desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Mon 2024-04-15 16:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:22117:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
Ashburys17:2217:22
Belle Vue17:2417:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:2917:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:37
Romiley17:4017:40
New Mills Central18:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:22118:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Ashburys18:2218:22
Belle Vue18:2418:24
Ryder Brow18:2618:26
Reddish North18:2918:29
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
New Mills Central19:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:54119:162Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
Ashburys18:5418:54
Gorton18:5718:57
Fairfield19:0019:00
Guide Bridge19:0319:03
Hyde North19:0719:07
Hyde Central19:1019:10
Woodley19:1319:13
Romiley19:1619:17
Rose Hill Marple19:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:22119:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
Ashburys19:2219:22
Belle Vue19:2419:24
Ryder Brow19:2619:26
Reddish North19:2919:29
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:4019:40
New Mills Central20:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:55120:172Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
Ashburys19:5519:55
Gorton19:5819:58
Fairfield20:0120:01
Guide Bridge20:0420:04
Hyde North20:0820:08
Hyde Central20:1120:11
Woodley20:1420:14
Romiley20:1720:18
Rose Hill Marple20:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:22120:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:18
Ashburys20:2220:22
Belle Vue20:2420:24
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
Reddish North20:2920:29
Brinnington20:3320:33
Bredbury20:3620:36
Romiley20:3920:39
New Mills Central21:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:19121:362New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Ashburys21:1921:19
Belle Vue21:2121:21
Ryder Brow21:2321:23
Reddish North21:2621:26
Brinnington21:3021:30
Bredbury21:3321:33
Romiley21:3621:36
New Mills Central21:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:44123:012New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5522:55
Bredbury22:5822:58
Romiley23:0123:01
New Mills Central23:22
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Romiley stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Romiley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...