desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Marple

Mon 2018-05-28 08:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2309:432New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Ashburys09:2309:23
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27
Reddish North09:3009:30
Brinnington09:3309:33
Bredbury09:3609:36
Romiley09:3909:39
Marple09:4309:43
New Mills Central09:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2310:432New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36
Romiley10:3910:39
Marple10:4310:43
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2311:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3211:32
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38
Marple11:4211:42
New Mills Central11:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:2312:432New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36
Romiley12:3912:39
Marple12:4312:43
New Mills Central12:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:2313:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:19
Ashburys13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29
Brinnington13:3213:32
Bredbury13:3513:35
Romiley13:3813:38
Marple13:4213:42
New Mills Central13:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2314:432New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36
Romiley14:3914:39
Marple14:4314:43
New Mills Central14:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:2315:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3215:32
Bredbury15:3515:35
Romiley15:3815:38
Marple15:4215:42
New Mills Central15:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:2316:432New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:19
Ashburys16:2316:23
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
Marple16:4316:43
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us