desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2022-05-19 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street11:3412:506Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:07
Acton Bridge11:3411:34
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38
Winsford11:4211:42
Crewe11:5011:51
Stafford12:1012:11
Penkridge12:1612:17
Wolverhampton12:2712:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:43
Birmingham New Street12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street13:3514:506Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:07
Acton Bridge13:3513:35
Hartford (Cheshire)13:3913:39
Winsford13:4413:44
Crewe13:5213:53
Stafford14:1114:12
Penkridge14:1814:18
Wolverhampton14:2914:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:43
Birmingham New Street14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:3516:506Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:07
Acton Bridge15:3515:35
Hartford (Cheshire)15:3915:40
Winsford15:4415:44
Crewe15:5215:54
Stafford16:1116:11
Penkridge16:1716:17
Wolverhampton16:2816:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4216:43
Birmingham New Street16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street16:3417:506Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:07
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
Hartford (Cheshire)16:3816:39
Winsford16:4316:43
Crewe16:5116:53
Stafford17:1117:11
Penkridge17:1717:17
Wolverhampton17:2717:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4217:42
Birmingham New Street17:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:3518:504mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:07
Acton Bridge17:3517:35
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39
Winsford17:4417:44
Crewe17:5217:52
Stafford18:1118:12
Penkridge18:1718:18
Wolverhampton18:2918:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42
Birmingham New Street18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:3619:514mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:06
Acton Bridge18:3618:36
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4018:40
Winsford18:4518:45
Crewe18:5318:54
Stafford19:1219:14
Penkridge19:1919:20
Wolverhampton19:3019:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:43
Birmingham New Street19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street21:0022:186mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
Acton Bridge21:0021:00
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0421:05
Winsford21:0921:09
Crewe21:1821:20
Stafford21:3921:41
Penkridge21:4621:47
Wolverhampton21:5721:58
Coseley22:0322:03
Tipton22:0622:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1122:11
Birmingham New Street22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street22:0023:191Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:34
Acton Bridge22:0022:00
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0422:05
Winsford22:0922:10
Crewe22:1822:20
Stafford22:3822:38
Penkridge22:4422:44
Wolverhampton22:5823:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10
Birmingham New Street23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Bridge and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Other Acton Bridge timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..