desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hadfield

Wed 2020-10-21 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hadfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:07115:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
Ashburys15:0715:07
Guide Bridge15:1215:12
Flowery Field15:1515:15
Newton For Hyde15:1715:17
Godley15:1915:19
Hattersley15:2115:21
Broadbottom15:2415:24
Dinting15:2915:29
Glossop15:3315:35
Hadfield15:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:36116:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:32
Ashburys15:3615:36
Gorton15:3815:38
Guide Bridge15:4215:42
Flowery Field15:4515:45
Newton For Hyde15:4715:47
Godley15:4915:49
Hattersley15:5115:51
Broadbottom15:5415:54
Dinting15:5915:59
Glossop16:0316:05
Hadfield16:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:07116:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
Ashburys16:0716:07
Guide Bridge16:1216:12
Flowery Field16:1516:15
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17
Godley16:1916:19
Hattersley16:2116:21
Broadbottom16:2416:24
Dinting16:2916:29
Glossop16:3316:35
Hadfield16:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:36117:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
Ashburys16:3616:36
Gorton16:3816:38
Guide Bridge16:4216:42
Flowery Field16:4516:45
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47
Godley16:4916:49
Hattersley16:5116:51
Broadbottom16:5416:54
Dinting16:5916:59
Glossop17:0317:05
Hadfield17:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:07117:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
Ashburys17:0717:07
Guide Bridge17:1217:12
Flowery Field17:1517:15
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17
Godley17:1917:19
Hattersley17:2117:21
Broadbottom17:2417:24
Dinting17:2917:29
Glossop17:3317:35
Hadfield17:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:36118:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Ashburys17:3617:36
Gorton17:3817:38
Guide Bridge17:4217:42
Flowery Field17:4517:45
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47
Godley17:4917:49
Hattersley17:5117:51
Broadbottom17:5417:54
Dinting17:5917:59
Glossop18:0318:05
Hadfield18:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:07118:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:03
Ashburys18:0718:07
Guide Bridge18:1218:12
Flowery Field18:1518:15
Newton For Hyde18:1718:17
Godley18:1918:19
Hattersley18:2118:21
Broadbottom18:2418:24
Dinting18:2918:29
Glossop18:3318:35
Hadfield18:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:36119:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
Ashburys18:3618:36
Gorton18:3818:38
Guide Bridge18:4218:42
Flowery Field18:4518:45
Newton For Hyde18:4718:47
Godley18:4918:49
Hattersley18:5118:51
Broadbottom18:5418:54
Dinting18:5918:59
Glossop19:0319:05
Hadfield19:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..