desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa

Fri 2018-08-17 10:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London MidlandDorridge11:0012:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction11:3811:39
Kidderminster11:4611:47
Hartlebury11:5211:52
Droitwich Spa12:0012:00
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0013:00Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:0014:00Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1213:13
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction13:3813:39
Kidderminster13:4613:47
Hartlebury13:5213:52
Droitwich Spa14:0014:00
Worcester Shrub Hill14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:0015:00Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Acocks Green14:0014:00
Tyseley14:0214:02
Small Heath14:0514:05
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:09
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22
Rowley Regis14:2714:28
Cradley Heath14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39
Kidderminster14:4614:47
Hartlebury14:5214:52
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:0016:05Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Acocks Green15:0015:00
Tyseley15:0215:02
Small Heath15:0515:05
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Rowley Regis15:2715:28
Cradley Heath15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39
Hagley15:4315:43
Blakedown15:4615:47
Kidderminster15:5115:52
Hartlebury15:5715:57
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:0017:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:46
Acocks Green16:0016:00
Tyseley16:0216:02
Small Heath16:0516:05
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:09
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Rowley Regis16:2716:28
Cradley Heath16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39
Kidderminster16:4616:47
Hartlebury16:5216:52
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00
Worcester Foregate Street17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:0018:03Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Tyseley17:0217:02
Small Heath17:0517:05
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28
Cradley Heath17:3317:33
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39
Hagley17:4317:43
Blakedown17:4617:47
Kidderminster17:5117:52
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:27Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Tyseley17:2517:25
Small Heath17:2817:28
Birmingham Moor Street17:3217:32
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3517:36
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:39
The Hawthorns17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:46
Rowley Regis17:5117:51
Cradley Heath17:5617:57
Stourbridge Junction18:0218:02
Hagley18:0618:06
Blakedown18:0918:09
Kidderminster18:1418:14
Hartlebury18:1918:19
Droitwich Spa18:2718:28
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..