desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Highbury & Islington

Thu 2022-07-07 01:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:10206:408Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)05:58
Acton Central06:0906:10
Willesden Junction06:1406:15
Kensal Rise06:1806:18
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20
Brondesbury06:2106:21
West Hampstead06:2306:23
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2506:25
Hampstead Heath06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Kentish Town West06:3206:32
Camden Road06:3506:35
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3806:38
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4006:41
Stratford (London)07:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:20206:518Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:08
Acton Central06:1906:20
Willesden Junction06:2406:25
Kensal Rise06:2806:28
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30
Brondesbury06:3106:31
West Hampstead06:3306:33
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3506:35
Hampstead Heath06:3706:37
Gospel Oak06:4006:41
Kentish Town West06:4306:43
Camden Road06:4506:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4906:49
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5106:52
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:32207:058Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:20
Acton Central06:3106:32
Willesden Junction06:3806:39
Kensal Rise06:4306:43
Brondesbury Park06:4506:45
Brondesbury06:4606:46
West Hampstead06:4806:48
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5006:50
Hampstead Heath06:5206:52
Gospel Oak06:5506:55
Kentish Town West06:5706:57
Camden Road07:0007:00
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0307:03
Highbury & Islington Nll07:0507:06
Stratford (London)07:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:44207:148Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:32
Acton Central06:4306:44
Willesden Junction06:4806:49
Kensal Rise06:5206:52
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54
Brondesbury06:5506:55
West Hampstead06:5706:57
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59
Hampstead Heath07:0107:01
Gospel Oak07:0407:04
Kentish Town West07:0607:06
Camden Road07:0907:09
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1207:12
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1407:15
Stratford (London)07:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:54207:268Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:42
Acton Central06:5306:54
Willesden Junction06:5907:00
Kensal Rise07:0207:02
Brondesbury Park07:0407:04
Brondesbury07:0607:06
West Hampstead07:0707:08
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0907:09
Hampstead Heath07:1207:12
Gospel Oak07:1407:16
Kentish Town West07:1807:18
Camden Road07:2107:21
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:2407:24
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2607:28
Stratford (London)07:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:09207:428Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:57
Acton Central07:0807:09
Willesden Junction07:1507:16
Kensal Rise07:1907:19
Brondesbury Park07:2107:21
Brondesbury07:2207:22
West Hampstead07:2407:25
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26
Hampstead Heath07:2907:29
Gospel Oak07:3107:32
Kentish Town West07:3407:34
Camden Road07:3607:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4007:40
Highbury & Islington Nll07:4207:43
Stratford (London)07:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:21207:518Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:09
Acton Central07:2007:21
Willesden Junction07:2507:26
Kensal Rise07:2907:29
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3207:32
West Hampstead07:3407:34
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3607:36
Hampstead Heath07:3807:38
Gospel Oak07:4107:41
Kentish Town West07:4307:43
Camden Road07:4607:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4907:49
Highbury & Islington Nll07:5107:52
Stratford (London)08:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:33208:038Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:21
Acton Central07:3207:33
Willesden Junction07:3707:38
Kensal Rise07:4107:41
Brondesbury Park07:4307:43
Brondesbury07:4407:44
West Hampstead07:4607:46
Finchley Road & Frognal07:4807:48
Hampstead Heath07:5007:50
Gospel Oak07:5307:53
Kentish Town West07:5507:55
Camden Road07:5807:58
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:0108:01
Highbury & Islington Nll08:0308:04
Stratford (London)08:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Highbury & Islington stations
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..