desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill

Wed 2022-05-25 07:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:4007:531Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45
Birmingham Moor Street07:5007:50
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5307:54
Stourbridge Junction08:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge08:2508:352Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge08:11
Acocks Green08:2508:25
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:39
Worcester Foregate Street09:42
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:3908:521KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:04
Acocks Green08:3908:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Small Heath08:4408:44
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:54
Kidderminster09:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:2309:361Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52
Acocks Green09:2309:23
Tyseley09:2609:26
Small Heath09:2809:28
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:39
Worcester Foregate Street10:39
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge09:4409:531KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:31
Acocks Green09:4409:44
Birmingham Moor Street09:5009:51
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5309:54
Kidderminster10:36
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2310:331Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3310:39
Worcester Foregate Street11:39
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:4010:531KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01
Acocks Green10:4010:40
Tyseley10:4310:43
Small Heath10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54
Kidderminster11:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2311:351Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3511:39
Worcester Foregate Street12:39
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..