desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Marple

Mon 2019-05-20 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2314:432New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
Ashburys14:2314:23
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36
Romiley14:3914:39
Marple14:4314:43
New Mills Central14:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:2315:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:19
Ashburys15:2315:23
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3215:32
Bredbury15:3515:35
Romiley15:3815:38
Marple15:4215:42
New Mills Central15:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:2316:432New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:19
Ashburys16:2316:23
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30
Brinnington16:3316:33
Bredbury16:3616:36
Romiley16:3916:39
Marple16:4316:43
New Mills Central16:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:2317:432New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:19
Ashburys17:2317:23
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33
Bredbury17:3617:36
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43
New Mills Central17:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:2318:432ChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:19
Ashburys18:2318:23
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27
Reddish North18:3018:30
Brinnington18:3318:33
Bredbury18:3618:36
Romiley18:3918:39
Marple18:4318:43
Chinley18:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:2319:432New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36
Romiley19:3919:39
Marple19:4319:43
New Mills Central19:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:2320:422New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Ashburys20:2320:23
Ryder Brow20:2620:26
Reddish North20:2920:29
Brinnington20:3220:32
Bredbury20:3520:35
Romiley20:3820:38
Marple20:4220:42
New Mills Central20:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5422:132New Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:54
Reddish North21:5921:59
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:06
Romiley22:0922:09
Marple22:1322:13
New Mills Central22:19
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..