desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Tue 2021-04-20 21:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:13121:34Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
Ashburys21:1321:13
Gorton21:1621:16
Fairfield21:1821:18
Guide Bridge21:2121:21
Hyde North21:2521:25
Hyde Central21:2821:28
Woodley21:3121:31
Romiley21:3421:34
Rose Hill Marple21:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:55122:102New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:55
Reddish North22:0022:00
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:07
Romiley22:1022:10
New Mills Central22:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:44123:002New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:37107:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:33
Ashburys06:3706:37
Gorton06:4006:40
Fairfield06:4206:42
Guide Bridge06:4506:45
Hyde North06:4906:49
Hyde Central06:5206:52
Woodley06:5506:55
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:40106:562SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:36
Ashburys06:4006:40
Belle Vue06:4206:42
Ryder Brow06:4406:44
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5006:50
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:56
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:15107:312SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Ashburys07:1507:15
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:39108:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:35
Ashburys07:3907:39
Gorton07:4207:42
Fairfield07:4407:44
Guide Bridge07:4707:47
Hyde North07:5107:51
Hyde Central07:5407:54
Woodley07:5707:57
Romiley08:0008:00
Rose Hill Marple08:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:24108:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2408:24
Ryder Brow08:2708:27
Reddish North08:3008:30
Brinnington08:3308:33
Bredbury08:3608:36
Romiley08:3908:39
New Mills Central08:50
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..