desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Romiley

Tue 2020-10-27 09:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Romiley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:14110:35Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:10
Ashburys10:1410:14
Gorton10:1710:17
Fairfield10:1910:19
Guide Bridge10:2210:22
Hyde North10:2610:26
Hyde Central10:2910:29
Woodley10:3210:32
Romiley10:3510:36
Rose Hill Marple10:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:23110:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3410:34
Bredbury10:3710:37
Romiley10:4010:40
New Mills Central10:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:23111:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Belle Vue11:2511:25
Ryder Brow11:2711:27
Reddish North11:3011:30
Brinnington11:3411:34
Bredbury11:3711:37
Romiley11:4011:40
New Mills Central11:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:44112:03Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Ashburys11:4411:44
Gorton11:4711:47
Fairfield11:4911:49
Guide Bridge11:5211:52
Hyde Central11:5711:57
Woodley12:0012:00
Romiley12:0312:03
Rose Hill Marple12:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:23112:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3412:34
Bredbury12:3712:37
Romiley12:4012:40
New Mills Central12:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:14113:35Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:10
Ashburys13:1413:14
Gorton13:1713:17
Fairfield13:1913:19
Guide Bridge13:2213:22
Hyde North13:2613:26
Hyde Central13:2913:29
Woodley13:3213:32
Romiley13:3513:35
Rose Hill Marple13:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:23113:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:19
Ashburys13:2313:23
Belle Vue13:2513:25
Ryder Brow13:2713:27
Reddish North13:3013:30
Brinnington13:3413:34
Bredbury13:3713:37
Romiley13:4013:40
New Mills Central13:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:23114:402Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3414:34
Bredbury14:3714:37
Romiley14:4014:45
Rose Hill Marple14:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..