desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple

Tue 2021-10-26 10:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:44111:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Ashburys10:4410:44
Gorton10:4710:47
Fairfield10:4910:49
Guide Bridge10:5210:52
Hyde Central10:5710:57
Woodley11:0011:00
Romiley11:0311:03
Rose Hill Marple11:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:44113:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Ashburys12:4412:44
Gorton12:4712:47
Fairfield12:4912:49
Guide Bridge12:5212:52
Hyde Central12:5712:57
Woodley13:0013:00
Romiley13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:42117:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:37
Ashburys16:4216:42
Fairfield16:4616:46
Guide Bridge16:4916:50
Hyde North16:5416:54
Hyde Central16:5616:57
Woodley17:0017:00
Romiley17:0317:03
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:38119:06Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5118:51
Hyde Central18:5418:54
Woodley18:5718:57
Romiley19:0019:01
Rose Hill Marple19:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:44120:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Ashburys19:4419:44
Gorton19:4719:47
Fairfield19:4919:49
Guide Bridge19:5219:52
Hyde Central19:5719:57
Woodley20:0020:00
Romiley20:0320:03
Rose Hill Marple20:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:38107:05Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:34
Ashburys06:3806:38
Gorton06:4106:41
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46
Hyde North06:5006:50
Hyde Central06:5306:53
Woodley06:5606:56
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:48110:16Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:44
Ashburys09:4809:48
Gorton09:5109:51
Fairfield09:5309:53
Guide Bridge09:5609:56
Hyde North10:0010:00
Hyde Central10:0310:03
Woodley10:0610:06
Romiley10:0910:09
Rose Hill Marple10:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:44111:08Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Ashburys10:4410:44
Gorton10:4710:47
Fairfield10:4910:49
Guide Bridge10:5210:52
Hyde Central10:5710:57
Woodley11:0011:00
Romiley11:0311:03
Rose Hill Marple11:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..