desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hartlebury

Sun 2024-04-14 02:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hartlebury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London MidlandDorridge05:4706:48Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:33
Acocks Green05:4705:47
Small Heath05:5105:52
Birmingham Moor Street05:5605:57
Birmingham Snow Hill05:5906:01
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04
The Hawthorns06:0806:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Langley Green06:1406:14
Rowley Regis06:1706:17
Old Hill06:2006:20
Cradley Heath06:2306:24
Lye06:2706:27
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:31
Hagley06:3506:35
Blakedown06:3806:38
Kidderminster06:4206:43
Hartlebury06:4806:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:4707:49Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Small Heath06:5106:52
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04
The Hawthorns07:0807:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11
Langley Green07:1407:14
Rowley Regis07:1707:17
Old Hill07:2007:20
Cradley Heath07:2307:24
Lye07:2707:27
Stourbridge Junction07:3107:31
Hagley07:3507:35
Blakedown07:3807:39
Kidderminster07:4307:44
Hartlebury07:4907:49
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4708:46Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Small Heath07:5107:52
Birmingham Moor Street07:5607:57
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:01
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:17
Old Hill08:2008:20
Cradley Heath08:2308:24
Lye08:2708:27
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31
Hagley08:3508:35
Kidderminster08:4108:41
Hartlebury08:4608:46
Worcester Foregate Street09:04
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:4709:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08
Acocks Green08:4708:47
Small Heath08:5108:52
Birmingham Moor Street08:5608:57
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5909:01
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04
The Hawthorns09:0809:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:11
Langley Green09:1409:14
Rowley Regis09:1709:17
Old Hill09:2009:20
Cradley Heath09:2309:24
Lye09:2709:27
Stourbridge Junction09:3109:31
Kidderminster09:3909:39
Hartlebury09:4409:44
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:4710:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08
Acocks Green09:4709:47
Small Heath09:5109:52
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5910:01
Jewellery Quarter10:0410:04
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Rowley Regis10:1710:17
Old Hill10:2010:20
Cradley Heath10:2310:24
Lye10:2710:27
Stourbridge Junction10:3110:31
Kidderminster10:3910:39
Hartlebury10:4410:44
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4711:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:08
Acocks Green10:4710:47
Small Heath10:5110:52
Birmingham Moor Street10:5610:57
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5911:01
Jewellery Quarter11:0411:04
The Hawthorns11:0811:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:11
Langley Green11:1411:14
Rowley Regis11:1711:17
Old Hill11:2011:20
Cradley Heath11:2311:24
Lye11:2711:27
Stourbridge Junction11:3111:31
Kidderminster11:3911:39
Hartlebury11:4411:44
Worcester Foregate Street12:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4712:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:05
Acocks Green11:4711:47
Small Heath11:5111:52
Birmingham Moor Street11:5611:57
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5912:01
Jewellery Quarter12:0412:04
The Hawthorns12:0812:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1012:11
Langley Green12:1412:14
Rowley Regis12:1712:17
Old Hill12:2012:20
Cradley Heath12:2312:24
Lye12:2712:27
Stourbridge Junction12:3112:31
Kidderminster12:3912:39
Hartlebury12:4412:44
Worcester Foregate Street13:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4713:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:08
Acocks Green12:4712:47
Small Heath12:5112:52
Birmingham Moor Street12:5612:57
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5913:01
Jewellery Quarter13:0413:04
The Hawthorns13:0813:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:11
Langley Green13:1413:14
Rowley Regis13:1713:17
Old Hill13:2013:20
Cradley Heath13:2313:24
Lye13:2713:27
Stourbridge Junction13:3113:31
Kidderminster13:3913:39
Hartlebury13:4413:44
Worcester Foregate Street14:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hartlebury stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Hartlebury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...