desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Hackney Central

Thu 2022-09-29 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Hackney Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
London OvergroundRichmond (London)08:32209:102Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:20
Acton Central08:3108:32
Willesden Junction08:3608:38
Kensal Rise08:4008:40
Brondesbury Park08:4208:42
Brondesbury08:4408:44
West Hampstead08:4508:46
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4708:47
Hampstead Heath08:5008:50
Gospel Oak08:5208:53
Kentish Town West08:5508:55
Camden Road08:5708:58
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:0109:01
Highbury & Islington Nll09:0309:04
Canonbury09:0509:05
Dalston Kingsland09:0809:08
Hackney Central09:1009:11
Stratford (London)09:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)08:46209:252Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:34
Acton Central08:4508:46
Willesden Junction08:5008:51
Kensal Rise08:5408:54
Brondesbury Park08:5608:56
Brondesbury08:5708:57
West Hampstead08:5908:59
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0109:01
Hampstead Heath09:0309:03
Gospel Oak09:0609:06
Kentish Town West09:0809:08
Camden Road09:1109:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:1509:15
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1709:18
Canonbury09:2009:20
Dalston Kingsland09:2209:23
Hackney Central09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:36
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)08:57209:372Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:45
Acton Central08:5608:57
Willesden Junction09:0209:03
Kensal Rise09:0509:05
Brondesbury Park09:0709:07
Brondesbury09:0909:09
West Hampstead09:1009:11
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1209:12
Hampstead Heath09:1509:15
Gospel Oak09:1709:18
Kentish Town West09:2009:20
Camden Road09:2409:24
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:2709:27
Highbury & Islington Nll09:3009:31
Canonbury09:3209:32
Dalston Kingsland09:3509:35
Hackney Central09:3709:38
Stratford (London)09:47
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:09209:492Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:57
Acton Central09:0809:09
Willesden Junction09:1609:17
Kensal Rise09:1909:19
Brondesbury Park09:2109:21
Brondesbury09:2309:23
West Hampstead09:2409:25
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2609:26
Hampstead Heath09:2909:29
Gospel Oak09:3109:32
Kentish Town West09:3409:34
Camden Road09:3609:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:4009:40
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4209:43
Canonbury09:4409:44
Dalston Kingsland09:4709:47
Hackney Central09:4909:50
Stratford (London)09:59
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:21209:592Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:09
Acton Central09:2009:21
Willesden Junction09:2609:27
Kensal Rise09:2909:29
Brondesbury Park09:3109:31
Brondesbury09:3309:33
West Hampstead09:3409:35
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3609:36
Hampstead Heath09:3909:39
Gospel Oak09:4109:42
Kentish Town West09:4409:44
Camden Road09:4609:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5009:50
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5209:52
Canonbury09:5409:54
Dalston Kingsland09:5609:57
Hackney Central09:5909:59
Stratford (London)10:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:30210:102Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:15
Acton Central09:2809:30
Willesden Junction09:3509:37
Kensal Rise09:3909:39
Brondesbury Park09:4109:41
Brondesbury09:4309:43
West Hampstead09:4409:45
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4609:46
Hampstead Heath09:4909:49
Gospel Oak09:5109:52
Kentish Town West09:5409:54
Camden Road09:5709:58
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:0110:01
Highbury & Islington Nll10:0310:04
Canonbury10:0610:06
Dalston Kingsland10:0810:08
Hackney Central10:1010:10
Stratford (London)10:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:47210:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:35
Acton Central09:4609:47
Willesden Junction09:5109:52
Kensal Rise09:5409:54
Brondesbury Park09:5609:56
Brondesbury09:5809:58
West Hampstead09:5910:00
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0110:01
Hampstead Heath10:0410:04
Gospel Oak10:0610:07
Kentish Town West10:0910:09
Camden Road10:1110:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:1510:15
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1710:17
Canonbury10:1910:19
Dalston Kingsland10:2110:21
Hackney Central10:2310:23
Stratford (London)10:37
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:59210:372Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:47
Acton Central09:5809:59
Willesden Junction10:0410:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1310:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:21
Kentish Town West10:2310:23
Camden Road10:2510:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington Nll10:3110:31
Canonbury10:3310:33
Dalston Kingsland10:3510:35
Hackney Central10:3710:37
Stratford (London)10:49
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Hackney Central stations
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Hackney Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..