desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Stratford (London)

Fri 2024-05-24 12:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:16213:041Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:02
Acton Central12:1312:16
Willesden Junction12:2212:22
Kensal Rise12:2512:25
Brondesbury Park12:2712:27
Brondesbury12:2812:28
West Hampstead12:3012:30
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3212:32
Hampstead Heath12:3412:34
Gospel Oak12:3712:38
Kentish Town West12:4012:40
Camden Road12:4212:43
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:4612:46
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4812:48
Canonbury12:5012:50
Dalston Kingsland12:5212:52
Hackney Central12:5412:54
Homerton12:5612:56
Hackney Wick12:5912:59
Stratford (London)13:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:30213:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:17
Acton Central12:2912:30
Willesden Junction12:3512:37
Kensal Rise12:3912:39
Brondesbury Park12:4112:41
Brondesbury12:4312:43
West Hampstead12:4412:45
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4612:46
Hampstead Heath12:4912:49
Gospel Oak12:5112:52
Kentish Town West12:5412:54
Camden Road12:5612:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0013:00
Highbury & Islington Nll13:0213:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1313:13
Stratford (London)13:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:44213:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:31
Acton Central12:4212:44
Willesden Junction12:4812:52
Kensal Rise12:5412:54
Brondesbury Park12:5612:56
Brondesbury12:5812:58
West Hampstead12:5913:00
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01
Hampstead Heath13:0413:04
Gospel Oak13:0613:07
Kentish Town West13:0913:09
Camden Road13:1113:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:1513:15
Highbury & Islington Nll13:1713:18
Canonbury13:1913:19
Dalston Kingsland13:2213:22
Hackney Central13:2413:24
Homerton13:2613:26
Hackney Wick13:2813:28
Stratford (London)13:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:59213:491Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:47
Acton Central12:5812:59
Willesden Junction13:0613:07
Kensal Rise13:0913:09
Brondesbury Park13:1113:11
Brondesbury13:1313:13
West Hampstead13:1413:15
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1613:16
Hampstead Heath13:1913:19
Gospel Oak13:2113:22
Kentish Town West13:2413:24
Camden Road13:2613:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3013:30
Highbury & Islington Nll13:3213:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4313:43
Stratford (London)13:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:14214:041Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:02
Acton Central13:1313:14
Willesden Junction13:2013:22
Kensal Rise13:2413:24
Brondesbury Park13:2613:26
Brondesbury13:2813:28
West Hampstead13:2913:30
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3113:31
Hampstead Heath13:3413:34
Gospel Oak13:3613:37
Kentish Town West13:3913:39
Camden Road13:4113:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4513:45
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4713:47
Canonbury13:4913:49
Dalston Kingsland13:5113:51
Hackney Central13:5313:53
Homerton13:5513:55
Hackney Wick13:5813:58
Stratford (London)14:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:29214:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:17
Acton Central13:2813:29
Willesden Junction13:3513:37
Kensal Rise13:3913:39
Brondesbury Park13:4113:41
Brondesbury13:4313:43
West Hampstead13:4413:45
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4613:46
Hampstead Heath13:4913:49
Gospel Oak13:5113:52
Kentish Town West13:5413:54
Camden Road13:5613:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0014:00
Highbury & Islington Nll14:0214:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1314:13
Stratford (London)14:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:44214:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:31
Acton Central13:4213:44
Willesden Junction13:5113:52
Kensal Rise13:5413:54
Brondesbury Park13:5613:56
Brondesbury13:5813:58
West Hampstead13:5914:00
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0114:01
Hampstead Heath14:0414:04
Gospel Oak14:0614:07
Kentish Town West14:0914:09
Camden Road14:1114:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1514:15
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1714:17
Canonbury14:1914:19
Dalston Kingsland14:2114:21
Hackney Central14:2314:23
Homerton14:2514:25
Hackney Wick14:2814:28
Stratford (London)14:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:59214:4911Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:47
Acton Central13:5813:59
Willesden Junction14:0414:05
Kensal Rise14:0714:07
Brondesbury Park14:0914:09
Brondesbury14:1114:11
West Hampstead14:1214:13
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1414:14
Hampstead Heath14:1714:17
Gospel Oak14:1914:20
Kentish Town West14:2214:22
Camden Road14:2414:25
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:2814:28
Highbury & Islington Nll14:3014:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Kingsland14:3614:36
Hackney Central14:3814:38
Homerton14:4014:40
Hackney Wick14:4314:43
Stratford (London)14:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...