desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal

Mon 2018-05-28 08:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:09209:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)08:56
Acton Central09:0809:09
Willesden Junction09:1409:15
Kensal Rise09:1709:17
Brondesbury Park09:1909:19
Brondesbury09:2109:21
West Hampstead09:2309:23
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2409:24
Stratford (London)10:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:23209:392Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:10
Acton Central09:2109:23
Willesden Junction09:2909:30
Kensal Rise09:3209:32
Brondesbury Park09:3409:34
Brondesbury09:3609:36
West Hampstead09:3809:38
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3909:39
Stratford (London)10:17
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:39209:542Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:27
Acton Central09:3809:39
Willesden Junction09:4409:45
Kensal Rise09:4709:47
Brondesbury Park09:4909:49
Brondesbury09:5109:51
West Hampstead09:5309:53
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5409:54
Stratford (London)10:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)09:53210:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:40
Acton Central09:5109:53
Willesden Junction09:5809:59
Kensal Rise10:0110:01
Brondesbury Park10:0310:03
Brondesbury10:0510:05
West Hampstead10:0710:07
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0810:08
Stratford (London)10:47
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:10210:262Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)09:57
Acton Central10:0910:10
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Stratford (London)11:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:20210:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:08
Acton Central10:1910:20
Willesden Junction10:2610:27
Kensal Rise10:2910:29
Brondesbury Park10:3110:31
Brondesbury10:3310:33
West Hampstead10:3510:35
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3610:36
Stratford (London)11:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:39210:542Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:26
Acton Central10:3810:39
Willesden Junction10:4410:45
Kensal Rise10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49
Brondesbury10:5110:51
West Hampstead10:5310:53
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5410:54
Stratford (London)11:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)10:53211:092Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:40
Acton Central10:5110:53
Willesden Junction10:5911:00
Kensal Rise11:0211:02
Brondesbury Park11:0411:04
Brondesbury11:0611:06
West Hampstead11:0811:08
Finchley Road & Frognal11:0911:09
Stratford (London)11:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Finchley Road & Frognal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us