desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Dorridge

Fri 2022-09-30 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street08:4909:073DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street07:32
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Olton08:5108:52
Solihull08:5508:56
Widney Manor08:5908:59
Dorridge09:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:0809:211Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:27
Acocks Green09:0809:08
Olton09:1009:10
Solihull09:1409:14
Widney Manor09:1709:17
Dorridge09:2109:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street09:4910:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:41
Acocks Green09:4909:49
Olton09:5209:52
Solihull09:5609:56
Widney Manor09:5909:59
Dorridge10:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:0710:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:14
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:14
Widney Manor10:1710:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:4911:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street09:49
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Olton10:5210:52
Solihull10:5610:56
Widney Manor10:5910:59
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:0711:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:09
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:16
Dorridge11:2011:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street11:4912:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street10:42
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Olton11:5211:52
Solihull11:5611:56
Widney Manor11:5911:59
Dorridge12:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:0712:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:15
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:09
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:16
Dorridge12:2012:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Dorridge stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Dorridge timetables
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..