desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa

Mon 2019-05-20 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London MidlandDorridge15:0016:05Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Acocks Green15:0015:00
Tyseley15:0215:02
Small Heath15:0515:05
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15
The Hawthorns15:1915:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Rowley Regis15:2715:28
Cradley Heath15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39
Hagley15:4315:43
Blakedown15:4615:47
Kidderminster15:5115:52
Hartlebury15:5715:57
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:0017:00Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:46
Acocks Green16:0016:00
Tyseley16:0216:02
Small Heath16:0516:05
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:09
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Rowley Regis16:2716:28
Cradley Heath16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39
Kidderminster16:4616:47
Hartlebury16:5216:52
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00
Worcester Foregate Street17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:0018:03Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Tyseley17:0217:02
Small Heath17:0517:05
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15
The Hawthorns17:1917:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Rowley Regis17:2717:28
Cradley Heath17:3317:33
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39
Hagley17:4317:43
Blakedown17:4617:47
Kidderminster17:5117:52
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2318:27Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Tyseley17:2517:25
Small Heath17:2817:28
Birmingham Moor Street17:3217:32
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3517:36
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:39
The Hawthorns17:4317:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:46
Rowley Regis17:5117:51
Cradley Heath17:5617:57
Stourbridge Junction18:0218:02
Hagley18:0618:06
Blakedown18:0918:09
Kidderminster18:1318:14
Hartlebury18:1918:19
Droitwich Spa18:2718:27
Worcester Foregate Street18:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:4218:45Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:28
Acocks Green17:4217:42
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Rowley Regis18:0818:09
Cradley Heath18:1418:14
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20
Hagley18:2318:24
Blakedown18:2718:27
Kidderminster18:3118:32
Hartlebury18:3718:37
Droitwich Spa18:4518:46
Worcester Shrub Hill18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:1420:22Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Acocks Green19:1419:14
Tyseley19:1719:17
Small Heath19:1919:19
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47
Cradley Heath19:5019:50
Lye19:5319:53
Stourbridge Junction19:5719:57
Hagley20:0120:01
Blakedown20:0420:04
Kidderminster20:0820:09
Hartlebury20:1420:14
Droitwich Spa20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4420:50Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Old Hill20:1720:17
Cradley Heath20:2020:20
Lye20:2320:23
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Hagley20:3120:31
Blakedown20:3420:34
Kidderminster20:3820:39
Droitwich Spa20:5020:50
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:3222:32Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:18
Acocks Green21:3221:32
Birmingham Moor Street21:3821:38
Birmingham Snow Hill21:4121:43
Jewellery Quarter21:4521:45
The Hawthorns21:4921:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:5221:52
Rowley Regis21:5721:58
Cradley Heath22:0322:03
Stourbridge Junction22:0822:09
Hagley22:1222:13
Blakedown22:1622:16
Kidderminster22:2022:21
Droitwich Spa22:3222:32
Worcester Foregate Street22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..