desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Cradley Heath

Wed 2024-05-22 14:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London MidlandDorridge15:1715:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:03
Acocks Green15:1715:17
Tyseley15:2115:21
Birmingham Moor Street15:2615:27
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2915:31
Jewellery Quarter15:3415:34
The Hawthorns15:3815:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4015:41
Langley Green15:4415:44
Rowley Regis15:4715:47
Old Hill15:5015:50
Cradley Heath15:5315:54
Worcester Foregate Street16:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:4716:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:06
Acocks Green15:4715:47
Small Heath15:5115:52
Birmingham Moor Street15:5615:57
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5916:01
Jewellery Quarter16:0416:04
The Hawthorns16:0816:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:11
Langley Green16:1416:14
Rowley Regis16:1716:17
Old Hill16:2016:20
Cradley Heath16:2316:24
Worcester Foregate Street17:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:1716:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:03
Acocks Green16:1716:17
Tyseley16:2116:21
Birmingham Moor Street16:2616:27
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2916:31
Jewellery Quarter16:3416:34
The Hawthorns16:3816:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4016:41
Langley Green16:4416:44
Rowley Regis16:4716:47
Old Hill16:5016:50
Cradley Heath16:5316:54
Worcester Foregate Street17:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:4717:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:06
Acocks Green16:4716:47
Small Heath16:5116:52
Birmingham Moor Street16:5616:57
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5917:01
Jewellery Quarter17:0417:04
The Hawthorns17:0817:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:11
Langley Green17:1417:14
Rowley Regis17:1717:17
Old Hill17:2017:20
Cradley Heath17:2317:24
Worcester Foregate Street18:09
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:1717:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:03
Acocks Green17:1717:17
Tyseley17:2117:21
Birmingham Moor Street17:2617:27
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2917:31
Jewellery Quarter17:3417:34
The Hawthorns17:3817:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4017:41
Langley Green17:4417:44
Rowley Regis17:4717:47
Old Hill17:5017:50
Cradley Heath17:5317:54
Worcester Foregate Street18:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4718:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08
Acocks Green17:4717:47
Small Heath17:5117:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Jewellery Quarter18:0418:04
The Hawthorns18:0818:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Rowley Regis18:1718:17
Old Hill18:2018:20
Cradley Heath18:2318:24
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:1718:54Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:03
Acocks Green18:1718:17
Tyseley18:2118:21
Birmingham Moor Street18:2618:27
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2918:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3418:34
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41
Langley Green18:4418:44
Rowley Regis18:4718:47
Old Hill18:5018:50
Cradley Heath18:5418:54
Worcester Shrub Hill19:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:4719:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:06
Acocks Green18:4718:47
Small Heath18:5118:52
Birmingham Moor Street18:5618:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5919:01
Jewellery Quarter19:0419:04
The Hawthorns19:0819:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1019:11
Langley Green19:1419:14
Rowley Regis19:1719:17
Old Hill19:2019:20
Cradley Heath19:2319:24
Worcester Foregate Street20:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Cradley Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...