desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple

Wed 2024-05-22 16:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:54117:27Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:50
Ashburys16:5416:54
Gorton16:5716:57
Fairfield17:0017:00
Guide Bridge17:0317:03
Hyde North17:0717:08
Hyde Central17:1017:11
Woodley17:1417:14
Romiley17:2117:22
Rose Hill Marple17:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:54119:22Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
Ashburys18:5418:54
Gorton18:5718:57
Fairfield19:0019:00
Guide Bridge19:0319:03
Hyde North19:0719:07
Hyde Central19:1019:10
Woodley19:1319:13
Romiley19:1619:17
Rose Hill Marple19:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:55120:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
Ashburys19:5519:55
Gorton19:5819:58
Fairfield20:0120:01
Guide Bridge20:0420:04
Hyde North20:0820:08
Hyde Central20:1120:11
Woodley20:1420:14
Romiley20:1720:18
Rose Hill Marple20:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:53107:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
Ashburys06:5306:53
Gorton06:5706:57
Fairfield07:0007:00
Guide Bridge07:0307:04
Hyde North07:0907:09
Hyde Central07:1107:11
Woodley07:1407:14
Romiley07:1707:18
Rose Hill Marple07:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:55108:22Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
Ashburys07:5507:55
Gorton07:5807:58
Fairfield08:0108:01
Guide Bridge08:0408:04
Hyde North08:0808:08
Hyde Central08:1108:11
Woodley08:1408:14
Romiley08:1708:17
Rose Hill Marple08:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:55110:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:51
Ashburys09:5509:55
Gorton09:5809:58
Fairfield10:0110:01
Guide Bridge10:0410:04
Hyde North10:0810:08
Hyde Central10:1110:11
Woodley10:1410:14
Romiley10:1710:18
Rose Hill Marple10:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:55111:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:51
Ashburys10:5510:55
Gorton10:5810:58
Fairfield11:0111:01
Guide Bridge11:0411:04
Hyde North11:0811:08
Hyde Central11:1111:11
Woodley11:1411:14
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:55113:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:51
Ashburys12:5512:55
Gorton12:5812:58
Fairfield13:0113:01
Guide Bridge13:0413:04
Hyde North13:0813:08
Hyde Central13:1113:11
Woodley13:1413:14
Romiley13:1713:18
Rose Hill Marple13:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Rose Hill Marple stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Rose Hill Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...