hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa

Sat 2018-02-24 01:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London MidlandDorridge07:4008:42Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:26
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
The Hawthorns07:5907:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02
Rowley Regis08:0708:08
Cradley Heath08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19
Hagley08:2208:23
Blakedown08:2608:26
Kidderminster08:3008:31
Droitwich Spa08:4208:42
Worcester Foregate Street08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3509:43Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:56
Acocks Green08:3408:35
Tyseley08:3708:37
Small Heath08:4008:40
Birmingham Moor Street08:4508:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4708:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Rowley Regis09:0809:08
Old Hill09:1109:12
Cradley Heath09:1509:15
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:2109:22
Hagley09:2509:25
Blakedown09:2809:28
Kidderminster09:3309:33
Droitwich Spa09:4309:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:0010:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Acocks Green09:0009:00
Tyseley09:0209:02
Small Heath09:0509:05
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15
The Hawthorns09:1909:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Hartlebury09:5209:52
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:0011:00Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Acocks Green10:0010:00
Tyseley10:0210:02
Small Heath10:0510:05
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:09
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Great Malvern11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:0012:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0013:00Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Great Malvern13:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:0014:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1213:13
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction13:3813:39
Kidderminster13:4613:47
Hartlebury13:5213:52
Droitwich Spa14:0014:00
Worcester Foregate Street14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:0015:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Acocks Green14:0014:00
Tyseley14:0214:02
Small Heath14:0514:05
Bordesley14:0714:07
Birmingham Moor Street14:1014:10
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22
Rowley Regis14:2714:28
Cradley Heath14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39
Kidderminster14:4614:47
Hartlebury14:5214:52
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00
Worcester Foregate Street15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us