desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Strines

Thu 2022-05-19 13:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Strines
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:23115:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Belle Vue15:2515:25
Ryder Brow15:2715:27
Reddish North15:3015:30
Brinnington15:3415:34
Bredbury15:3715:37
Romiley15:4015:40
Marple15:4315:44
Strines15:4815:48
New Mills Central15:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:23117:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:23119:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
Marple19:4319:43
Strines19:4719:47
New Mills Central19:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:53123:152New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
Ashburys22:5322:53
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
Reddish North23:0023:00
Brinnington23:0323:03
Bredbury23:0623:06
Romiley23:0923:09
Marple23:1223:12
Strines23:1523:15
New Mills Central23:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:30123:552New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:26
Ashburys23:3023:30
Belle Vue23:3323:33
Ryder Brow23:3523:35
Reddish North23:3723:37
Brinnington23:4123:41
Bredbury23:4423:44
Romiley23:4723:47
Marple23:5023:51
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:17107:382SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:13
Ashburys07:1707:17
Reddish North07:2207:22
Brinnington07:2507:25
Bredbury07:2807:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3407:34
Strines07:3807:38
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:24108:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:24
Belle Vue08:2608:26
Ryder Brow08:2808:28
Reddish North08:3108:31
Brinnington08:3408:34
Bredbury08:3708:37
Romiley08:4008:40
Marple08:4408:44
Strines08:4808:48
New Mills Central08:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:24109:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:20
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26
Ryder Brow09:2809:28
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
Romiley09:4009:40
Marple09:4409:44
Strines09:4809:48
New Mills Central09:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Strines stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Strines timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..