desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland

Thu 2018-10-18 11:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London OvergroundRichmond (London)11:09211:452Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)10:56
Acton Central11:0811:09
Willesden Junction11:1411:15
Kensal Rise11:1711:17
Brondesbury Park11:1911:19
Brondesbury11:2111:21
West Hampstead11:2311:23
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2411:24
Hampstead Heath11:2711:27
Gospel Oak11:2911:29
Kentish Town West11:3111:31
Camden Road11:3611:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:3911:39
Highbury & Islington Nll11:4111:41
Canonbury11:4311:43
Dalston Kingsland11:4511:45
Stratford (London)12:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)11:20211:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)11:08
Acton Central11:1911:20
Willesden Junction11:2511:26
Kensal Rise11:2911:29
Brondesbury Park11:3111:31
Brondesbury11:3211:32
West Hampstead11:3511:35
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3711:37
Hampstead Heath11:3911:39
Gospel Oak11:4211:42
Kentish Town West11:4411:44
Camden Road11:4811:48
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:5111:51
Highbury & Islington Nll11:5311:54
Canonbury11:5611:56
Dalston Kingsland11:5811:58
Stratford (London)12:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)11:39212:172Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)11:26
Acton Central11:3811:39
Willesden Junction11:4411:45
Kensal Rise11:4711:47
Brondesbury Park11:4911:49
Brondesbury11:5111:51
West Hampstead11:5311:53
Finchley Road & Frognal11:5411:54
Hampstead Heath11:5711:57
Gospel Oak12:0112:01
Kentish Town West12:0312:03
Camden Road12:0712:07
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:1012:10
Highbury & Islington Nll12:1212:13
Canonbury12:1512:15
Dalston Kingsland12:1712:17
Stratford (London)12:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)11:53212:302Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)11:40
Acton Central11:5111:53
Willesden Junction11:5811:59
Kensal Rise12:0212:02
Brondesbury Park12:0412:04
Brondesbury12:0512:05
West Hampstead12:0712:07
Finchley Road & Frognal12:0912:09
Hampstead Heath12:1112:11
Gospel Oak12:1412:14
Kentish Town West12:1612:16
Camden Road12:2012:20
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:2312:23
Highbury & Islington Nll12:2512:26
Canonbury12:2812:28
Dalston Kingsland12:3012:30
Stratford (London)12:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:09212:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)11:56
Acton Central12:0812:09
Willesden Junction12:1412:15
Kensal Rise12:1812:18
Brondesbury Park12:2012:20
Brondesbury12:2112:21
West Hampstead12:2412:24
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2512:25
Hampstead Heath12:2812:28
Gospel Oak12:3112:31
Kentish Town West12:3312:33
Camden Road12:3512:35
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:3912:39
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4112:42
Canonbury12:4412:44
Dalston Kingsland12:4612:46
Stratford (London)13:01
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:23213:012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:10
Acton Central12:2212:23
Willesden Junction12:2812:29
Kensal Rise12:3212:32
Brondesbury Park12:3412:34
Brondesbury12:3612:36
West Hampstead12:3812:38
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3912:39
Hampstead Heath12:4212:42
Gospel Oak12:4412:44
Kentish Town West12:4612:46
Camden Road12:5112:51
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:5412:54
Highbury & Islington Nll12:5712:57
Canonbury12:5912:59
Dalston Kingsland13:0113:01
Stratford (London)13:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:41213:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:28
Acton Central12:4112:41
Willesden Junction12:4612:47
Kensal Rise12:5012:50
Brondesbury Park12:5212:52
Brondesbury12:5312:53
West Hampstead12:5512:55
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5712:57
Hampstead Heath12:5912:59
Gospel Oak13:0213:02
Kentish Town West13:0413:04
Camden Road13:0613:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0913:09
Highbury & Islington Nll13:1113:12
Canonbury13:1413:14
Dalston Kingsland13:1613:16
Stratford (London)13:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:53213:302Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:40
Acton Central12:5112:53
Willesden Junction12:5913:00
Kensal Rise13:0213:02
Brondesbury Park13:0413:04
Brondesbury13:0613:06
West Hampstead13:0813:08
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0913:09
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12
Gospel Oak13:1413:14
Kentish Town West13:1613:16
Camden Road13:2113:21
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:2413:24
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2613:26
Canonbury13:2813:28
Dalston Kingsland13:3013:30
Stratford (London)13:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Dalston Kingsland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..