desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Cradley Heath

Mon 2022-10-03 16:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:3917:16KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Acocks Green16:3916:39
Tyseley16:4216:42
Small Heath16:4416:44
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:54
Jewellery Quarter16:5616:56
The Hawthorns17:0017:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Langley Green17:0617:06
Rowley Regis17:0917:09
Old Hill17:1217:13
Cradley Heath17:1617:16
Kidderminster17:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2317:59Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3417:39
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41
The Hawthorns17:4517:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4817:48
Rowley Regis17:5317:54
Cradley Heath17:5917:59
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4018:16KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03
Acocks Green17:4017:40
Tyseley17:4317:43
Small Heath17:4517:45
Birmingham Moor Street17:5017:51
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5317:54
Jewellery Quarter17:5617:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Langley Green18:0618:06
Rowley Regis18:0918:09
Old Hill18:1218:13
Cradley Heath18:1618:16
Kidderminster18:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2318:59Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:39
Jewellery Quarter18:4118:41
The Hawthorns18:4518:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4818:48
Rowley Regis18:5318:54
Cradley Heath18:5918:59
Worcester Foregate Street19:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3919:14KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Acocks Green18:3918:39
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4418:44
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:53
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55
The Hawthorns18:5918:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0219:02
Langley Green19:0519:05
Rowley Regis19:0819:08
Old Hill19:1119:11
Cradley Heath19:1419:15
Kidderminster19:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4020:19Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4319:43
Small Heath19:4619:46
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59
The Hawthorns20:0320:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06
Langley Green20:0920:09
Rowley Regis20:1220:13
Old Hill20:1620:16
Cradley Heath20:1920:19
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4321:19Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:13
Old Hill21:1621:16
Cradley Heath21:1921:20
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:4422:21Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:31
Acocks Green21:4421:44
Tyseley21:4721:47
Small Heath21:5021:50
Birmingham Moor Street21:5521:56
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5821:59
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02
The Hawthorns22:0622:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0822:09
Langley Green22:1222:12
Rowley Regis22:1522:15
Old Hill22:1822:18
Cradley Heath22:2122:21
Worcester Foregate Street23:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Cradley Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..