hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Marple

Sat 2018-02-24 02:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:3907:002SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:35
Ashburys06:3906:39
Belle Vue06:4106:41
Ryder Brow06:4306:44
Reddish North06:4606:46
Brinnington06:5006:50
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:57
Marple07:0007:00
Sheffield07:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1107:302MarpleCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Ashburys07:1107:11
Ryder Brow07:1407:14
Reddish North07:1707:17
Brinnington07:2007:20
Bredbury07:2307:23
Romiley07:2607:26
Marple07:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:5320:132New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Ashburys19:5319:53
Belle Vue19:5519:55
Ryder Brow19:5719:57
Reddish North20:0020:00
Brinnington20:0420:04
Bredbury20:0720:07
Romiley20:1020:10
Marple20:1320:14
New Mills Central20:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5322:132New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:53
Belle Vue21:5521:55
Ryder Brow21:5721:57
Reddish North22:0022:00
Brinnington22:0422:04
Bredbury22:0722:07
Romiley22:1022:10
Marple22:1322:14
New Mills Central22:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:5323:132New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
Ashburys22:5322:53
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
Reddish North23:0023:00
Brinnington23:0423:04
Bredbury23:0723:07
Romiley23:1023:10
Marple23:1323:14
New Mills Central23:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:2823:482New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Ashburys23:2823:28
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41
Romiley23:4423:44
Marple23:4823:48
New Mills Central23:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us