desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Blakedown

Fri 2024-05-24 01:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Blakedown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London MidlandDorridge05:4706:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:33
Acocks Green05:4705:47
Small Heath05:5105:52
Birmingham Moor Street05:5605:57
Birmingham Snow Hill05:5906:01
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04
The Hawthorns06:0806:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11
Langley Green06:1406:14
Rowley Regis06:1706:17
Old Hill06:2006:20
Cradley Heath06:2306:24
Lye06:2706:27
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:31
Hagley06:3506:35
Blakedown06:3806:38
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:4707:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:08
Acocks Green06:4706:47
Small Heath06:5106:52
Birmingham Moor Street06:5606:57
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5907:01
Jewellery Quarter07:0407:04
The Hawthorns07:0807:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11
Langley Green07:1407:14
Rowley Regis07:1707:17
Old Hill07:2007:20
Cradley Heath07:2307:24
Lye07:2707:27
Stourbridge Junction07:3107:31
Hagley07:3507:35
Blakedown07:3807:39
Worcester Foregate Street08:10
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:1716:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:03
Acocks Green15:1715:17
Tyseley15:2115:21
Birmingham Moor Street15:2615:27
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2915:31
Jewellery Quarter15:3415:34
The Hawthorns15:3815:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4015:41
Langley Green15:4415:44
Rowley Regis15:4715:47
Old Hill15:5015:50
Cradley Heath15:5315:54
Lye15:5715:57
Stourbridge Junction16:0116:01
Hagley16:0516:05
Blakedown16:0816:09
Worcester Foregate Street16:36
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:4717:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:06
Acocks Green16:4716:47
Small Heath16:5116:52
Birmingham Moor Street16:5616:57
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5917:01
Jewellery Quarter17:0417:04
The Hawthorns17:0817:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:11
Langley Green17:1417:14
Rowley Regis17:1717:17
Old Hill17:2017:20
Cradley Heath17:2317:24
Lye17:2717:27
Stourbridge Junction17:3117:31
Hagley17:3517:35
Blakedown17:3817:38
Worcester Foregate Street18:09
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:4718:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08
Acocks Green17:4717:47
Small Heath17:5117:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Jewellery Quarter18:0418:04
The Hawthorns18:0818:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:11
Langley Green18:1418:14
Rowley Regis18:1718:17
Old Hill18:2018:20
Cradley Heath18:2318:24
Lye18:2718:27
Stourbridge Junction18:3118:31
Hagley18:3518:35
Blakedown18:3818:38
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:4719:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:06
Acocks Green18:4718:47
Small Heath18:5118:52
Birmingham Moor Street18:5618:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5919:01
Jewellery Quarter19:0419:04
The Hawthorns19:0819:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1019:11
Langley Green19:1419:14
Rowley Regis19:1719:17
Old Hill19:2019:20
Cradley Heath19:2319:24
Lye19:2719:27
Stourbridge Junction19:3119:31
Hagley19:3519:35
Blakedown19:3819:38
Worcester Foregate Street20:06
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:4720:38Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:08
Acocks Green19:4719:47
Small Heath19:5119:52
Birmingham Moor Street19:5619:57
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5920:01
Jewellery Quarter20:0420:04
The Hawthorns20:0820:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1020:11
Langley Green20:1420:14
Rowley Regis20:1720:17
Old Hill20:2020:20
Cradley Heath20:2320:24
Lye20:2720:27
Stourbridge Junction20:3120:31
Hagley20:3520:35
Blakedown20:3820:38
Worcester Foregate Street21:05
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:1721:08Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:03
Acocks Green20:1720:17
Tyseley20:2120:21
Birmingham Moor Street20:2620:27
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2920:31
Jewellery Quarter20:3420:34
The Hawthorns20:3820:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41
Langley Green20:4420:44
Rowley Regis20:4720:47
Old Hill20:5020:50
Cradley Heath20:5320:54
Lye20:5720:57
Stourbridge Junction21:0121:01
Hagley21:0521:05
Blakedown21:0821:08
Worcester Foregate Street21:39
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Blakedown stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Blakedown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...