desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Stratford (London)

Mon 2018-05-28 08:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)08:53209:471Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:40
Acton Central08:5108:53
Willesden Junction08:5909:00
Kensal Rise09:0209:02
Brondesbury Park09:0409:04
Brondesbury09:0609:06
West Hampstead09:0809:08
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0909:09
Hampstead Heath09:1209:12
Gospel Oak09:1409:14
Kentish Town West09:1609:16
Camden Road09:2109:21
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:2409:24
Highbury & Islington Nll09:2609:26
Canonbury09:2809:28
Dalston Kingsland09:3009:30
Hackney Central09:3209:32
Homerton09:3409:34
Hackney Wick09:3709:37
Stratford (London)09:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:09210:031Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:56
Acton Central09:0809:09
Willesden Junction09:1409:15
Kensal Rise09:1709:17
Brondesbury Park09:1909:19
Brondesbury09:2109:21
West Hampstead09:2309:23
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2409:24
Hampstead Heath09:2709:27
Gospel Oak09:2909:29
Kentish Town West09:3109:31
Camden Road09:3609:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:3909:39
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4109:41
Canonbury09:4309:43
Dalston Kingsland09:4509:45
Hackney Central09:4709:47
Homerton09:4909:49
Hackney Wick09:5209:52
Stratford (London)10:03
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:23210:171Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:10
Acton Central09:2109:23
Willesden Junction09:2909:30
Kensal Rise09:3209:32
Brondesbury Park09:3409:34
Brondesbury09:3609:36
West Hampstead09:3809:38
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3909:39
Hampstead Heath09:4209:42
Gospel Oak09:4409:44
Kentish Town West09:4609:46
Camden Road09:5109:51
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5409:54
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5609:56
Canonbury09:5809:58
Dalston Kingsland10:0010:00
Hackney Central10:0210:02
Homerton10:0410:04
Hackney Wick10:0710:07
Stratford (London)10:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:39210:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:27
Acton Central09:3809:39
Willesden Junction09:4409:45
Kensal Rise09:4709:47
Brondesbury Park09:4909:49
Brondesbury09:5109:51
West Hampstead09:5309:53
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5409:54
Hampstead Heath09:5709:57
Gospel Oak09:5909:59
Kentish Town West10:0110:01
Camden Road10:0610:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:0910:09
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1110:11
Canonbury10:1310:13
Dalston Kingsland10:1510:15
Hackney Central10:1710:17
Homerton10:1910:19
Hackney Wick10:2210:22
Stratford (London)10:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:53210:471Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:40
Acton Central09:5109:53
Willesden Junction09:5809:59
Kensal Rise10:0110:01
Brondesbury Park10:0310:03
Brondesbury10:0510:05
West Hampstead10:0710:07
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0810:08
Hampstead Heath10:1110:11
Gospel Oak10:1310:13
Kentish Town West10:1510:15
Camden Road10:2010:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2310:23
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2510:25
Canonbury10:2710:27
Dalston Kingsland10:2910:29
Hackney Central10:3110:31
Homerton10:3310:33
Hackney Wick10:3610:36
Stratford (London)10:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:10211:031Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:57
Acton Central10:0910:10
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4210:42
Canonbury10:4410:44
Dalston Kingsland10:4610:46
Hackney Central10:4810:48
Homerton10:5010:50
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)11:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:20211:161Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:08
Acton Central10:1910:20
Willesden Junction10:2610:27
Kensal Rise10:2910:29
Brondesbury Park10:3110:31
Brondesbury10:3310:33
West Hampstead10:3510:35
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3610:36
Hampstead Heath10:3910:39
Gospel Oak10:4110:41
Kentish Town West10:4310:43
Camden Road10:4710:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:5010:50
Highbury & Islington Nll10:5310:54
Canonbury10:5610:56
Dalston Kingsland10:5810:58
Hackney Central11:0011:00
Homerton11:0211:02
Hackney Wick11:0411:04
Stratford (London)11:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:39211:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:26
Acton Central10:3810:39
Willesden Junction10:4410:45
Kensal Rise10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49
Brondesbury10:5110:51
West Hampstead10:5310:53
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5410:54
Hampstead Heath10:5710:57
Gospel Oak10:5910:59
Kentish Town West11:0111:01
Camden Road11:0611:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:0911:09
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1111:11
Canonbury11:1311:13
Dalston Kingsland11:1511:15
Hackney Central11:1711:17
Homerton11:1911:19
Hackney Wick11:2211:22
Stratford (London)11:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us