desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Hagley

Mon 2018-05-28 09:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Hagley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge10:2311:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35
The Hawthorns13:3913:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42
Rowley Regis13:4713:48
Cradley Heath13:5313:53
Stourbridge Junction13:5813:59
Hagley14:0214:03
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:2315:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:2914:29
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3214:33
Jewellery Quarter14:3514:35
The Hawthorns14:3914:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42
Rowley Regis14:4714:48
Cradley Heath14:5314:53
Stourbridge Junction14:5814:59
Hagley15:0215:03
Kidderminster15:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:2316:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:2915:29
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3215:33
Jewellery Quarter15:3515:35
The Hawthorns15:3915:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4215:42
Rowley Regis15:4715:48
Cradley Heath15:5315:53
Stourbridge Junction15:5815:59
Hagley16:0216:03
Kidderminster16:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:2317:02KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:09
Acocks Green16:2316:23
Birmingham Moor Street16:2916:29
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3216:33
Jewellery Quarter16:3516:35
The Hawthorns16:3916:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4216:42
Rowley Regis16:4716:48
Cradley Heath16:5316:53
Stourbridge Junction16:5816:59
Hagley17:0217:03
Kidderminster17:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:0017:43Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Tyseley17:0217:02
Small Heath17:0517:05
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28
Cradley Heath17:3317:33
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39
Hagley17:4317:43
Worcester Shrub Hill18:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Hagley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Hagley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us