desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple

Sun 2023-01-29 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:53107:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
Ashburys06:5306:53
Gorton06:5706:57
Fairfield07:0007:00
Guide Bridge07:0307:04
Hyde North07:0907:09
Hyde Central07:1107:11
Woodley07:1407:14
Romiley07:1707:18
Rose Hill Marple07:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:55108:22Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
Ashburys07:5507:55
Gorton07:5807:58
Fairfield08:0108:01
Guide Bridge08:0408:04
Hyde North08:0808:08
Hyde Central08:1108:11
Woodley08:1408:14
Romiley08:1708:17
Rose Hill Marple08:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:55110:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:51
Ashburys09:5509:55
Gorton09:5809:58
Fairfield10:0110:01
Guide Bridge10:0410:04
Hyde North10:0810:08
Hyde Central10:1110:11
Woodley10:1410:14
Romiley10:1710:18
Rose Hill Marple10:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:55111:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:51
Ashburys10:5510:55
Gorton10:5810:58
Fairfield11:0111:01
Guide Bridge11:0411:04
Hyde North11:0811:08
Hyde Central11:1111:11
Woodley11:1411:14
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:55113:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:51
Ashburys12:5512:55
Gorton12:5812:58
Fairfield13:0113:01
Guide Bridge13:0413:04
Hyde North13:0813:08
Hyde Central13:1113:11
Woodley13:1413:14
Romiley13:1713:18
Rose Hill Marple13:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:55114:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:51
Ashburys13:5513:55
Gorton13:5813:58
Fairfield14:0114:01
Guide Bridge14:0414:04
Hyde North14:0814:08
Hyde Central14:1114:11
Woodley14:1414:14
Romiley14:1714:18
Rose Hill Marple14:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:55116:23Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:51
Ashburys15:5515:55
Gorton15:5815:58
Fairfield16:0116:01
Guide Bridge16:0416:04
Hyde North16:0816:08
Hyde Central16:1116:11
Woodley16:1416:14
Romiley16:1716:18
Rose Hill Marple16:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:55117:28Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:51
Ashburys16:5516:55
Gorton16:5816:58
Fairfield17:0117:01
Guide Bridge17:0417:04
Hyde North17:0817:09
Hyde Central17:1117:12
Woodley17:1517:15
Romiley17:2217:23
Rose Hill Marple17:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Rose Hill Marple stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Rose Hill Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..