desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Dorridge

Mon 2020-10-26 16:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
London MidlandKidderminster16:2516:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster15:35
Acocks Green16:2516:25
Olton16:2716:27
Solihull16:3116:31
Widney Manor16:3416:34
Dorridge16:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill16:4917:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill15:34
Acocks Green16:4916:49
Olton16:5216:52
Solihull16:5616:56
Widney Manor16:5916:59
Dorridge17:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction17:0717:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction16:27
Acocks Green17:0717:07
Olton17:0917:09
Solihull17:1317:13
Widney Manor17:1617:16
Dorridge17:2017:20
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:3117:483DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:16
Acocks Green17:3117:31
Olton17:3317:34
Solihull17:3717:37
Widney Manor17:4017:41
Dorridge17:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill17:4818:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill16:32
Acocks Green17:4817:48
Olton17:5117:51
Solihull17:5517:55
Widney Manor17:5817:58
Dorridge18:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction18:0918:231Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction17:27
Acocks Green18:0918:09
Olton18:1218:12
Solihull18:1618:16
Widney Manor18:1918:19
Dorridge18:2318:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill18:5619:091Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39
Acocks Green18:5618:56
Olton18:5818:58
Solihull19:0219:02
Widney Manor19:0519:05
Dorridge19:0919:09
Leamington Spa19:30
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill19:4520:023DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill18:35
Acocks Green19:4519:45
Olton19:4719:48
Solihull19:5119:52
Widney Manor19:5519:55
Dorridge20:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..