desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Great Malvern

Thu 2018-10-18 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Great Malvern
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London MidlandDorridge12:0013:27Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:12
Malvern Link13:2113:22
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4423:23Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10
Malvern Link23:1923:19
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 19th October
London MidlandDorridge12:0013:27Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:12
Malvern Link13:2113:22
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4423:23Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:4921:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10
Malvern Link23:1923:19
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Great Malvern stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..