desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hagley

Sat 2020-10-31 16:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hagley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:03KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:30
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3317:34
Jewellery Quarter17:3617:36
The Hawthorns17:4017:40
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:43
Rowley Regis17:4817:49
Cradley Heath17:5417:54
Stourbridge Junction17:5918:00
Hagley18:0318:04
Kidderminster18:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2319:03KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:30
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:34
Jewellery Quarter18:3618:36
The Hawthorns18:4018:40
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4318:43
Rowley Regis18:4818:49
Cradley Heath18:5418:54
Stourbridge Junction18:5919:00
Hagley19:0319:03
Kidderminster19:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3919:26Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:00
Acocks Green18:3918:39
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4518:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:09
Old Hill19:1219:12
Cradley Heath19:1519:15
Lye19:1819:18
Stourbridge Junction19:2219:22
Hagley19:2619:26
Worcester Shrub Hill19:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:3020:12KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:16
Acocks Green19:3019:30
Tyseley19:3219:32
Small Heath19:3519:35
Birmingham Moor Street19:3919:39
Birmingham Snow Hill19:4219:43
Jewellery Quarter19:4519:45
The Hawthorns19:4919:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:5219:52
Rowley Regis19:5719:58
Cradley Heath20:0320:03
Stourbridge Junction20:0820:09
Hagley20:1220:13
Kidderminster20:22
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:3321:12Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:19
Acocks Green20:3320:33
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:39
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4220:43
Jewellery Quarter20:4520:45
The Hawthorns20:4920:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:5220:52
Rowley Regis20:5720:58
Cradley Heath21:0321:03
Stourbridge Junction21:0821:09
Hagley21:1221:13
Worcester Foregate Street21:46
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge22:4723:33Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge22:33
Acocks Green22:4622:47
Tyseley22:4922:49
Small Heath22:5222:52
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:56
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:00
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03
The Hawthorns23:0723:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:16
Old Hill23:1923:19
Cradley Heath23:2223:23
Lye23:2623:26
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30
Hagley23:3323:33
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hagley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Hagley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..