desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Thu 2018-12-13 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:2318:392ChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:19
Ashburys18:2318:23
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27
Reddish North18:3018:30
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
Chinley18:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3819:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5018:50
Hyde Central18:5318:53
Woodley18:5618:56
Romiley19:0019:00
Rose Hill Marple19:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:2319:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
New Mills Central19:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:4320:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
Ashburys19:4319:43
Gorton19:4619:46
Fairfield19:4819:48
Guide Bridge19:5119:51
Hyde Central19:5619:56
Woodley19:5919:59
Romiley20:0320:03
Rose Hill Marple20:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:2320:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Ashburys20:2320:23
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
Reddish North20:2920:29
Brinnington20:3220:32
Bredbury20:3520:35
Romiley20:3820:38
New Mills Central20:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5422:092New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:54
Reddish North21:5921:59
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:06
Romiley22:0922:09
New Mills Central22:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4423:002New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:2823:442New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Ashburys23:2823:28
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41
Romiley23:4423:44
New Mills Central23:55
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..