desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Canonbury

Wed 2021-10-27 14:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Canonbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:31215:044Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:19
Acton Central14:3014:31
Willesden Junction14:3614:37
Kensal Rise14:3914:39
Brondesbury Park14:4114:41
Brondesbury14:4314:43
West Hampstead14:4414:45
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4614:46
Hampstead Heath14:4914:49
Gospel Oak14:5114:52
Kentish Town West14:5414:54
Camden Road14:5614:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0015:00
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0215:03
Canonbury15:0415:04
Stratford (London)15:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:44215:184Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:31
Acton Central14:4214:44
Willesden Junction14:5014:51
Kensal Rise14:5314:53
Brondesbury Park14:5514:55
Brondesbury14:5714:57
West Hampstead14:5814:59
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0315:03
Gospel Oak15:0515:06
Kentish Town West15:0815:08
Camden Road15:1015:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1415:14
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1615:17
Canonbury15:1815:18
Stratford (London)15:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:57215:314Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:45
Acton Central14:5614:57
Willesden Junction15:0215:03
Kensal Rise15:0515:05
Brondesbury Park15:0715:07
Brondesbury15:0915:09
West Hampstead15:1015:11
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1215:12
Hampstead Heath15:1515:15
Gospel Oak15:1715:18
Kentish Town West15:2015:20
Camden Road15:2315:23
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:2615:26
Highbury & Islington Nll15:2815:29
Canonbury15:3115:31
Stratford (London)15:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:08215:414Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)14:56
Acton Central15:0715:08
Willesden Junction15:1215:13
Kensal Rise15:1515:15
Brondesbury Park15:1715:17
Brondesbury15:1915:19
West Hampstead15:2015:21
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2215:22
Hampstead Heath15:2515:25
Gospel Oak15:2715:28
Kentish Town West15:3015:30
Camden Road15:3315:33
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:3615:36
Highbury & Islington Nll15:3815:39
Canonbury15:4115:41
Stratford (London)16:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:20215:534Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:08
Acton Central15:1915:20
Willesden Junction15:2515:26
Kensal Rise15:2815:28
Brondesbury Park15:3015:30
Brondesbury15:3215:32
West Hampstead15:3315:34
Finchley Road & Frognal15:3515:35
Hampstead Heath15:3815:38
Gospel Oak15:4015:41
Kentish Town West15:4315:43
Camden Road15:4515:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:4915:49
Highbury & Islington Nll15:5115:51
Canonbury15:5315:53
Stratford (London)16:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:29216:044Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:17
Acton Central15:2815:29
Willesden Junction15:3315:34
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4315:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:51
Kentish Town West15:5415:54
Camden Road15:5615:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0016:00
Highbury & Islington Nll16:0216:03
Canonbury16:0416:04
Stratford (London)16:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:44216:184Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:32
Acton Central15:4415:44
Willesden Junction15:4915:50
Kensal Rise15:5215:52
Brondesbury Park15:5415:54
Brondesbury15:5615:56
West Hampstead15:5715:58
Finchley Road & Frognal15:5915:59
Hampstead Heath16:0216:02
Gospel Oak16:0416:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:0916:10
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:1316:13
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1516:16
Canonbury16:1816:18
Stratford (London)16:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)15:58216:314Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)15:46
Acton Central15:5715:58
Willesden Junction16:0316:04
Kensal Rise16:0616:06
Brondesbury Park16:0816:08
Brondesbury16:1016:10
West Hampstead16:1116:12
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1316:13
Hampstead Heath16:1616:16
Gospel Oak16:1816:19
Kentish Town West16:2116:21
Camden Road16:2316:24
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:2716:27
Highbury & Islington Nll16:2916:30
Canonbury16:3116:31
Stratford (London)16:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..