desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Dorridge

Sat 2018-12-15 07:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:4708:023DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Olton07:5007:50
Solihull07:5407:54
Widney Manor07:5707:57
Dorridge08:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill08:2608:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:17
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Olton08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:32
Widney Manor08:3608:36
Dorridge08:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:4909:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:05
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Olton08:5208:52
Solihull08:5608:56
Widney Manor08:5908:59
Dorridge09:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill09:0709:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill09:2609:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill08:15
Acocks Green09:2609:26
Olton09:2809:29
Solihull09:3209:32
Widney Manor09:3509:36
Dorridge09:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction09:4910:043DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction09:07
Acocks Green09:4909:49
Olton09:5209:52
Solihull09:5609:56
Widney Manor09:5909:59
Dorridge10:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:0710:201Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:56
Acocks Green10:0710:07
Olton10:0910:10
Solihull10:1310:13
Widney Manor10:1610:17
Dorridge10:2010:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandGreat Malvern10:2610:413DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern09:00
Acocks Green10:2610:26
Olton10:2810:29
Solihull10:3210:32
Widney Manor10:3510:36
Dorridge10:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Dorridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..