desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Hadfield

Wed 2019-08-21 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Hadfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:3605:55HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:32
Ashburys05:3605:36
Guide Bridge05:4105:41
Hadfield05:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:5606:31HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:52
Ashburys05:5605:56
Guide Bridge06:0106:01
Flowery Field06:0406:04
Newton For Hyde06:0606:06
Godley06:0806:08
Hattersley06:1006:10
Broadbottom06:1306:13
Dinting06:1906:19
Glossop06:2206:25
Hadfield06:31
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:2807:05HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:24
Ashburys06:2806:28
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Flowery Field06:3606:36
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39
Godley06:4106:41
Hattersley06:4406:44
Broadbottom06:4706:47
Dinting06:5306:53
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:3309:07HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:29
Ashburys08:3308:33
Guide Bridge08:3808:38
Flowery Field08:4108:41
Newton For Hyde08:4308:43
Godley08:4508:45
Hattersley08:4708:47
Broadbottom08:5008:50
Dinting08:5508:55
Glossop08:5909:01
Hadfield09:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:0309:37HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:59
Ashburys09:0309:03
Guide Bridge09:0809:08
Flowery Field09:1109:11
Newton For Hyde09:1309:13
Godley09:1509:15
Hattersley09:1709:17
Broadbottom09:2009:20
Dinting09:2509:25
Glossop09:2909:31
Hadfield09:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3310:07HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
Ashburys09:3309:33
Guide Bridge09:3809:38
Flowery Field09:4109:41
Newton For Hyde09:4309:43
Godley09:4509:45
Hattersley09:4709:47
Broadbottom09:5009:50
Dinting09:5509:55
Glossop09:5910:01
Hadfield10:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:0310:37HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:59
Ashburys10:0310:03
Guide Bridge10:0810:08
Flowery Field10:1110:11
Newton For Hyde10:1310:13
Godley10:1510:15
Hattersley10:1710:17
Broadbottom10:2010:20
Dinting10:2510:25
Glossop10:2910:31
Hadfield10:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:3311:07HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
Ashburys10:3310:33
Guide Bridge10:3810:38
Flowery Field10:4110:41
Newton For Hyde10:4310:43
Godley10:4510:45
Hattersley10:4710:47
Broadbottom10:5010:50
Dinting10:5510:55
Glossop10:5911:01
Hadfield11:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..