desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Glossop

Wed 2021-10-27 12:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Glossop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:07113:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
Ashburys13:0713:07
Guide Bridge13:1213:12
Flowery Field13:1513:15
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17
Godley13:1913:19
Hattersley13:2113:21
Broadbottom13:2413:24
Dinting13:2913:29
Glossop13:3313:35
Hadfield13:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:37114:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
Ashburys13:3713:37
Guide Bridge13:4213:42
Flowery Field13:4513:45
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47
Godley13:4913:49
Hattersley13:5113:51
Broadbottom13:5413:54
Dinting13:5913:59
Glossop14:0314:05
Hadfield14:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:07114:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
Ashburys14:0714:07
Guide Bridge14:1214:12
Flowery Field14:1514:15
Newton For Hyde14:1714:17
Godley14:1914:19
Hattersley14:2114:21
Broadbottom14:2414:24
Dinting14:2914:29
Glossop14:3314:35
Hadfield14:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:37115:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
Ashburys14:3714:37
Guide Bridge14:4214:42
Flowery Field14:4514:45
Newton For Hyde14:4714:47
Godley14:4914:49
Hattersley14:5114:51
Broadbottom14:5414:54
Dinting14:5914:59
Glossop15:0315:05
Hadfield15:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:07115:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
Ashburys15:0715:07
Guide Bridge15:1215:12
Flowery Field15:1515:15
Newton For Hyde15:1715:17
Godley15:1915:19
Hattersley15:2115:21
Broadbottom15:2415:24
Dinting15:2915:29
Glossop15:3315:35
Hadfield15:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:37116:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
Ashburys15:3715:37
Guide Bridge15:4215:42
Flowery Field15:4515:45
Newton For Hyde15:4715:47
Godley15:4915:49
Hattersley15:5115:51
Broadbottom15:5415:54
Dinting15:5915:59
Glossop16:0316:05
Hadfield16:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:07116:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
Ashburys16:0716:07
Guide Bridge16:1216:12
Flowery Field16:1516:15
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17
Godley16:1916:19
Hattersley16:2116:21
Broadbottom16:2416:24
Dinting16:2916:29
Glossop16:3316:35
Hadfield16:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:36117:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
Ashburys16:3616:36
Gorton16:3816:38
Guide Bridge16:4216:42
Flowery Field16:4516:45
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47
Godley16:4916:49
Hattersley16:5116:51
Broadbottom16:5316:54
Dinting16:5916:59
Glossop17:0317:05
Hadfield17:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..