desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Sat 2019-02-23 07:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:2307:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
Ashburys07:2307:23
Belle Vue07:2507:25
Ryder Brow07:2707:27
Reddish North07:3007:30
Brinnington07:3307:33
Bredbury07:3607:36
Romiley07:3907:39
New Mills Central07:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:2308:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:23
Ryder Brow08:2608:26
Reddish North08:2908:29
Brinnington08:3208:32
Bredbury08:3508:35
Romiley08:3808:38
New Mills Central08:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4309:04Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Ashburys08:4308:43
Gorton08:4608:46
Fairfield08:4808:48
Guide Bridge08:5108:51
Hyde Central08:5608:56
Woodley09:0009:00
Romiley09:0409:04
Rose Hill Marple09:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2309:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Ashburys09:2309:23
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27
Reddish North09:3009:30
Brinnington09:3309:33
Bredbury09:3609:36
Romiley09:3909:39
New Mills Central09:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3810:01Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:34
Ashburys09:3809:38
Gorton09:4209:42
Fairfield09:4409:44
Guide Bridge09:4709:47
Hyde Central09:5209:53
Woodley09:5609:56
Romiley10:0110:01
Rose Hill Marple10:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2310:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36
Romiley10:3910:39
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:4311:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
Ashburys10:4310:43
Gorton10:4610:46
Fairfield10:4810:48
Guide Bridge10:5110:51
Hyde Central10:5610:56
Woodley10:5910:59
Romiley11:0311:03
Rose Hill Marple11:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2311:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3211:32
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38
New Mills Central11:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..