desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Cradley Heath

Thu 2018-10-18 10:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London MidlandDorridge11:0011:33Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:46
Acocks Green11:0011:00
Tyseley11:0211:02
Small Heath11:0511:05
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:09
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1211:13
Jewellery Quarter11:1511:15
The Hawthorns11:1911:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22
Rowley Regis11:2711:28
Cradley Heath11:3311:33
Worcester Foregate Street12:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2311:53KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:4312:15Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Langley Green12:0512:05
Rowley Regis12:0812:08
Old Hill12:1112:12
Cradley Heath12:1512:15
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:0012:33Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2312:53KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:4313:15Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55
The Hawthorns12:5912:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Langley Green13:0513:05
Rowley Regis13:0813:08
Old Hill13:1113:12
Cradley Heath13:1513:15
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:0013:33Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1213:13
Jewellery Quarter13:1513:15
The Hawthorns13:1913:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Rowley Regis13:2713:28
Cradley Heath13:3313:33
Worcester Shrub Hill14:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2313:53KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35
The Hawthorns13:3913:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42
Rowley Regis13:4713:48
Cradley Heath13:5313:53
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..