desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Canonbury

Sun 2021-04-18 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Canonbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
London OvergroundRichmond (London)18:52219:244Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)18:40
Acton Central18:5118:52
Willesden Junction18:5618:57
Kensal Rise18:5918:59
Brondesbury Park19:0119:01
Brondesbury19:0319:03
West Hampstead19:0419:05
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0619:06
Hampstead Heath19:0919:09
Gospel Oak19:1119:12
Kentish Town West19:1419:14
Camden Road19:1619:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2019:20
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2219:22
Canonbury19:2419:24
Stratford (London)19:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)19:08219:404Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)18:56
Acton Central19:0819:08
Willesden Junction19:1319:13
Kensal Rise19:1619:16
Brondesbury Park19:1819:18
Brondesbury19:1919:19
West Hampstead19:2119:21
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2319:23
Hampstead Heath19:2519:25
Gospel Oak19:2819:28
Kentish Town West19:3019:30
Camden Road19:3319:33
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:3619:36
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3819:39
Canonbury19:4019:40
Stratford (London)19:58
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)19:22219:544Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)19:10
Acton Central19:2119:22
Willesden Junction19:2619:27
Kensal Rise19:2919:29
Brondesbury Park19:3119:31
Brondesbury19:3319:33
West Hampstead19:3419:35
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3619:36
Hampstead Heath19:3919:39
Gospel Oak19:4119:42
Kentish Town West19:4419:44
Camden Road19:4619:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:5019:50
Highbury & Islington Nll19:5219:52
Canonbury19:5419:54
Stratford (London)20:12
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)19:38220:104Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)19:26
Acton Central19:3819:38
Willesden Junction19:4319:43
Kensal Rise19:4619:46
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48
Brondesbury19:4919:49
West Hampstead19:5119:51
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5319:53
Hampstead Heath19:5519:55
Gospel Oak19:5819:58
Kentish Town West20:0020:00
Camden Road20:0320:03
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:0620:06
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0820:09
Canonbury20:1020:10
Stratford (London)20:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)19:52220:244Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)19:40
Acton Central19:5119:52
Willesden Junction19:5619:57
Kensal Rise19:5919:59
Brondesbury Park20:0120:01
Brondesbury20:0320:03
West Hampstead20:0420:05
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0620:06
Hampstead Heath20:0920:09
Gospel Oak20:1120:12
Kentish Town West20:1420:14
Camden Road20:1620:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:2020:20
Highbury & Islington Nll20:2220:22
Canonbury20:2420:24
Stratford (London)20:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:08220:404Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)19:56
Acton Central20:0820:08
Willesden Junction20:1320:13
Kensal Rise20:1620:16
Brondesbury Park20:1820:18
Brondesbury20:1920:19
West Hampstead20:2120:21
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2320:23
Hampstead Heath20:2520:25
Gospel Oak20:2820:28
Kentish Town West20:3020:30
Camden Road20:3320:33
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:3620:36
Highbury & Islington Nll20:3820:39
Canonbury20:4020:40
Stratford (London)20:58
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:22220:544Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:10
Acton Central20:2120:22
Willesden Junction20:2620:27
Kensal Rise20:2920:29
Brondesbury Park20:3120:31
Brondesbury20:3320:33
West Hampstead20:3420:35
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3620:36
Hampstead Heath20:3920:39
Gospel Oak20:4120:42
Kentish Town West20:4420:44
Camden Road20:4620:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5020:50
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5220:52
Canonbury20:5420:54
Stratford (London)21:12
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:38221:104Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:26
Acton Central20:3820:38
Willesden Junction20:4320:43
Kensal Rise20:4620:46
Brondesbury Park20:4820:48
Brondesbury20:4920:49
West Hampstead20:5120:51
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5320:53
Hampstead Heath20:5520:55
Gospel Oak20:5820:58
Kentish Town West21:0021:00
Camden Road21:0321:03
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0621:06
Highbury & Islington Nll21:0821:09
Canonbury21:1021:10
Stratford (London)21:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..