desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal

Sat 2024-04-13 20:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:29220:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:17
Acton Central20:2820:29
Willesden Junction20:3520:37
Kensal Rise20:3920:39
Brondesbury Park20:4120:41
Brondesbury20:4320:43
West Hampstead20:4420:45
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4620:46
Stratford (London)21:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:44221:012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:31
Acton Central20:4220:44
Willesden Junction20:5120:52
Kensal Rise20:5420:54
Brondesbury Park20:5620:56
Brondesbury20:5820:58
West Hampstead20:5921:00
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0121:01
Stratford (London)21:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:59221:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:47
Acton Central20:5820:59
Willesden Junction21:0521:07
Kensal Rise21:0921:09
Brondesbury Park21:1121:11
Brondesbury21:1321:13
West Hampstead21:1421:15
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1621:16
Stratford (London)21:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:14221:312Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:01
Acton Central21:1221:14
Willesden Junction21:2121:22
Kensal Rise21:2421:24
Brondesbury Park21:2621:26
Brondesbury21:2821:28
West Hampstead21:2921:30
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3121:31
Stratford (London)22:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:29221:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:17
Acton Central21:2821:29
Willesden Junction21:3521:37
Kensal Rise21:3921:39
Brondesbury Park21:4121:41
Brondesbury21:4321:43
West Hampstead21:4421:45
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4621:46
Stratford (London)22:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:44222:012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:31
Acton Central21:4221:44
Willesden Junction21:5121:52
Kensal Rise21:5421:54
Brondesbury Park21:5621:56
Brondesbury21:5821:58
West Hampstead21:5922:00
Finchley Road & Frognal22:0122:01
Stratford (London)22:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:59222:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:47
Acton Central21:5821:59
Willesden Junction22:0522:07
Kensal Rise22:0922:09
Brondesbury Park22:1122:11
Brondesbury22:1322:13
West Hampstead22:1422:15
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1622:16
Stratford (London)22:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)22:14222:312Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)22:01
Acton Central22:1222:14
Willesden Junction22:2122:22
Kensal Rise22:2422:24
Brondesbury Park22:2622:26
Brondesbury22:2822:28
West Hampstead22:2922:30
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3122:31
Stratford (London)23:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Finchley Road & Frognal stations
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Finchley Road & Frognal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...