desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple

Thu 2018-10-18 11:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:3812:05Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
Ashburys11:3811:38
Gorton11:4211:42
Fairfield11:4411:44
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Hyde Central11:5211:53
Woodley11:5611:56
Romiley12:0012:00
Rose Hill Marple12:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:4313:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
Ashburys12:4312:43
Gorton12:4612:46
Fairfield12:4812:48
Guide Bridge12:5112:51
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Woodley12:5912:59
Romiley13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:4314:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:39
Ashburys13:4313:43
Gorton13:4613:46
Fairfield13:4813:48
Guide Bridge13:5113:51
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Woodley13:5913:59
Romiley14:0314:03
Rose Hill Marple14:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:4315:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
Ashburys14:4314:43
Gorton14:4614:46
Fairfield14:4814:48
Guide Bridge14:5114:51
Hyde Central14:5614:56
Woodley14:5914:59
Romiley15:0315:03
Rose Hill Marple15:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:4316:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
Ashburys15:4315:43
Gorton15:4615:46
Fairfield15:4815:48
Guide Bridge15:5115:51
Hyde Central15:5615:56
Woodley15:5915:59
Romiley16:0316:03
Rose Hill Marple16:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4017:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Ashburys16:4016:40
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47
Hyde North16:5116:51
Hyde Central16:5416:54
Woodley16:5716:58
Romiley17:0217:03
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3818:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
Ashburys17:3817:38
Gorton17:4117:41
Fairfield17:4317:43
Guide Bridge17:4617:46
Hyde North17:5117:51
Hyde Central17:5317:54
Woodley17:5717:57
Romiley18:0118:01
Rose Hill Marple18:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3819:05Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5018:50
Hyde Central18:5318:53
Woodley18:5618:56
Romiley19:0019:00
Rose Hill Marple19:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..