desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Kentish Town West

Thu 2018-11-15 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Kentish Town West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:22216:452Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:09
Acton Central16:2116:22
Willesden Junction16:2716:28
Kensal Rise16:3116:31
Brondesbury Park16:3316:33
Brondesbury16:3416:34
West Hampstead16:3616:36
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3816:38
Hampstead Heath16:4016:40
Gospel Oak16:4316:43
Kentish Town West16:4516:45
Stratford (London)17:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:33216:572Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:20
Acton Central16:3216:33
Willesden Junction16:3916:40
Kensal Rise16:4316:43
Brondesbury Park16:4516:45
Brondesbury16:4616:46
West Hampstead16:4816:48
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5016:50
Hampstead Heath16:5216:52
Gospel Oak16:5516:55
Kentish Town West16:5716:57
Stratford (London)17:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:45217:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:33
Acton Central16:4416:45
Willesden Junction16:5116:52
Kensal Rise16:5416:54
Brondesbury Park16:5616:56
Brondesbury16:5816:58
West Hampstead17:0017:00
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0117:01
Hampstead Heath17:0417:04
Gospel Oak17:0617:06
Kentish Town West17:0817:08
Stratford (London)17:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:57217:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:45
Acton Central16:5616:57
Willesden Junction17:0317:04
Kensal Rise17:0617:06
Brondesbury Park17:0817:08
Brondesbury17:1017:10
West Hampstead17:1217:12
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1317:13
Hampstead Heath17:1617:16
Gospel Oak17:1817:18
Kentish Town West17:2017:20
Stratford (London)17:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:23217:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:10
Acton Central17:2217:23
Willesden Junction17:2917:30
Kensal Rise17:3217:32
Brondesbury Park17:3417:34
Brondesbury17:3617:36
West Hampstead17:3817:38
Finchley Road & Frognal17:3917:39
Hampstead Heath17:4217:42
Gospel Oak17:4417:44
Kentish Town West17:4617:46
Stratford (London)18:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:33217:562Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:20
Acton Central17:3217:33
Willesden Junction17:3917:40
Kensal Rise17:4217:42
Brondesbury Park17:4417:44
Brondesbury17:4617:46
West Hampstead17:4817:48
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4917:49
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52
Gospel Oak17:5417:54
Kentish Town West17:5617:56
Stratford (London)18:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:45218:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:33
Acton Central17:4417:45
Willesden Junction17:5117:52
Kensal Rise17:5417:54
Brondesbury Park17:5617:56
Brondesbury17:5817:58
West Hampstead18:0018:00
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0118:01
Hampstead Heath18:0418:04
Gospel Oak18:0618:06
Kentish Town West18:0818:08
Stratford (London)18:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:57218:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:45
Acton Central17:5617:57
Willesden Junction18:0318:04
Kensal Rise18:0618:06
Brondesbury Park18:0818:08
Brondesbury18:1018:10
West Hampstead18:1218:12
Finchley Road & Frognal18:1318:13
Hampstead Heath18:1618:16
Gospel Oak18:1818:18
Kentish Town West18:2018:20
Stratford (London)18:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..