desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to New Mills Central

Mon 2022-10-03 15:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to New Mills Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:23115:512New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Belle Vue15:2515:25
Ryder Brow15:2715:27
Reddish North15:3015:30
Brinnington15:3415:34
Bredbury15:3715:37
Romiley15:4015:40
Marple15:4315:44
Strines15:4815:48
New Mills Central15:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:23117:502New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43
Strines17:4717:47
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:23119:502New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
Marple19:4319:43
Strines19:4719:47
New Mills Central19:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:55122:192New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:55
Reddish North22:0022:00
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:07
Romiley22:1022:10
Marple22:1322:14
New Mills Central22:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:53123:182New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
Ashburys22:5322:53
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
Reddish North23:0023:00
Brinnington23:0323:03
Bredbury23:0623:06
Romiley23:0923:09
Marple23:1223:12
Strines23:1523:15
New Mills Central23:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:30123:582New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:26
Ashburys23:3023:30
Belle Vue23:3323:33
Ryder Brow23:3523:35
Reddish North23:3723:37
Brinnington23:4123:41
Bredbury23:4423:44
Romiley23:4723:47
Marple23:5023:51
Strines23:5523:55
New Mills Central23:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:17107:412SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:13
Ashburys07:1707:17
Reddish North07:2207:22
Brinnington07:2507:25
Bredbury07:2807:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3407:34
Strines07:3807:38
New Mills Central07:4107:41
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:46108:132New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Ashburys07:4407:46
Belle Vue07:4807:48
Ryder Brow07:5007:50
Reddish North07:5307:53
Brinnington07:5707:57
Bredbury08:0008:00
Romiley08:0308:04
Marple08:0708:08
New Mills Central08:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and New Mills Central stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other New Mills Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..