desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Edale

Fri 2020-08-14 01:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Edale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:40107:222SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:36
Ashburys06:4006:40
Belle Vue06:4206:42
Ryder Brow06:4406:44
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5006:50
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:56
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0507:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:15107:572SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Ashburys07:1507:15
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:53121:342SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Ashburys20:5320:53
Belle Vue20:5520:55
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Reddish North21:0021:00
Brinnington21:0321:03
Bredbury21:0621:06
Romiley21:0921:09
Marple21:1321:13
New Mills Central21:1821:18
Chinley21:2521:25
Edale21:3421:34
Sheffield22:07
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 15th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:40107:222SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:36
Ashburys06:4006:40
Belle Vue06:4206:42
Ryder Brow06:4406:44
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5006:50
Bredbury06:5306:53
Romiley06:5606:56
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0507:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22
Sheffield07:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:53121:342SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Ashburys20:5320:53
Belle Vue20:5520:55
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Reddish North21:0021:00
Brinnington21:0321:03
Bredbury21:0621:06
Romiley21:0921:09
Marple21:1321:13
New Mills Central21:1821:18
Chinley21:2521:25
Edale21:3421:34
Sheffield22:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..