desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Marple

Sat 2024-04-13 20:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:22120:432New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:18
Ashburys20:2220:22
Belle Vue20:2420:24
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
Reddish North20:2920:29
Brinnington20:3320:33
Bredbury20:3620:36
Romiley20:3920:39
Marple20:4320:43
New Mills Central21:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:19121:392New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Ashburys21:1921:19
Belle Vue21:2121:21
Ryder Brow21:2321:23
Reddish North21:2621:26
Brinnington21:3021:30
Bredbury21:3321:33
Romiley21:3621:36
Marple21:3921:40
New Mills Central21:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:44123:042New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5522:55
Bredbury22:5822:58
Romiley23:0123:01
Marple23:0423:05
New Mills Central23:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:3500:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
Ashburys23:3523:35
Belle Vue23:4023:40
Ryder Brow23:4423:44
Reddish North23:5223:52
Brinnington00:1000:10
Bredbury00:1800:18
Romiley00:2800:28
Marple00:3700:37
New Mills Central00:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:49112:072SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Ashburys11:4911:49
Reddish North11:5411:54
Brinnington11:5711:57
Bredbury12:0012:00
Romiley12:0312:03
Marple12:0712:07
Sheffield13:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Marple stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...