desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Marple

Tue 2023-01-31 13:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:22114:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:18
Ashburys14:2214:22
Belle Vue14:2414:24
Ryder Brow14:2614:26
Reddish North14:2914:29
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36
Romiley14:3914:39
Marple14:4214:43
New Mills Central14:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:22115:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:18
Ashburys15:2215:22
Belle Vue15:2415:24
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3315:33
Bredbury15:3615:36
Romiley15:3915:39
Marple15:4215:43
New Mills Central15:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:22116:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:18
Ashburys16:2216:22
Belle Vue16:2416:24
Ryder Brow16:2616:26
Reddish North16:2916:29
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
Marple16:4216:43
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:00117:222New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
Ashburys16:5917:00
Belle Vue17:0217:03
Ryder Brow17:0517:05
Reddish North17:0717:08
Brinnington17:1117:12
Bredbury17:1517:15
Romiley17:1817:19
Marple17:2217:23
New Mills Central17:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:22117:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
Ashburys17:2217:22
Belle Vue17:2417:24
Ryder Brow17:2617:26
Reddish North17:2917:29
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4217:43
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:40118:012New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Ashburys17:4017:40
Belle Vue17:4317:43
Ryder Brow17:4517:45
Reddish North17:4717:48
Brinnington17:5117:51
Bredbury17:5417:54
Romiley17:5717:58
Marple18:0118:02
New Mills Central18:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:22118:422ChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Ashburys18:2218:22
Belle Vue18:2418:24
Ryder Brow18:2618:26
Reddish North18:2918:29
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
Marple18:4218:43
Chinley18:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:40119:012New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Ashburys18:4018:40
Belle Vue18:4318:43
Ryder Brow18:4518:45
Reddish North18:4718:48
Brinnington18:5118:51
Bredbury18:5418:54
Romiley18:5718:58
Marple19:0119:02
New Mills Central19:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Marple stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..