desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Strines

Sun 2018-12-16 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Strines
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:2308:462New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:23
Ryder Brow08:2608:26
Reddish North08:2908:29
Brinnington08:3208:32
Bredbury08:3508:35
Romiley08:3808:38
Marple08:4208:42
Strines08:4608:46
New Mills Central08:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2409:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:20
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26
Ryder Brow09:2809:28
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
Romiley09:4009:40
Marple09:4409:44
Strines09:4809:48
New Mills Central09:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2311:462New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3211:32
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38
Marple11:4211:42
Strines11:4611:46
New Mills Central11:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:2313:462New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:19
Ashburys13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29
Brinnington13:3213:32
Bredbury13:3513:35
Romiley13:3813:38
Marple13:4213:42
Strines13:4613:46
New Mills Central13:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:2315:462New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3215:32
Bredbury15:3515:35
Romiley15:3815:38
Marple15:4215:42
Strines15:4615:46
New Mills Central15:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:2316:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:19
Ashburys16:2316:23
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
Marple16:4316:43
Strines16:4716:47
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:2317:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:2318:472ChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:19
Ashburys18:2318:23
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27
Reddish North18:3018:30
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
Marple18:4318:43
Strines18:4718:47
Chinley18:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..