desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Chinley

Tue 2020-03-31 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Chinley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:46115:232SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
Ashburys14:4614:46
Belle Vue14:4814:49
Ryder Brow14:5114:51
Reddish North14:5414:54
Brinnington14:5814:58
Bredbury15:0115:01
Romiley15:0415:04
Marple15:0815:08
Strines15:1215:12
New Mills Central15:1615:16
Chinley15:2315:23
Sheffield16:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:46117:242SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
Ashburys16:4616:46
Belle Vue16:4916:49
Ryder Brow16:5116:51
Reddish North16:5416:55
Brinnington16:5816:58
Bredbury17:0117:02
Romiley17:0517:05
Marple17:0817:09
Strines17:1317:13
New Mills Central17:1617:17
Chinley17:2417:24
Sheffield18:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:46118:242SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
Ashburys17:4617:46
Belle Vue17:4817:49
Ryder Brow17:5117:51
Reddish North17:5417:54
Brinnington17:5817:58
Bredbury18:0118:01
Romiley18:0418:04
Marple18:0818:08
Strines18:1218:12
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Sheffield19:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:46119:242SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
Ashburys18:4618:46
Belle Vue18:4918:49
Ryder Brow18:5118:51
Reddish North18:5418:55
Brinnington18:5818:58
Bredbury19:0119:02
Romiley19:0519:05
Marple19:0819:09
Strines19:1319:13
New Mills Central19:1619:17
Chinley19:2419:24
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:50120:242SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
Ashburys19:5019:50
Belle Vue19:5219:52
Ryder Brow19:5419:54
Reddish North19:5719:57
Brinnington20:0120:01
Bredbury20:0420:04
Romiley20:0720:07
Marple20:1120:11
New Mills Central20:1620:17
Chinley20:2420:24
Sheffield20:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st April
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:35107:132SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:31
Ashburys06:3506:35
Belle Vue06:3806:38
Ryder Brow06:4006:40
Reddish North06:4306:44
Brinnington06:4706:47
Bredbury06:5006:51
Romiley06:5406:54
Marple06:5706:58
Strines07:0207:02
New Mills Central07:0507:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:10107:482SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:06
Ashburys07:1007:10
Belle Vue07:1307:13
Ryder Brow07:1507:15
Reddish North07:1807:19
Brinnington07:2207:22
Bredbury07:2507:26
Romiley07:2907:29
Marple07:3207:33
Strines07:3707:37
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:46109:232SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
Ashburys08:4608:46
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Ryder Brow08:5108:51
Reddish North08:5408:55
Brinnington08:5808:58
Bredbury09:0109:02
Romiley09:0509:05
Marple09:0809:09
Strines09:1309:13
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..