desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa

Sun 2021-10-17 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London MidlandDorridge05:5407:03Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18
Langley Green06:2106:21
Rowley Regis06:2406:25
Old Hill06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3106:32
Lye06:3506:35
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39
Hagley06:4306:43
Blakedown06:4606:47
Kidderminster06:5106:52
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge07:2108:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge07:07
Acocks Green07:2107:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:2807:29
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3107:33
Jewellery Quarter07:3507:35
The Hawthorns07:3907:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4207:42
Rowley Regis07:4707:48
Cradley Heath07:5307:53
Stourbridge Junction07:5807:58
Hagley08:0208:02
Blakedown08:0508:05
Kidderminster08:1008:10
Hartlebury08:1508:15
Droitwich Spa08:2308:24
Worcester Foregate Street08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2509:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:39
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41
The Hawthorns08:4508:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4808:48
Rowley Regis08:5308:54
Cradley Heath08:5908:59
Stourbridge Junction09:0409:05
Hagley09:0909:09
Kidderminster09:1509:15
Hartlebury09:2009:21
Droitwich Spa09:2909:30
Worcester Foregate Street09:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:2310:27Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52
Acocks Green09:2309:23
Tyseley09:2609:26
Small Heath09:2809:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37
Jewellery Quarter09:3909:39
The Hawthorns09:4309:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46
Rowley Regis09:5109:51
Cradley Heath09:5609:56
Stourbridge Junction10:0110:02
Hagley10:0510:06
Kidderminster10:1210:14
Hartlebury10:1910:19
Droitwich Spa10:2710:27
Worcester Foregate Street10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2311:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3310:36
Jewellery Quarter10:3810:38
The Hawthorns10:4210:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45
Rowley Regis10:5010:51
Cradley Heath10:5610:56
Stourbridge Junction11:0111:02
Hagley11:0511:06
Kidderminster11:1111:13
Hartlebury11:1811:18
Droitwich Spa11:2611:27
Worcester Foregate Street11:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:30
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3311:36
Jewellery Quarter11:3811:38
The Hawthorns11:4211:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4511:45
Rowley Regis11:5011:51
Cradley Heath11:5611:56
Stourbridge Junction12:0112:02
Hagley12:0512:06
Kidderminster12:1112:13
Hartlebury12:1812:18
Droitwich Spa12:2612:27
Worcester Foregate Street12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3312:36
Jewellery Quarter12:3812:38
The Hawthorns12:4212:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4512:45
Rowley Regis12:5012:51
Cradley Heath12:5612:56
Stourbridge Junction13:0113:02
Hagley13:0513:06
Kidderminster13:1113:13
Hartlebury13:1813:18
Droitwich Spa13:2613:27
Worcester Foregate Street13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:26Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3313:36
Jewellery Quarter13:3813:38
The Hawthorns13:4213:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4513:45
Rowley Regis13:5013:51
Cradley Heath13:5613:56
Stourbridge Junction14:0114:02
Hagley14:0514:06
Kidderminster14:1114:13
Hartlebury14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:2614:27
Worcester Foregate Street14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Droitwich Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Droitwich Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..