desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill

Wed 2020-10-28 16:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
London MidlandDorridge17:0117:121Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge16:46
Acocks Green17:0117:01
Birmingham Moor Street17:0717:08
Birmingham Snow Hill17:12
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:2317:331KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:09
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:30
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3317:34
Kidderminster18:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:3917:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03
Acocks Green17:3917:39
Tyseley17:4217:42
Small Heath17:4417:44
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5217:53
Stourbridge Junction18:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge18:2318:361KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge18:09
Acocks Green18:2318:23
Tyseley18:2618:26
Small Heath18:2918:29
Birmingham Moor Street18:3318:34
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3618:37
Kidderminster19:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:4018:531Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Acocks Green18:4018:40
Tyseley18:4218:42
Small Heath18:4518:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:5018:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5318:53
Stourbridge Junction19:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4019:531Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Acocks Green19:4019:40
Tyseley19:4219:43
Small Heath19:4519:45
Birmingham Moor Street19:5019:51
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5319:55
Worcester Foregate Street21:00
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:3020:403Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:17
Acocks Green20:3020:30
Birmingham Moor Street20:3720:38
Birmingham Snow Hill20:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:4320:561Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:30
Acocks Green20:4320:43
Tyseley20:4620:46
Small Heath20:4820:48
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57
Worcester Foregate Street22:09
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..