desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Woodley

Mon 2018-05-28 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Woodley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3809:56Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:34
Ashburys09:3809:38
Gorton09:4209:42
Fairfield09:4409:44
Guide Bridge09:4709:47
Hyde Central09:5209:53
Woodley09:5609:56
Rose Hill Marple10:06
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:4310:59Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
Ashburys10:4310:43
Gorton10:4610:46
Fairfield10:4810:48
Guide Bridge10:5110:51
Hyde Central10:5610:56
Woodley10:5910:59
Rose Hill Marple11:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:3811:56Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
Ashburys11:3811:38
Gorton11:4211:42
Fairfield11:4411:44
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Hyde Central11:5211:53
Woodley11:5611:56
Rose Hill Marple12:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:4312:59Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
Ashburys12:4312:43
Gorton12:4612:46
Fairfield12:4812:48
Guide Bridge12:5112:51
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Woodley12:5912:59
Rose Hill Marple13:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:4313:59Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:39
Ashburys13:4313:43
Gorton13:4613:46
Fairfield13:4813:48
Guide Bridge13:5113:51
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Woodley13:5913:59
Rose Hill Marple14:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:4314:59Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
Ashburys14:4314:43
Gorton14:4614:46
Fairfield14:4814:48
Guide Bridge14:5114:51
Hyde Central14:5614:56
Woodley14:5914:59
Rose Hill Marple15:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:4315:59Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
Ashburys15:4315:43
Gorton15:4615:46
Fairfield15:4815:48
Guide Bridge15:5115:51
Hyde Central15:5615:56
Woodley15:5915:59
Rose Hill Marple16:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4016:57Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Ashburys16:4016:40
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47
Hyde North16:5116:51
Hyde Central16:5416:54
Woodley16:5716:58
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us