desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hadfield

Sat 2020-07-04 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hadfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:07120:32GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:03
Ashburys20:0720:07
Guide Bridge20:1220:12
Flowery Field20:1520:15
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17
Godley20:1920:19
Hattersley20:2120:21
Broadbottom20:2420:24
Dinting20:2920:29
Hadfield20:3220:34
Glossop20:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:37121:02GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
Ashburys20:3720:37
Guide Bridge20:4220:42
Flowery Field20:4520:45
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47
Godley20:4920:49
Hattersley20:5120:51
Broadbottom20:5420:54
Dinting20:5920:59
Hadfield21:0221:04
Glossop21:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:37122:02GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Ashburys21:3721:37
Guide Bridge21:4221:42
Flowery Field21:4521:45
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47
Godley21:4921:49
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59
Hadfield22:0222:04
Glossop22:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:04122:31GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
Ashburys22:0422:04
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10
Flowery Field22:1322:13
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Godley22:1722:17
Hattersley22:1922:19
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Dinting22:2922:29
Hadfield22:3122:34
Glossop22:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:03110:30GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:59
Ashburys10:0310:03
Gorton10:0510:05
Guide Bridge10:0910:11
Flowery Field10:1410:14
Newton For Hyde10:1610:16
Godley10:1810:18
Hattersley10:2010:20
Broadbottom10:2210:22
Dinting10:2810:28
Hadfield10:3010:33
Glossop10:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..