desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Glossop

Mon 2018-05-28 08:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Glossop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:0309:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:59
Ashburys09:0309:03
Guide Bridge09:0809:08
Flowery Field09:1109:11
Newton For Hyde09:1309:13
Godley09:1509:15
Hattersley09:1709:17
Broadbottom09:2009:20
Dinting09:2509:25
Glossop09:2909:31
Hadfield09:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3309:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
Ashburys09:3309:33
Guide Bridge09:3809:38
Flowery Field09:4109:41
Newton For Hyde09:4309:43
Godley09:4509:45
Hattersley09:4709:47
Broadbottom09:5009:50
Dinting09:5509:55
Glossop09:5910:01
Hadfield10:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:0310:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:59
Ashburys10:0310:03
Guide Bridge10:0810:08
Flowery Field10:1110:11
Newton For Hyde10:1310:13
Godley10:1510:15
Hattersley10:1710:17
Broadbottom10:2010:20
Dinting10:2510:25
Glossop10:2910:31
Hadfield10:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:3310:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
Ashburys10:3310:33
Guide Bridge10:3810:38
Flowery Field10:4110:41
Newton For Hyde10:4310:43
Godley10:4510:45
Hattersley10:4710:47
Broadbottom10:5010:50
Dinting10:5510:55
Glossop10:5911:01
Hadfield11:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:0311:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:59
Ashburys11:0311:03
Guide Bridge11:0811:08
Flowery Field11:1111:11
Newton For Hyde11:1311:13
Godley11:1511:15
Hattersley11:1711:17
Broadbottom11:2011:20
Dinting11:2511:25
Glossop11:2911:31
Hadfield11:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:3311:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:29
Ashburys11:3311:33
Guide Bridge11:3811:38
Flowery Field11:4111:41
Newton For Hyde11:4311:43
Godley11:4511:45
Hattersley11:4711:47
Broadbottom11:5011:50
Dinting11:5511:55
Glossop11:5912:01
Hadfield12:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:0312:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Ashburys12:0312:03
Guide Bridge12:0812:08
Flowery Field12:1112:11
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13
Godley12:1512:15
Hattersley12:1712:17
Broadbottom12:2012:20
Dinting12:2512:25
Glossop12:2912:31
Hadfield12:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:3312:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:29
Ashburys12:3312:33
Guide Bridge12:3812:38
Flowery Field12:4112:41
Newton For Hyde12:4312:43
Godley12:4512:45
Hattersley12:4712:47
Broadbottom12:5012:50
Dinting12:5512:55
Glossop12:5913:01
Hadfield13:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us