desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Highbury & Islington

Sun 2018-05-27 02:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:11209:448Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:59
Acton Central09:1009:11
Willesden Junction09:1709:18
Kensal Rise09:2009:20
Brondesbury Park09:2209:22
Brondesbury09:2409:24
West Hampstead09:2609:26
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2709:27
Hampstead Heath09:3009:30
Gospel Oak09:3209:32
Kentish Town West09:3409:34
Camden Road09:3909:39
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:4209:42
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4409:44
Stratford (London)10:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:22209:558Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:10
Acton Central09:2109:22
Willesden Junction09:2809:29
Kensal Rise09:3109:31
Brondesbury Park09:3309:33
Brondesbury09:3509:35
West Hampstead09:3709:37
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3809:38
Hampstead Heath09:4109:41
Gospel Oak09:4309:43
Kentish Town West09:4509:45
Camden Road09:5009:50
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5309:53
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5509:55
Stratford (London)10:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:39210:128Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:27
Acton Central09:3809:39
Willesden Junction09:4609:47
Kensal Rise09:4909:49
Brondesbury Park09:5109:51
Brondesbury09:5309:53
West Hampstead09:5509:55
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5609:56
Hampstead Heath09:5909:59
Gospel Oak10:0110:01
Kentish Town West10:0310:03
Camden Road10:0710:07
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:1010:10
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1210:12
Stratford (London)10:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:52210:258Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:40
Acton Central09:5109:52
Willesden Junction09:5910:00
Kensal Rise10:0210:02
Brondesbury Park10:0410:04
Brondesbury10:0610:06
West Hampstead10:0810:08
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0910:09
Hampstead Heath10:1210:12
Gospel Oak10:1410:14
Kentish Town West10:1610:16
Camden Road10:2010:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2310:23
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2510:25
Stratford (London)10:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:10210:438Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:58
Acton Central10:0910:10
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3810:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:4110:41
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4310:43
Stratford (London)11:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:22210:558Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:10
Acton Central10:2110:22
Willesden Junction10:2810:29
Kensal Rise10:3110:31
Brondesbury Park10:3310:33
Brondesbury10:3510:35
West Hampstead10:3710:37
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3810:38
Hampstead Heath10:4110:41
Gospel Oak10:4310:43
Kentish Town West10:4510:45
Camden Road10:5010:50
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:5310:53
Highbury & Islington Nll10:5510:55
Stratford (London)11:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:39211:118Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:26
Acton Central10:3810:39
Willesden Junction10:4410:45
Kensal Rise10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49
Brondesbury10:5110:51
West Hampstead10:5310:53
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5410:54
Hampstead Heath10:5710:57
Gospel Oak10:5910:59
Kentish Town West11:0111:01
Camden Road11:0611:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:0911:09
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1111:11
Stratford (London)11:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:52211:258Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:40
Acton Central10:5110:52
Willesden Junction10:5810:59
Kensal Rise11:0111:01
Brondesbury Park11:0311:03
Brondesbury11:0511:05
West Hampstead11:0711:07
Finchley Road & Frognal11:0811:08
Hampstead Heath11:1111:11
Gospel Oak11:1311:13
Kentish Town West11:1511:15
Camden Road11:2011:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington Nll11:2511:25
Stratford (London)11:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us