desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Glossop

Tue 2022-05-17 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Glossop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:37122:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Ashburys21:3721:37
Guide Bridge21:4221:42
Flowery Field21:4521:45
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47
Godley21:4921:49
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59
Glossop22:0322:05
Hadfield22:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:04122:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
Ashburys22:0422:04
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10
Flowery Field22:1322:13
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15
Godley22:1722:17
Hattersley22:1922:19
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Dinting22:2922:29
Glossop22:3322:35
Hadfield22:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:33100:06GlossopCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:29
Ashburys23:3323:33
Gorton23:3523:35
Guide Bridge23:3923:39
Flowery Field23:4223:42
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44
Godley23:4623:46
Hattersley23:4823:48
Broadbottom23:5023:50
Dinting23:5623:56
Hadfield23:5800:01
Glossop00:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:28106:56HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:24
Ashburys06:2806:28
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Flowery Field06:3606:36
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39
Godley06:4106:41
Hattersley06:4406:44
Broadbottom06:4706:47
Dinting06:5306:53
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:07108:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
Ashburys08:0708:07
Guide Bridge08:1208:12
Flowery Field08:1508:15
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17
Godley08:1908:19
Hattersley08:2108:21
Broadbottom08:2408:24
Dinting08:2908:29
Glossop08:3308:35
Hadfield08:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:37109:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:33
Ashburys08:3708:37
Guide Bridge08:4208:42
Flowery Field08:4508:45
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47
Godley08:4908:49
Hattersley08:5108:51
Broadbottom08:5408:54
Dinting08:5908:59
Glossop09:0309:05
Hadfield09:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:37110:03HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
Ashburys09:3709:37
Guide Bridge09:4209:42
Flowery Field09:4509:45
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47
Godley09:4909:49
Hattersley09:5109:51
Broadbottom09:5409:54
Dinting09:5909:59
Glossop10:0310:05
Hadfield10:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:07110:33HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Ashburys10:0710:07
Guide Bridge10:1210:12
Flowery Field10:1510:15
Newton For Hyde10:1710:17
Godley10:1910:19
Hattersley10:2110:21
Broadbottom10:2410:24
Dinting10:2910:29
Glossop10:3310:35
Hadfield10:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Glossop stations
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Glossop timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..