desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Stratford (London)

Thu 2022-05-26 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:59213:491Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:47
Acton Central12:5812:59
Willesden Junction13:0513:07
Kensal Rise13:0913:09
Brondesbury Park13:1113:11
Brondesbury13:1313:13
West Hampstead13:1413:15
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1613:16
Hampstead Heath13:1913:19
Gospel Oak13:2113:22
Kentish Town West13:2413:24
Camden Road13:2613:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3013:30
Highbury & Islington Nll13:3213:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4313:43
Stratford (London)13:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:14214:041Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:02
Acton Central13:1313:14
Willesden Junction13:2013:22
Kensal Rise13:2413:24
Brondesbury Park13:2613:26
Brondesbury13:2813:28
West Hampstead13:2913:30
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3113:31
Hampstead Heath13:3413:34
Gospel Oak13:3613:37
Kentish Town West13:3913:39
Camden Road13:4113:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4513:45
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4713:47
Canonbury13:4913:49
Dalston Kingsland13:5113:51
Hackney Central13:5313:53
Homerton13:5513:55
Hackney Wick13:5813:58
Stratford (London)14:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:29214:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:17
Acton Central13:2813:29
Willesden Junction13:3513:37
Kensal Rise13:3913:39
Brondesbury Park13:4113:41
Brondesbury13:4313:43
West Hampstead13:4413:45
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4613:46
Hampstead Heath13:4913:49
Gospel Oak13:5113:52
Kentish Town West13:5413:54
Camden Road13:5613:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0014:00
Highbury & Islington Nll14:0214:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1314:13
Stratford (London)14:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:44214:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:31
Acton Central13:4213:44
Willesden Junction13:5113:52
Kensal Rise13:5413:54
Brondesbury Park13:5613:56
Brondesbury13:5813:58
West Hampstead13:5914:00
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0114:01
Hampstead Heath14:0414:04
Gospel Oak14:0614:07
Kentish Town West14:0914:09
Camden Road14:1114:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1514:15
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1714:17
Canonbury14:1914:19
Dalston Kingsland14:2114:21
Hackney Central14:2314:23
Homerton14:2514:25
Hackney Wick14:2814:28
Stratford (London)14:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:59214:4911Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:47
Acton Central13:5813:59
Willesden Junction14:0314:04
Kensal Rise14:0714:07
Brondesbury Park14:0914:09
Brondesbury14:1014:10
West Hampstead14:1214:12
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1414:14
Hampstead Heath14:1614:16
Gospel Oak14:1914:20
Kentish Town West14:2214:22
Camden Road14:2414:25
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:2814:28
Highbury & Islington Nll14:3014:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Kingsland14:3614:36
Hackney Central14:3814:38
Homerton14:4014:40
Hackney Wick14:4314:43
Stratford (London)14:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:14215:031Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:01
Acton Central14:1214:14
Willesden Junction14:2014:22
Kensal Rise14:2414:24
Brondesbury Park14:2614:26
Brondesbury14:2814:28
West Hampstead14:2914:30
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3114:31
Hampstead Heath14:3414:34
Gospel Oak14:3614:37
Kentish Town West14:3914:39
Camden Road14:4114:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4514:45
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4714:47
Canonbury14:4914:49
Dalston Kingsland14:5114:51
Hackney Central14:5314:53
Homerton14:5514:55
Hackney Wick14:5814:58
Stratford (London)15:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:31215:211Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:19
Acton Central14:3014:31
Willesden Junction14:3614:37
Kensal Rise14:3914:39
Brondesbury Park14:4114:41
Brondesbury14:4314:43
West Hampstead14:4414:45
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4614:46
Hampstead Heath14:4914:49
Gospel Oak14:5114:52
Kentish Town West14:5414:54
Camden Road14:5614:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0015:00
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0215:03
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0715:07
Hackney Central15:0915:10
Homerton15:1215:12
Hackney Wick15:1515:15
Stratford (London)15:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:44215:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:31
Acton Central14:4214:44
Willesden Junction14:5014:51
Kensal Rise14:5314:53
Brondesbury Park14:5514:55
Brondesbury14:5714:57
West Hampstead14:5814:59
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0315:03
Gospel Oak15:0515:06
Kentish Town West15:0815:08
Camden Road15:1015:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1415:14
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1615:17
Canonbury15:1815:18
Dalston Kingsland15:2115:21
Hackney Central15:2315:24
Homerton15:2615:26
Hackney Wick15:2915:29
Stratford (London)15:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..