desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hadfield

Sat 2024-04-13 20:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hadfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:07121:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
Ashburys21:0721:07
Guide Bridge21:1221:12
Flowery Field21:1521:15
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17
Godley21:1921:19
Hattersley21:2121:21
Broadbottom21:2421:24
Dinting21:2921:29
Glossop21:3321:35
Hadfield21:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:37122:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Ashburys21:3721:37
Guide Bridge21:4221:42
Flowery Field21:4521:45
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47
Godley21:4921:49
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59
Glossop22:0322:05
Hadfield22:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:05122:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:01
Ashburys22:0522:05
Gorton22:0722:07
Guide Bridge22:1122:11
Flowery Field22:1422:14
Newton For Hyde22:1622:16
Godley22:1822:18
Hattersley22:2022:20
Broadbottom22:2322:23
Dinting22:2922:29
Glossop22:3322:35
Hadfield22:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:37123:13HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
Ashburys22:3722:37
Gorton22:3922:39
Guide Bridge22:4322:43
Flowery Field22:4722:47
Newton For Hyde22:4922:49
Godley22:5122:51
Hattersley22:5322:53
Broadbottom22:5622:56
Dinting23:0123:01
Glossop23:0523:07
Hadfield23:13
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:33123:58GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:29
Ashburys23:3323:33
Gorton23:3523:35
Guide Bridge23:3923:39
Flowery Field23:4223:42
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44
Godley23:4623:46
Hattersley23:4823:48
Broadbottom23:5023:50
Dinting23:5623:56
Hadfield23:5800:01
Glossop00:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:07110:42HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Ashburys10:0710:07
Gorton10:1010:10
Guide Bridge10:1310:13
Flowery Field10:1610:16
Newton For Hyde10:1810:18
Godley10:2010:20
Hattersley10:2210:22
Broadbottom10:2510:25
Dinting10:3010:30
Glossop10:3410:36
Hadfield10:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:37111:12HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Ashburys10:3710:37
Gorton10:3910:39
Guide Bridge10:4310:43
Flowery Field10:4610:46
Newton For Hyde10:4810:48
Godley10:5010:50
Hattersley10:5210:52
Broadbottom10:5410:54
Dinting11:0011:00
Glossop11:0311:06
Hadfield11:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:07111:42HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
Ashburys11:0711:07
Gorton11:0911:09
Guide Bridge11:1311:13
Flowery Field11:1611:16
Newton For Hyde11:1811:18
Godley11:2011:20
Hattersley11:2211:22
Broadbottom11:2411:24
Dinting11:3011:30
Glossop11:3311:36
Hadfield11:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Hadfield stations
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Hadfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...