desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Hackney Central

Tue 2022-05-17 21:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Hackney Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:29222:112Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:16
Acton Central21:2721:29
Willesden Junction21:3621:38
Kensal Rise21:4121:41
Brondesbury Park21:4321:43
Brondesbury21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4821:48
Hampstead Heath21:5021:50
Gospel Oak21:5321:53
Kentish Town West21:5521:55
Camden Road21:5821:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:0222:02
Highbury & Islington Nll22:0422:05
Canonbury22:0622:06
Dalston Kingsland22:0922:09
Hackney Central22:1122:11
Stratford (London)22:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:46222:252Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:32
Acton Central21:4421:46
Willesden Junction21:5121:52
Kensal Rise21:5421:54
Brondesbury Park21:5621:56
Brondesbury21:5821:58
West Hampstead22:0022:00
Finchley Road & Frognal22:0222:02
Hampstead Heath22:0422:04
Gospel Oak22:0722:08
Kentish Town West22:1022:10
Camden Road22:1222:13
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:1622:16
Highbury & Islington Nll22:1822:19
Canonbury22:2022:20
Dalston Kingsland22:2322:23
Hackney Central22:2522:25
Stratford (London)22:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:59222:392Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:47
Acton Central21:5821:59
Willesden Junction22:0622:07
Kensal Rise22:1022:10
Brondesbury Park22:1222:12
Brondesbury22:1322:13
West Hampstead22:1522:15
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1722:17
Hampstead Heath22:1922:19
Gospel Oak22:2222:22
Kentish Town West22:2422:24
Camden Road22:2722:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:3022:30
Highbury & Islington Nll22:3222:33
Canonbury22:3422:34
Dalston Kingsland22:3722:37
Hackney Central22:3922:39
Stratford (London)22:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:14222:562Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:01
Acton Central22:1222:14
Willesden Junction22:2122:22
Kensal Rise22:2422:24
Brondesbury Park22:2622:26
Brondesbury22:2822:28
West Hampstead22:2922:30
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3122:31
Hampstead Heath22:3422:34
Gospel Oak22:3622:37
Kentish Town West22:3922:39
Camden Road22:4122:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:4522:45
Highbury & Islington Nll22:4722:47
Canonbury22:5122:51
Dalston Kingsland22:5322:54
Hackney Central22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:29223:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:17
Acton Central22:2822:29
Willesden Junction22:3522:37
Kensal Rise22:3922:39
Brondesbury Park22:4122:41
Brondesbury22:4322:43
West Hampstead22:4422:45
Finchley Road & Frognal22:4622:46
Hampstead Heath22:4922:49
Gospel Oak22:5122:52
Kentish Town West22:5422:54
Camden Road22:5622:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:0023:00
Highbury & Islington Nll23:0223:02
Canonbury23:0423:04
Dalston Kingsland23:0623:06
Hackney Central23:0823:08
Stratford (London)23:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:47223:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:35
Acton Central22:4622:47
Willesden Junction22:5122:52
Kensal Rise22:5422:54
Brondesbury Park22:5622:56
Brondesbury22:5822:58
West Hampstead22:5923:00
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0123:01
Hampstead Heath23:0423:04
Gospel Oak23:0623:07
Kentish Town West23:0923:09
Camden Road23:1223:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:1523:15
Highbury & Islington Nll23:1723:18
Canonbury23:1923:19
Dalston Kingsland23:2223:22
Hackney Central23:2423:24
Stratford (London)23:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:59223:422Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:47
Acton Central22:5822:59
Willesden Junction23:0523:07
Kensal Rise23:0923:09
Brondesbury Park23:1123:11
Brondesbury23:1323:13
West Hampstead23:1423:15
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1623:16
Hampstead Heath23:1923:19
Gospel Oak23:2123:22
Kentish Town West23:2423:24
Camden Road23:2623:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:3023:30
Highbury & Islington Nll23:3323:35
Canonbury23:3723:37
Dalston Kingsland23:4023:40
Hackney Central23:4223:42
Stratford (London)23:50
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)23:17223:572Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)23:05
Acton Central23:1623:17
Willesden Junction23:2223:22
Kensal Rise23:2623:26
Brondesbury Park23:2823:28
Brondesbury23:3023:30
West Hampstead23:3123:32
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3323:33
Hampstead Heath23:3623:36
Gospel Oak23:3823:39
Kentish Town West23:4123:41
Camden Road23:4323:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:4723:47
Highbury & Islington Nll23:4923:51
Canonbury23:5323:53
Dalston Kingsland23:5523:55
Hackney Central23:5723:57
Stratford (London)00:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Hackney Central stations
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Hackney Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..