hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Sat 2018-02-24 01:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:3906:562SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:35
Ashburys06:3906:39
Belle Vue06:4106:41
Ryder Brow06:4306:44
Reddish North06:4606:46
Brinnington06:5006:50
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:57
Sheffield07:58
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1107:262MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Ashburys07:1107:11
Ryder Brow07:1407:14
Reddish North07:1707:17
Brinnington07:2007:20
Bredbury07:2307:23
Romiley07:2607:26
Marple07:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1808:342Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
Ashburys08:1808:18
Belle Vue08:2008:20
Ryder Brow08:2208:22
Reddish North08:2508:25
Brinnington08:2808:28
Bredbury08:3108:31
Romiley08:3408:34
Rose Hill Marple08:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1909:342Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
Ashburys09:1809:19
Ryder Brow09:2209:22
Reddish North09:2509:25
Brinnington09:2809:28
Bredbury09:3109:31
Romiley09:3409:34
Rose Hill Marple09:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:1910:352Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Ashburys10:1810:19
Belle Vue10:2110:21
Ryder Brow10:2310:23
Reddish North10:2610:26
Brinnington10:2910:29
Bredbury10:3210:32
Romiley10:3510:35
Rose Hill Marple10:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:1911:342Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:14
Ashburys11:1811:19
Ryder Brow11:2211:22
Reddish North11:2511:25
Brinnington11:2811:28
Bredbury11:3111:31
Romiley11:3411:34
Rose Hill Marple11:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1912:352Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:14
Ashburys12:1812:19
Belle Vue12:2112:21
Ryder Brow12:2312:23
Reddish North12:2612:26
Brinnington12:2912:29
Bredbury12:3212:32
Romiley12:3512:35
Rose Hill Marple12:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:1913:342Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:14
Ashburys13:1813:19
Ryder Brow13:2213:22
Reddish North13:2513:25
Brinnington13:2813:28
Bredbury13:3113:31
Romiley13:3413:34
Rose Hill Marple13:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us