desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Brinnington

Wed 2018-08-15 21:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Brinnington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5422:03New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Ashburys21:5321:54
Reddish North21:5921:59
Brinnington22:0322:03
New Mills Central22:21
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4422:54New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:2823:38New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Ashburys23:2823:28
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
New Mills Central23:55
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:1506:25New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:11
Ashburys06:1506:15
Belle Vue06:1706:17
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
Reddish North06:2206:22
Brinnington06:2506:25
New Mills Central06:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1507:24SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Ashburys07:1507:15
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4407:55New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Ashburys07:4407:44
Belle Vue07:4607:46
Ryder Brow07:4807:48
Reddish North07:5107:51
Brinnington07:5507:55
New Mills Central08:12
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:2308:32New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:23
Ryder Brow08:2608:26
Reddish North08:2908:29
Brinnington08:3208:32
New Mills Central08:49
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2309:33New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Ashburys09:2309:23
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27
Reddish North09:3009:30
Brinnington09:3309:33
New Mills Central09:50
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..