desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Blakedown

Sun 2018-05-27 02:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Blakedown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge05:5406:43Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge05:40
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57
Small Heath05:5905:59
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23
Old Hill06:2606:26
Cradley Heath06:2906:29
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36
Hagley06:4006:40
Blakedown06:4306:43
Worcester Shrub Hill07:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:0807:59Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32
Langley Green07:3507:35
Rowley Regis07:3807:39
Old Hill07:4207:42
Cradley Heath07:4507:45
Lye07:4807:48
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52
Hagley07:5607:56
Blakedown07:5907:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:31
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:4808:38KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:18
Old Hill08:2108:21
Cradley Heath08:2408:24
Lye08:2708:27
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31
Hagley08:3508:35
Blakedown08:3808:38
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:2309:15Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Acocks Green08:2208:23
Tyseley08:2608:26
Small Heath08:2908:29
Birmingham Moor Street08:3308:34
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:43
Jewellery Quarter08:4508:45
The Hawthorns08:4908:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5208:52
Rowley Regis08:5708:58
Cradley Heath09:0309:03
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09
Hagley09:1209:12
Blakedown09:1509:15
Worcester Shrub Hill09:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:2311:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge10:09
Acocks Green10:2310:23
Birmingham Moor Street10:2910:29
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3210:33
Jewellery Quarter10:3510:35
The Hawthorns10:3910:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42
Rowley Regis10:4710:48
Cradley Heath10:5310:53
Stourbridge Junction10:5810:59
Hagley11:0211:03
Blakedown11:0611:06
Kidderminster11:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:2312:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48
Cradley Heath11:5311:53
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03
Blakedown12:0612:06
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:2313:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35
The Hawthorns12:3912:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42
Rowley Regis12:4712:48
Cradley Heath12:5312:53
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59
Hagley13:0213:03
Blakedown13:0613:06
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:2314:06KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35
The Hawthorns13:3913:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42
Rowley Regis13:4713:48
Cradley Heath13:5313:53
Stourbridge Junction13:5813:59
Hagley14:0214:03
Blakedown14:0614:06
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Blakedown stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Other Blakedown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us