desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hadfield

Wed 2021-07-28 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hadfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:07119:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
Ashburys19:0719:07
Guide Bridge19:1219:12
Flowery Field19:1519:15
Newton For Hyde19:1719:17
Godley19:1919:19
Hattersley19:2119:21
Broadbottom19:2419:24
Dinting19:2919:29
Glossop19:3319:35
Hadfield19:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:37120:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
Ashburys19:3719:37
Guide Bridge19:4219:42
Flowery Field19:4519:45
Newton For Hyde19:4719:47
Godley19:4919:49
Hattersley19:5119:51
Broadbottom19:5419:54
Dinting19:5919:59
Glossop20:0320:05
Hadfield20:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:07120:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:03
Ashburys20:0720:07
Guide Bridge20:1220:12
Flowery Field20:1520:15
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17
Godley20:1920:19
Hattersley20:2120:21
Broadbottom20:2420:24
Dinting20:2920:29
Glossop20:3320:35
Hadfield20:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:36121:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
Ashburys20:3620:36
Gorton20:3820:38
Guide Bridge20:4220:42
Flowery Field20:4520:45
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47
Godley20:4920:49
Hattersley20:5120:51
Broadbottom20:5420:54
Dinting20:5920:59
Glossop21:0321:05
Hadfield21:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:07121:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
Ashburys21:0721:07
Guide Bridge21:1221:12
Flowery Field21:1521:15
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17
Godley21:1921:19
Hattersley21:2121:21
Broadbottom21:2421:24
Dinting21:2921:29
Glossop21:3321:35
Hadfield21:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:37122:11HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Ashburys21:3721:37
Guide Bridge21:4221:42
Flowery Field21:4521:45
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47
Godley21:4921:49
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59
Glossop22:0322:05
Hadfield22:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:04122:41HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
Ashburys22:0422:04
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10
Flowery Field22:1322:13
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Godley22:1722:17
Hattersley22:1922:19
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Dinting22:2922:29
Glossop22:3322:35
Hadfield22:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:36123:12HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
Ashburys22:3622:36
Gorton22:3822:38
Guide Bridge22:4222:42
Flowery Field22:4522:45
Newton For Hyde22:4722:47
Godley22:4922:49
Hattersley22:5122:51
Broadbottom22:5422:54
Dinting23:0023:00
Glossop23:0423:06
Hadfield23:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..