522:26
Olton22:2822:29
Solihull22:3222:33
Widney Manor22:3622:36
Dorridge22:3922:40
Lapworth22:4422:44
Hatton22:4922:50
Banbury23:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern23:0923:32Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern21:30
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2623:26
Hatton23:3223:32
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill23:4900:11Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill22:47
Acocks Green23:4923:49
Olton23:5223:52
Solihull23:5623:56
Widney Manor23:5923:59
Dorridge00:0200:03
Lapworth00:0600:06
Hatton00:1100:12
Leamington Spa00:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hatton stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..