desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Glossop

Thu 2020-06-04 20:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Glossop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:37121:10GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
Ashburys20:3720:37
Guide Bridge20:4220:42
Flowery Field20:4520:45
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47
Godley20:4920:49
Hattersley20:5120:51
Broadbottom20:5420:54
Dinting20:5920:59
Hadfield21:0221:04
Glossop21:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:37122:10GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Ashburys21:3721:37
Guide Bridge21:4221:42
Flowery Field21:4521:45
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47
Godley21:4921:49
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59
Hadfield22:0222:04
Glossop22:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:04122:38GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
Ashburys22:0422:04
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10
Flowery Field22:1322:13
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Godley22:1722:17
Hattersley22:1922:19
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Dinting22:2722:27
Hadfield22:3022:32
Glossop22:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 5th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:36105:56GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:32
Ashburys05:3605:36
Guide Bridge05:4105:41
Glossop05:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:34107:08GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Ashburys06:3406:34
Guide Bridge06:3906:39
Flowery Field06:4206:43
Newton For Hyde06:4506:45
Godley06:4706:47
Hattersley06:4906:49
Broadbottom06:5206:52
Dinting06:5706:57
Hadfield07:0007:02
Glossop07:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:07107:40GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:03
Ashburys07:0707:07
Guide Bridge07:1207:12
Flowery Field07:1507:15
Newton For Hyde07:1707:17
Godley07:1907:19
Hattersley07:2107:21
Broadbottom07:2407:24
Dinting07:2907:29
Hadfield07:3207:34
Glossop07:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..