desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa

Mon 2020-10-19 17:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
London MidlandDorridge17:0018:03Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Tyseley17:0217:02
Small Heath17:0517:05
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28
Cradley Heath17:3317:33
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39
Hagley17:4317:43
Blakedown17:4617:47
Kidderminster17:5117:52
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:4218:45Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:28
Acocks Green17:4217:42
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Rowley Regis18:0818:09
Cradley Heath18:1418:14
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20
Hagley18:2318:24
Blakedown18:2718:27
Kidderminster18:3118:32
Hartlebury18:3718:37
Droitwich Spa18:4518:46
Worcester Shrub Hill18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:1520:22Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:01
Acocks Green19:1419:15
Tyseley19:1719:17
Small Heath19:2019:20
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47
Cradley Heath19:5019:50
Lye19:5319:53
Stourbridge Junction19:5719:57
Hagley20:0120:01
Blakedown20:0420:04
Kidderminster20:0820:09
Hartlebury20:1420:14
Droitwich Spa20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4420:50Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Old Hill20:1720:17
Cradley Heath20:2020:20
Lye20:2320:23
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Hagley20:3120:31
Blakedown20:3420:34
Kidderminster20:3820:39
Droitwich Spa20:5020:56
Worcester Shrub Hill21:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:57Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36
Hagley06:3906:39
Blakedown06:4206:42
Kidderminster06:4706:47
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0808:17Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Cradley Heath07:4507:45
Lye07:4807:48
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52
Hagley07:5607:56
Blakedown07:5907:59
Kidderminster08:0308:04
Hartlebury08:0908:09
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17
Worcester Foregate Street08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2509:29Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:34
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:39
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41
The Hawthorns08:4508:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4808:48
Rowley Regis08:5308:54
Cradley Heath09:0009:00
Stourbridge Junction09:0609:07
Hagley09:1009:10
Blakedown09:1309:13
Kidderminster09:1809:18
Droitwich Spa09:2909:30
Worcester Shrub Hill09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:0010:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:46
Acocks Green09:0009:00
Tyseley09:0209:02
Small Heath09:0509:05
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15
The Hawthorns09:1909:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Rowley Regis09:2709:28
Cradley Heath09:3309:33
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47
Hartlebury09:5209:52
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..