desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to West Hampstead

Mon 2024-04-15 16:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to West Hampstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:57217:112Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:44
Acton Central16:5516:57
Willesden Junction17:0117:03
Kensal Rise17:0517:05
Brondesbury Park17:0717:07
Brondesbury17:0917:09
West Hampstead17:1117:11
Stratford (London)17:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:08217:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:56
Acton Central17:0717:08
Willesden Junction17:1217:13
Kensal Rise17:1617:16
Brondesbury Park17:1817:18
Brondesbury17:1917:19
West Hampstead17:2117:21
Stratford (London)17:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:20217:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:08
Acton Central17:1917:20
Willesden Junction17:2617:27
Kensal Rise17:2917:29
Brondesbury Park17:3117:31
Brondesbury17:3317:33
West Hampstead17:3517:35
Stratford (London)18:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:32217:452Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:20
Acton Central17:3117:32
Willesden Junction17:3717:38
Kensal Rise17:4017:40
Brondesbury Park17:4217:42
Brondesbury17:4417:44
West Hampstead17:4517:46
Stratford (London)18:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:44217:572Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:32
Acton Central17:4317:44
Willesden Junction17:4917:50
Kensal Rise17:5217:52
Brondesbury Park17:5417:54
Brondesbury17:5617:56
West Hampstead17:5717:58
Stratford (London)18:34
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:55218:092Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:43
Acton Central17:5417:55
Willesden Junction18:0018:01
Kensal Rise18:0418:04
Brondesbury Park18:0618:06
Brondesbury18:0718:07
West Hampstead18:0918:09
Stratford (London)18:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)18:09218:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:57
Acton Central18:0818:09
Willesden Junction18:1318:15
Kensal Rise18:1818:18
Brondesbury Park18:2018:20
Brondesbury18:2118:21
West Hampstead18:2318:23
Stratford (London)18:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)18:20218:332Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)18:08
Acton Central18:1918:20
Willesden Junction18:2418:25
Kensal Rise18:2818:28
Brondesbury Park18:3018:30
Brondesbury18:3118:31
West Hampstead18:3318:33
Stratford (London)19:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and West Hampstead stations
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other West Hampstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...