desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Woodley

Thu 2020-07-16 03:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Woodley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:37106:55Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:33
Ashburys06:3706:37
Gorton06:4006:40
Fairfield06:4206:42
Guide Bridge06:4506:45
Hyde North06:4906:49
Hyde Central06:5206:52
Woodley06:5506:55
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:39107:57Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:35
Ashburys07:3907:39
Gorton07:4207:42
Fairfield07:4407:44
Guide Bridge07:4707:47
Hyde North07:5107:51
Hyde Central07:5407:54
Woodley07:5707:57
Rose Hill Marple08:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:44109:02Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
Ashburys08:4408:44
Gorton08:4708:47
Fairfield08:4908:49
Guide Bridge08:5208:52
Hyde North08:5608:56
Hyde Central08:5908:59
Woodley09:0209:02
Rose Hill Marple09:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:49110:07Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:45
Ashburys09:4909:49
Gorton09:5209:52
Fairfield09:5409:54
Guide Bridge09:5709:57
Hyde North10:0110:01
Hyde Central10:0410:04
Woodley10:0710:07
Rose Hill Marple10:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:48111:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
Ashburys10:4810:48
Gorton10:5110:51
Fairfield10:5310:53
Guide Bridge10:5610:56
Hyde North11:0011:00
Hyde Central11:0311:03
Woodley11:0611:07
Rose Hill Marple11:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:48112:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:44
Ashburys11:4811:48
Gorton11:5111:51
Fairfield11:5311:53
Guide Bridge11:5611:56
Hyde North12:0012:00
Hyde Central12:0312:03
Woodley12:0612:07
Rose Hill Marple12:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:48113:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:44
Ashburys12:4812:48
Gorton12:5112:51
Fairfield12:5312:53
Guide Bridge12:5612:56
Hyde North13:0013:00
Hyde Central13:0313:03
Woodley13:0613:07
Rose Hill Marple13:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:48114:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
Ashburys13:4813:48
Gorton13:5113:51
Fairfield13:5313:53
Guide Bridge13:5613:56
Hyde North14:0014:00
Hyde Central14:0314:03
Woodley14:0614:07
Rose Hill Marple14:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..