desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Cradley Heath

Wed 2024-04-17 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4708:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Small Heath07:5107:52
Birmingham Moor Street07:5607:57
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:01
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:17
Old Hill08:2008:20
Cradley Heath08:2308:24
Worcester Foregate Street09:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:1708:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:03
Acocks Green08:1708:17
Tyseley08:2108:21
Birmingham Moor Street08:2608:27
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2908:31
Jewellery Quarter08:3408:34
The Hawthorns08:3808:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41
Langley Green08:4408:44
Rowley Regis08:4708:47
Old Hill08:5008:50
Cradley Heath08:5308:54
Worcester Foregate Street09:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:4709:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08
Acocks Green08:4708:47
Small Heath08:5108:52
Birmingham Moor Street08:5608:57
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5909:01
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04
The Hawthorns09:0809:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:11
Langley Green09:1409:14
Rowley Regis09:1709:17
Old Hill09:2009:20
Cradley Heath09:2309:24
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:1709:53Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:03
Acocks Green09:1709:17
Tyseley09:2109:21
Birmingham Moor Street09:2609:27
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2909:31
Jewellery Quarter09:3409:34
The Hawthorns09:3809:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:41
Langley Green09:4409:44
Rowley Regis09:4709:47
Old Hill09:5009:50
Cradley Heath09:5309:54
Worcester Shrub Hill10:29
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:4710:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08
Acocks Green09:4709:47
Small Heath09:5109:52
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5910:01
Jewellery Quarter10:0410:04
The Hawthorns10:0810:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11
Langley Green10:1410:14
Rowley Regis10:1710:17
Old Hill10:2010:20
Cradley Heath10:2310:24
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:1710:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:03
Acocks Green10:1710:17
Tyseley10:2110:21
Birmingham Moor Street10:2610:27
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2910:31
Jewellery Quarter10:3410:34
The Hawthorns10:3810:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41
Langley Green10:4410:44
Rowley Regis10:4710:47
Old Hill10:5010:50
Cradley Heath10:5310:54
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4711:23Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:08
Acocks Green10:4710:47
Small Heath10:5110:52
Birmingham Moor Street10:5610:57
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5911:01
Jewellery Quarter11:0411:04
The Hawthorns11:0811:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:11
Langley Green11:1411:14
Rowley Regis11:1711:17
Old Hill11:2011:20
Cradley Heath11:2311:24
Worcester Foregate Street12:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:1711:53Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:03
Acocks Green11:1711:17
Tyseley11:2111:21
Birmingham Moor Street11:2611:27
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2911:31
Jewellery Quarter11:3411:34
The Hawthorns11:3811:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4011:41
Langley Green11:4411:44
Rowley Regis11:4711:47
Old Hill11:5011:50
Cradley Heath11:5311:54
Worcester Foregate Street12:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Cradley Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...