desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acocks Green to Banbury

Mon 2022-12-05 08:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acocks Green to Banbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:4219:293London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:32
Acocks Green18:4118:42
Olton18:4418:45
Solihull18:4918:49
Widney Manor18:5218:53
Dorridge18:5618:57
Warwick Parkway19:0619:07
Leamington Spa19:1219:12
Banbury19:2919:31
London Marylebone20:40
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:2223:251BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
Acocks Green22:2222:22
Olton22:2522:25
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:34
Dorridge22:3722:39
Warwick Parkway22:4922:50
Warwick22:5322:54
Leamington Spa22:5823:00
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street23:4100:391BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street23:33
Acocks Green23:4123:41
Olton23:4423:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Leamington Spa00:1700:18
Banbury00:39
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:4219:293London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:32
Acocks Green18:4118:42
Olton18:4418:45
Solihull18:4918:49
Widney Manor18:5218:53
Dorridge18:5618:57
Warwick Parkway19:0619:07
Leamington Spa19:1219:12
Banbury19:2919:31
London Marylebone20:40
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:2223:251BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
Acocks Green22:2222:22
Olton22:2522:25
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:34
Dorridge22:3722:39
Warwick Parkway22:4922:50
Warwick22:5322:54
Leamington Spa22:5823:00
Banbury23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street23:4100:391BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street23:33
Acocks Green23:4123:41
Olton23:4423:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13
Leamington Spa00:1700:18
Banbury00:39
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acocks Green and Banbury stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Acocks Green and Banbury stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Acocks Green timetables
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..