desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Kentish Town West

Wed 2021-10-27 14:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Kentish Town West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:57215:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:45
Acton Central14:5614:57
Willesden Junction15:0215:03
Kensal Rise15:0515:05
Brondesbury Park15:0715:07
Brondesbury15:0915:09
West Hampstead15:1015:11
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1215:12
Hampstead Heath15:1515:15
Gospel Oak15:1715:18
Kentish Town West15:2015:20
Stratford (London)15:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:08215:302Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:56
Acton Central15:0715:08
Willesden Junction15:1215:13
Kensal Rise15:1515:15
Brondesbury Park15:1715:17
Brondesbury15:1915:19
West Hampstead15:2015:21
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2215:22
Hampstead Heath15:2515:25
Gospel Oak15:2715:28
Kentish Town West15:3015:30
Stratford (London)16:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:20215:432Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:08
Acton Central15:1915:20
Willesden Junction15:2515:26
Kensal Rise15:2815:28
Brondesbury Park15:3015:30
Brondesbury15:3215:32
West Hampstead15:3315:34
Finchley Road & Frognal15:3515:35
Hampstead Heath15:3815:38
Gospel Oak15:4015:41
Kentish Town West15:4315:43
Stratford (London)16:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:29215:542Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:17
Acton Central15:2815:29
Willesden Junction15:3315:34
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4315:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:51
Kentish Town West15:5415:54
Stratford (London)16:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:44216:072Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:32
Acton Central15:4415:44
Willesden Junction15:4915:50
Kensal Rise15:5215:52
Brondesbury Park15:5415:54
Brondesbury15:5615:56
West Hampstead15:5715:58
Finchley Road & Frognal15:5915:59
Hampstead Heath16:0216:02
Gospel Oak16:0416:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Stratford (London)16:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:58216:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:46
Acton Central15:5715:58
Willesden Junction16:0316:04
Kensal Rise16:0616:06
Brondesbury Park16:0816:08
Brondesbury16:1016:10
West Hampstead16:1116:12
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1316:13
Hampstead Heath16:1616:16
Gospel Oak16:1816:19
Kentish Town West16:2116:21
Stratford (London)16:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:08216:312Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:56
Acton Central16:0716:08
Willesden Junction16:1316:14
Kensal Rise16:1616:16
Brondesbury Park16:1816:18
Brondesbury16:2016:20
West Hampstead16:2116:22
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2316:23
Hampstead Heath16:2616:26
Gospel Oak16:2816:29
Kentish Town West16:3116:31
Stratford (London)17:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)16:20216:442Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:08
Acton Central16:1916:20
Willesden Junction16:2616:27
Kensal Rise16:3016:30
Brondesbury Park16:3216:32
Brondesbury16:3316:33
West Hampstead16:3516:35
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3716:37
Hampstead Heath16:3916:39
Gospel Oak16:4216:42
Kentish Town West16:4416:44
Stratford (London)17:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..