desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Gospel Oak

Tue 2021-04-20 20:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Gospel Oak
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:48221:072Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:36
Acton Central20:4720:48
Willesden Junction20:5220:53
Kensal Rise20:5520:55
Brondesbury Park20:5720:57
Brondesbury20:5920:59
West Hampstead21:0021:01
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0221:02
Hampstead Heath21:0521:05
Gospel Oak21:0721:08
Stratford (London)21:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:17221:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:05
Acton Central21:1621:17
Willesden Junction21:2121:22
Kensal Rise21:2421:24
Brondesbury Park21:2621:26
Brondesbury21:2821:28
West Hampstead21:2921:30
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3121:31
Hampstead Heath21:3421:34
Gospel Oak21:3621:37
Stratford (London)22:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:46222:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:32
Acton Central21:4421:46
Willesden Junction21:5121:52
Kensal Rise21:5421:54
Brondesbury Park21:5621:56
Brondesbury21:5821:58
West Hampstead21:5922:00
Finchley Road & Frognal22:0122:01
Hampstead Heath22:0422:04
Gospel Oak22:0622:07
Stratford (London)22:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:14222:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:01
Acton Central22:1222:14
Willesden Junction22:2122:22
Kensal Rise22:2422:24
Brondesbury Park22:2622:26
Brondesbury22:2822:28
West Hampstead22:2922:30
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3122:31
Hampstead Heath22:3422:34
Gospel Oak22:3622:37
Stratford (London)23:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:47223:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:35
Acton Central22:4622:47
Willesden Junction22:5122:52
Kensal Rise22:5422:54
Brondesbury Park22:5622:56
Brondesbury22:5822:58
West Hampstead22:5923:00
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0123:01
Hampstead Heath23:0423:04
Gospel Oak23:0623:07
Stratford (London)23:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)23:17223:382Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)23:05
Acton Central23:1623:17
Willesden Junction23:2223:22
Kensal Rise23:2623:26
Brondesbury Park23:2823:28
Brondesbury23:3023:30
West Hampstead23:3123:32
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3323:33
Hampstead Heath23:3623:36
Gospel Oak23:3823:39
Stratford (London)00:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st April
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:20206:402Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:08
Acton Central06:1906:20
Willesden Junction06:2406:25
Kensal Rise06:2806:28
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30
Brondesbury06:3106:31
West Hampstead06:3306:33
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3506:35
Hampstead Heath06:3706:37
Gospel Oak06:4006:41
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:44207:042Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:32
Acton Central06:4306:44
Willesden Junction06:4806:49
Kensal Rise06:5206:52
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54
Brondesbury06:5506:55
West Hampstead06:5706:57
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59
Hampstead Heath07:0107:01
Gospel Oak07:0407:04
Stratford (London)07:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..