desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Dorridge

Tue 2021-10-26 10:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:4911:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street09:49
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Olton10:5210:52
Solihull10:5610:56
Widney Manor10:5910:59
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:0711:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:14
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:09
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:16
Dorridge11:2011:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:43
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street11:4912:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street10:41
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Olton11:5211:52
Solihull11:5611:56
Widney Manor11:5911:59
Dorridge12:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:0712:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:15
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:09
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:16
Dorridge12:2012:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street12:4913:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street11:41
Acocks Green12:4912:49
Olton12:5212:52
Solihull12:5612:56
Widney Manor12:5912:59
Dorridge13:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster13:0713:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster12:15
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10
Solihull13:1313:13
Widney Manor13:1613:17
Dorridge13:2013:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street13:4914:063DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:41
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Olton13:5213:52
Solihull13:5613:56
Widney Manor13:5913:59
Dorridge14:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster14:0714:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster13:15
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:09
Solihull14:1314:13
Widney Manor14:1614:16
Dorridge14:2014:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..