desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Sun 2022-10-02 07:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:49112:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Ashburys11:4911:49
Reddish North11:5411:54
Brinnington11:5711:57
Bredbury12:0012:00
Romiley12:0312:03
Sheffield13:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 3rd October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:34107:002Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
Ashburys06:3406:34
Gorton06:3706:37
Fairfield06:3906:39
Guide Bridge06:4206:43
Hyde North06:4706:47
Hyde Central06:4906:50
Woodley06:5306:56
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:17107:312SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:13
Ashburys07:1707:17
Reddish North07:2207:22
Brinnington07:2507:25
Bredbury07:2807:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:46108:032New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Ashburys07:4407:46
Belle Vue07:4807:48
Ryder Brow07:5007:50
Reddish North07:5307:53
Brinnington07:5707:57
Bredbury08:0008:00
Romiley08:0308:04
New Mills Central08:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:24108:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:24
Belle Vue08:2608:26
Ryder Brow08:2808:28
Reddish North08:3108:31
Brinnington08:3408:34
Bredbury08:3708:37
Romiley08:4008:40
New Mills Central08:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:24109:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:20
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26
Ryder Brow09:2809:28
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
Romiley09:4009:40
New Mills Central09:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:48110:092Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:44
Ashburys09:4809:48
Gorton09:5109:51
Fairfield09:5309:53
Guide Bridge09:5609:56
Hyde North10:0010:00
Hyde Central10:0310:03
Woodley10:0610:06
Romiley10:0910:09
Rose Hill Marple10:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:23110:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3410:34
Bredbury10:3710:37
Romiley10:4010:40
New Mills Central10:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Romiley stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Romiley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..