hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Stratford (London)

Sat 2018-02-24 02:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:10206:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)05:58
Acton Central06:0906:10
Willesden Junction06:1606:17
Kensal Rise06:1906:19
Brondesbury Park06:2106:21
Brondesbury06:2306:23
West Hampstead06:2506:25
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26
Hampstead Heath06:2906:29
Gospel Oak06:3106:31
Kentish Town West06:3306:33
Camden Road06:3606:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3906:39
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4106:42
Canonbury06:4406:44
Dalston Kingsland06:4606:46
Hackney Central06:4806:48
Homerton06:5006:50
Hackney Wick06:5206:52
Stratford (London)06:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:20207:081Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:08
Acton Central06:1906:20
Willesden Junction06:2506:26
Kensal Rise06:2806:28
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30
Brondesbury06:3206:32
West Hampstead06:3406:34
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3506:35
Hampstead Heath06:3806:38
Gospel Oak06:4006:40
Kentish Town West06:4206:42
Camden Road06:4606:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4906:49
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5106:52
Canonbury06:5406:54
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56
Hackney Central06:5806:58
Homerton07:0007:00
Hackney Wick07:0207:02
Stratford (London)07:08
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:40207:281Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:28
Acton Central06:3906:40
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Brondesbury Park06:5006:50
Brondesbury06:5206:52
West Hampstead06:5406:54
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5506:55
Hampstead Heath06:5806:58
Gospel Oak07:0007:00
Kentish Town West07:0207:02
Camden Road07:0607:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1107:12
Canonbury07:1407:14
Dalston Kingsland07:1607:16
Hackney Central07:1807:18
Homerton07:2007:20
Hackney Wick07:2207:22
Stratford (London)07:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:50207:382Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:38
Acton Central06:4906:50
Willesden Junction06:5506:56
Kensal Rise06:5806:58
Brondesbury Park07:0007:00
Brondesbury07:0207:02
West Hampstead07:0407:04
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0507:05
Hampstead Heath07:0807:08
Gospel Oak07:1007:10
Kentish Town West07:1207:12
Camden Road07:1607:16
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1907:19
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2107:22
Canonbury07:2407:24
Dalston Kingsland07:2607:26
Hackney Central07:2807:28
Homerton07:3007:30
Hackney Wick07:3207:32
Stratford (London)07:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:10207:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:58
Acton Central07:0907:10
Willesden Junction07:1507:16
Kensal Rise07:1807:18
Brondesbury Park07:2007:20
Brondesbury07:2207:22
West Hampstead07:2407:24
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2507:25
Hampstead Heath07:2807:28
Gospel Oak07:3007:30
Kentish Town West07:3207:32
Camden Road07:3607:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:3907:39
Highbury & Islington Nll07:4107:42
Canonbury07:4407:44
Dalston Kingsland07:4607:46
Hackney Central07:4807:48
Homerton07:5007:50
Hackney Wick07:5207:52
Stratford (London)07:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:20208:081Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:08
Acton Central07:1907:20
Willesden Junction07:2507:26
Kensal Rise07:2807:28
Brondesbury Park07:3007:30
Brondesbury07:3207:32
West Hampstead07:3407:34
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3507:35
Hampstead Heath07:3807:38
Gospel Oak07:4007:40
Kentish Town West07:4207:42
Camden Road07:4607:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4907:49
Highbury & Islington Nll07:5107:52
Canonbury07:5407:54
Dalston Kingsland07:5607:56
Hackney Central07:5807:58
Homerton08:0008:00
Hackney Wick08:0208:02
Stratford (London)08:08
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:40208:281Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:28
Acton Central07:3907:40
Willesden Junction07:4507:46
Kensal Rise07:4807:48
Brondesbury Park07:5007:50
Brondesbury07:5207:52
West Hampstead07:5407:54
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5507:55
Hampstead Heath07:5807:58
Gospel Oak08:0008:00
Kentish Town West08:0208:02
Camden Road08:0608:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:0908:09
Highbury & Islington Nll08:1108:12
Canonbury08:1408:14
Dalston Kingsland08:1608:16
Hackney Central08:1808:18
Homerton08:2008:20
Hackney Wick08:2208:22
Stratford (London)08:28
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:50208:382Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:38
Acton Central07:4907:50
Willesden Junction07:5507:56
Kensal Rise07:5807:58
Brondesbury Park08:0008:00
Brondesbury08:0208:02
West Hampstead08:0408:04
Finchley Road & Frognal08:0508:05
Hampstead Heath08:0808:08
Gospel Oak08:1008:10
Kentish Town West08:1208:12
Camden Road08:1608:16
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:1908:19
Highbury & Islington Nll08:2108:22
Canonbury08:2408:24
Dalston Kingsland08:2608:26
Hackney Central08:2808:28
Homerton08:3008:30
Hackney Wick08:3208:32
Stratford (London)08:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us