desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Dorridge

Wed 2021-07-28 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street18:5619:091Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:41
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster19:0819:253DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:15
Acocks Green19:0819:08
Olton19:1019:11
Solihull19:1419:15
Widney Manor19:1819:18
Dorridge19:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street19:5020:073DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:41
Acocks Green19:5019:50
Olton19:5319:53
Solihull19:5719:57
Widney Manor20:0020:00
Dorridge20:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster20:1020:263DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster19:15
Acocks Green20:1020:10
Olton20:1220:12
Solihull20:1620:16
Widney Manor20:1920:19
Dorridge20:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street20:4821:053DorridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster21:1221:283DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster20:15
Acocks Green21:1221:12
Olton21:1421:14
Solihull21:1821:18
Widney Manor21:2121:21
Dorridge21:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster22:1222:283DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster21:16
Acocks Green22:1222:12
Olton22:1422:14
Solihull22:1822:18
Widney Manor22:2122:21
Dorridge22:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:2222:351BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11
Acocks Green22:2122:22
Olton22:2422:25
Solihull22:2822:29
Widney Manor22:3222:32
Dorridge22:3522:36
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..