desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Central to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury

Wed 2023-02-08 23:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Central to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London OvergroundRichmond (London)23:17223:473Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)23:05
Acton Central23:1623:17
Willesden Junction23:2223:22
Kensal Rise23:2623:26
Brondesbury Park23:2823:28
Brondesbury23:3023:30
West Hampstead23:3123:32
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3323:33
Hampstead Heath23:3623:36
Gospel Oak23:3823:39
Kentish Town West23:4123:41
Camden Road23:4323:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:4723:47
Stratford (London)00:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:10206:383Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)05:58
Acton Central06:0906:10
Willesden Junction06:1406:15
Kensal Rise06:1806:18
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20
Brondesbury06:2106:21
West Hampstead06:2306:23
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2506:25
Hampstead Heath06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Kentish Town West06:3206:32
Camden Road06:3506:35
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3806:38
Stratford (London)07:00
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:20206:493Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:08
Acton Central06:1906:20
Willesden Junction06:2406:25
Kensal Rise06:2806:28
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30
Brondesbury06:3106:31
West Hampstead06:3306:33
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3506:35
Hampstead Heath06:3706:37
Gospel Oak06:4006:41
Kentish Town West06:4306:43
Camden Road06:4506:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4906:49
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:32207:033Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:20
Acton Central06:3106:32
Willesden Junction06:3806:39
Kensal Rise06:4306:43
Brondesbury Park06:4506:45
Brondesbury06:4606:46
West Hampstead06:4806:48
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5006:50
Hampstead Heath06:5206:52
Gospel Oak06:5506:55
Kentish Town West06:5706:57
Camden Road07:0007:00
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0307:03
Stratford (London)07:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:44207:123Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:32
Acton Central06:4306:44
Willesden Junction06:4806:49
Kensal Rise06:5206:52
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54
Brondesbury06:5506:55
West Hampstead06:5706:57
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59
Hampstead Heath07:0107:01
Gospel Oak07:0407:04
Kentish Town West07:0607:06
Camden Road07:0907:09
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1207:12
Stratford (London)07:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:54207:243Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:42
Acton Central06:5306:54
Willesden Junction06:5907:00
Kensal Rise07:0207:02
Brondesbury Park07:0407:04
Brondesbury07:0607:06
West Hampstead07:0707:08
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0907:09
Hampstead Heath07:1207:12
Gospel Oak07:1407:16
Kentish Town West07:1807:18
Camden Road07:2107:21
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:2407:24
Stratford (London)07:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:09207:403Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:57
Acton Central07:0807:09
Willesden Junction07:1507:16
Kensal Rise07:1907:19
Brondesbury Park07:2107:21
Brondesbury07:2207:22
West Hampstead07:2407:25
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26
Hampstead Heath07:2907:29
Gospel Oak07:3107:32
Kentish Town West07:3407:34
Camden Road07:3607:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4007:40
Stratford (London)07:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:21207:493Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:09
Acton Central07:2007:21
Willesden Junction07:2507:26
Kensal Rise07:2907:29
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3207:32
West Hampstead07:3407:34
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3607:36
Hampstead Heath07:3807:38
Gospel Oak07:4107:41
Kentish Town West07:4307:43
Camden Road07:4607:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4907:49
Stratford (London)08:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Central and Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury stations
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Other Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..