desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland

Wed 2018-11-14 13:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:09213:452Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:56
Acton Central13:0813:09
Willesden Junction13:1413:15
Kensal Rise13:1713:17
Brondesbury Park13:1913:19
Brondesbury13:2113:21
West Hampstead13:2313:23
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2413:24
Hampstead Heath13:2713:27
Gospel Oak13:3113:31
Kentish Town West13:3313:33
Camden Road13:3613:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4113:41
Canonbury13:4313:43
Dalston Kingsland13:4513:45
Stratford (London)14:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:23214:002Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:10
Acton Central13:2113:23
Willesden Junction13:3013:32
Kensal Rise13:3413:34
Brondesbury Park13:3613:36
Brondesbury13:3813:38
West Hampstead13:4013:40
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4113:41
Hampstead Heath13:4413:44
Gospel Oak13:4613:46
Kentish Town West13:4813:48
Camden Road13:5113:51
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:5413:54
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5613:56
Canonbury13:5813:58
Dalston Kingsland14:0014:00
Stratford (London)14:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:39214:152Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:26
Acton Central13:3813:39
Willesden Junction13:4413:45
Kensal Rise13:4713:47
Brondesbury Park13:4913:49
Brondesbury13:5113:51
West Hampstead13:5313:53
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5413:54
Hampstead Heath13:5713:57
Gospel Oak13:5913:59
Kentish Town West14:0114:01
Camden Road14:0614:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0914:09
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1114:11
Canonbury14:1314:13
Dalston Kingsland14:1514:15
Stratford (London)14:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:52214:302Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:40
Acton Central13:5113:52
Willesden Junction13:5914:00
Kensal Rise14:0214:02
Brondesbury Park14:0414:04
Brondesbury14:0614:06
West Hampstead14:0814:08
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0914:09
Hampstead Heath14:1214:12
Gospel Oak14:1414:14
Kentish Town West14:1614:16
Camden Road14:2114:21
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:2414:24
Highbury & Islington Nll14:2614:26
Canonbury14:2814:28
Dalston Kingsland14:3014:30
Stratford (London)14:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:08214:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:56
Acton Central14:0714:08
Willesden Junction14:1614:18
Kensal Rise14:2014:20
Brondesbury Park14:2214:22
Brondesbury14:2414:24
West Hampstead14:2614:26
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2714:27
Hampstead Heath14:3014:30
Gospel Oak14:3214:32
Kentish Town West14:3414:34
Camden Road14:3714:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4014:40
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4214:42
Canonbury14:4414:44
Dalston Kingsland14:4614:46
Stratford (London)15:01
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundSouth Acton14:24215:002Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:33215:092Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:21
Acton Central14:3214:33
Willesden Junction14:3914:40
Kensal Rise14:4314:43
Brondesbury Park14:4514:45
Brondesbury14:4614:46
West Hampstead14:4814:48
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5014:50
Hampstead Heath14:5214:52
Gospel Oak14:5514:55
Kentish Town West14:5714:57
Camden Road15:0015:00
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0315:03
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0515:05
Canonbury15:0715:07
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09
Stratford (London)15:29
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundSouth Acton14:45215:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Dalston Kingsland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..