desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street

Fri 2019-11-22 09:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street11:3412:501aLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:05
Acton Bridge11:3411:34
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38
Crewe11:4911:51
Stafford12:0912:10
Penkridge12:1512:16
Wolverhampton12:2612:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4312:43
Birmingham New Street12:5012:54
London Euston15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street / Crewe13:0014:201aLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:01
Liverpool Lime Street12:33
Acton Bridge13:0013:00
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0413:05
Winsford13:0913:09
Crewe13:1713:19
Stafford13:3813:39
Penkridge13:4513:45
Wolverhampton13:5813:59
Coseley14:0414:04
Birmingham New Street14:2014:33
London Euston16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street / Crewe14:5816:171aLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:01
Liverpool Lime Street14:31
Acton Bridge14:5814:58
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02
Winsford15:0715:07
Crewe15:1715:21
Stafford15:4115:41
Penkridge15:4715:47
Wolverhampton15:5715:58
Coseley16:0316:03
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0916:09
Birmingham New Street16:1716:33
London Euston18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:3616:501London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:05
Acton Bridge15:3615:36
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4015:40
Crewe15:5115:52
Stafford16:1016:11
Penkridge16:1616:16
Wolverhampton16:2716:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4316:43
Birmingham New Street16:5016:54
London Euston19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street16:3417:501London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
Acton Bridge16:3416:34
Hartford (Cheshire)16:3816:38
Crewe16:4916:51
Stafford17:0917:10
Penkridge17:1617:16
Wolverhampton17:2617:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:43
Birmingham New Street17:5017:54
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street / Crewe17:0218:211aLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:01
Liverpool Lime Street16:33
Acton Bridge17:0217:02
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0617:06
Crewe17:1917:23
Stafford17:4117:42
Penkridge17:4717:47
Wolverhampton17:5818:01
Coseley18:0618:06
Birmingham New Street18:2118:33
London Euston20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:0019:191aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Acton Bridge18:0018:00
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0418:04
Winsford18:0918:09
Crewe18:1618:17
Stafford18:4118:41
Penkridge18:4718:47
Wolverhampton18:5818:59
Coseley19:0419:04
Birmingham New Street19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street19:4120:501aLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:12
Acton Bridge19:4119:41
Crewe19:5319:55
Stafford20:1520:16
Penkridge20:2120:22
Wolverhampton20:3220:33
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4220:43
Birmingham New Street20:5020:54
London Euston23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Acton Bridge and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Acton Bridge timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..