desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to New Mills Central

Mon 2018-05-28 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to New Mills Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2310:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36
Romiley10:3910:39
Marple10:4310:43
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2311:492New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3211:32
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38
Marple11:4211:42
Strines11:4611:46
New Mills Central11:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:2312:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36
Romiley12:3912:39
Marple12:4312:43
New Mills Central12:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:2313:492New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:19
Ashburys13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29
Brinnington13:3213:32
Bredbury13:3513:35
Romiley13:3813:38
Marple13:4213:42
Strines13:4613:46
New Mills Central13:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2314:482New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36
Romiley14:3914:39
Marple14:4314:43
New Mills Central14:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:2315:492New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3215:32
Bredbury15:3515:35
Romiley15:3815:38
Marple15:4215:42
Strines15:4615:46
New Mills Central15:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:2316:502New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:19
Ashburys16:2316:23
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
Marple16:4316:43
Strines16:4716:47
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:2317:502New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us