desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Strines

Thu 2021-04-15 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Strines
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:23119:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
Marple19:4319:43
Strines19:4719:47
New Mills Central19:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:44123:082New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00
Marple23:0423:04
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:24108:472New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2408:24
Ryder Brow08:2708:27
Reddish North08:3008:30
Brinnington08:3308:33
Bredbury08:3608:36
Romiley08:3908:39
Marple08:4308:43
Strines08:4708:47
New Mills Central08:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:23110:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3410:34
Bredbury10:3710:37
Romiley10:4010:40
Marple10:4310:44
Strines10:4810:48
New Mills Central10:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:23112:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3412:34
Bredbury12:3712:37
Romiley12:4012:40
Marple12:4312:44
Strines12:4812:48
New Mills Central12:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:23114:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3414:34
Bredbury14:3714:37
Romiley14:4014:40
Marple14:4314:44
Strines14:4814:48
New Mills Central14:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..