desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Thu 2018-10-18 10:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:4311:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
Ashburys10:4310:43
Gorton10:4610:46
Fairfield10:4810:48
Guide Bridge10:5110:51
Hyde Central10:5610:56
Woodley10:5910:59
Romiley11:0311:03
Rose Hill Marple11:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2311:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3211:32
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38
New Mills Central11:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:3812:00Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
Ashburys11:3811:38
Gorton11:4211:42
Fairfield11:4411:44
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Hyde Central11:5211:53
Woodley11:5611:56
Romiley12:0012:00
Rose Hill Marple12:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:2312:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36
Romiley12:3912:39
New Mills Central12:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:4313:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
Ashburys12:4312:43
Gorton12:4612:46
Fairfield12:4812:48
Guide Bridge12:5112:51
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Woodley12:5912:59
Romiley13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:2313:382New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:19
Ashburys13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29
Brinnington13:3213:32
Bredbury13:3513:35
Romiley13:3813:38
New Mills Central13:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:4314:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:39
Ashburys13:4313:43
Gorton13:4613:46
Fairfield13:4813:48
Guide Bridge13:5113:51
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Woodley13:5913:59
Romiley14:0314:03
Rose Hill Marple14:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2314:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36
Romiley14:3914:39
New Mills Central14:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..