desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hartlebury

Thu 2021-08-05 12:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hartlebury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3313:36
Jewellery Quarter13:3813:38
The Hawthorns13:4213:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4513:45
Rowley Regis13:5013:51
Cradley Heath13:5613:56
Stourbridge Junction14:0114:02
Hagley14:0514:06
Kidderminster14:1114:13
Hartlebury14:1814:18
Worcester Foregate Street14:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:2315:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:36
Jewellery Quarter14:3814:38
The Hawthorns14:4214:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4514:45
Rowley Regis14:5014:51
Cradley Heath14:5614:56
Stourbridge Junction15:0115:02
Hagley15:0515:06
Kidderminster15:1115:13
Hartlebury15:1815:18
Worcester Foregate Street15:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:2316:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:30
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3315:36
Jewellery Quarter15:3815:38
The Hawthorns15:4215:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4515:45
Rowley Regis15:5015:51
Cradley Heath15:5615:56
Stourbridge Junction16:0116:02
Hagley16:0516:06
Kidderminster16:1116:13
Hartlebury16:1816:18
Worcester Foregate Street16:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:2317:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:09
Acocks Green16:2316:23
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3316:36
Jewellery Quarter16:3816:38
The Hawthorns16:4216:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4516:45
Rowley Regis16:5016:51
Cradley Heath16:5616:56
Stourbridge Junction17:0117:02
Hagley17:0517:06
Kidderminster17:1117:13
Hartlebury17:1817:18
Worcester Foregate Street17:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3417:36
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:38
The Hawthorns17:4217:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:45
Rowley Regis17:5017:51
Cradley Heath17:5617:56
Stourbridge Junction18:0118:02
Hagley18:0518:06
Kidderminster18:1118:13
Hartlebury18:1818:18
Worcester Foregate Street18:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2319:18Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:36
Jewellery Quarter18:3818:38
The Hawthorns18:4218:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:45
Rowley Regis18:5018:51
Cradley Heath18:5618:56
Stourbridge Junction19:0119:02
Hagley19:0519:06
Kidderminster19:1119:13
Hartlebury19:1819:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4321:44Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27
Hagley21:3021:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Kidderminster21:3821:39
Hartlebury21:4421:44
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4422:45Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:31
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:5021:50
Birmingham Moor Street21:5521:56
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5821:59
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02
The Hawthorns22:0622:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0822:09
Langley Green22:1222:12
Rowley Regis22:1522:15
Old Hill22:1822:18
Cradley Heath22:2122:21
Lye22:2422:24
Stourbridge Junction22:2822:28
Hagley22:3222:32
Blakedown22:3522:35
Kidderminster22:3922:40
Hartlebury22:4522:45
Worcester Foregate Street23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hartlebury stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Hartlebury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..