desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Glossop

Thu 2018-12-13 17:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Glossop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3118:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Ashburys18:3118:31
Gorton18:3318:33
Guide Bridge18:3718:37
Flowery Field18:4018:40
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42
Godley18:4418:44
Hattersley18:4618:46
Broadbottom18:4918:49
Dinting18:5518:55
Glossop18:5919:01
Hadfield19:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:0319:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
Ashburys19:0319:03
Guide Bridge19:0819:08
Flowery Field19:1119:11
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13
Godley19:1519:15
Hattersley19:1719:17
Broadbottom19:2019:20
Dinting19:2519:25
Glossop19:2919:31
Hadfield19:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:3319:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:29
Ashburys19:3319:33
Guide Bridge19:3819:38
Flowery Field19:4119:41
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43
Godley19:4519:45
Hattersley19:4719:47
Broadbottom19:5019:50
Dinting19:5519:55
Glossop19:5920:01
Hadfield20:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:0320:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Ashburys20:0320:03
Guide Bridge20:0820:08
Flowery Field20:1120:11
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13
Godley20:1520:15
Hattersley20:1720:17
Broadbottom20:2020:20
Dinting20:2520:25
Glossop20:2920:31
Hadfield20:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:3320:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:29
Ashburys20:3320:33
Guide Bridge20:3820:38
Flowery Field20:4120:41
Newton For Hyde20:4320:43
Godley20:4520:45
Hattersley20:4720:47
Broadbottom20:5020:50
Dinting20:5520:55
Glossop20:5921:01
Hadfield21:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:0321:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
Ashburys21:0321:03
Guide Bridge21:0821:08
Flowery Field21:1121:11
Newton For Hyde21:1321:13
Godley21:1521:15
Hattersley21:1721:17
Broadbottom21:2021:20
Dinting21:2521:25
Glossop21:2921:31
Hadfield21:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3321:59HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
Ashburys21:3321:33
Guide Bridge21:3821:38
Flowery Field21:4121:41
Newton For Hyde21:4321:43
Godley21:4521:45
Hattersley21:4721:47
Broadbottom21:5021:50
Dinting21:5521:55
Glossop21:5922:01
Hadfield22:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:0222:29HadfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
Ashburys22:0222:02
Gorton22:0422:04
Guide Bridge22:0822:08
Flowery Field22:1122:11
Newton For Hyde22:1322:13
Godley22:1522:15
Hattersley22:1722:17
Broadbottom22:2022:20
Dinting22:2522:25
Glossop22:2922:31
Hadfield22:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..