desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hyde North

Thu 2018-10-18 11:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hyde North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4016:51Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Ashburys16:4016:40
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47
Hyde North16:5116:51
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3817:51Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
Ashburys17:3817:38
Gorton17:4117:41
Fairfield17:4317:43
Guide Bridge17:4617:46
Hyde North17:5117:51
Rose Hill Marple18:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3818:50Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5018:50
Rose Hill Marple19:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:3806:50Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:34
Ashburys06:3806:38
Gorton06:4106:41
Fairfield06:4306:43
Guide Bridge06:4606:46
Hyde North06:5006:50
Rose Hill Marple07:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4016:51Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Ashburys16:4016:40
Fairfield16:4416:44
Guide Bridge16:4716:47
Hyde North16:5116:51
Rose Hill Marple17:08
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3817:51Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
Ashburys17:3817:38
Gorton17:4117:41
Fairfield17:4317:43
Guide Bridge17:4617:46
Hyde North17:5117:51
Rose Hill Marple18:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3818:50Rose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Ashburys18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:43
Guide Bridge18:4618:46
Hyde North18:5018:50
Rose Hill Marple19:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..