hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Brinnington

Tue 2018-01-16 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Brinnington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:2823:38New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Ashburys23:2823:28
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
New Mills Central23:56
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:2506:34New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
Ashburys06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Reddish North06:3106:31
Brinnington06:3406:34
New Mills Central06:50
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4406:54New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
Ashburys06:4406:44
Belle Vue06:4606:46
Ryder Brow06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51
Brinnington06:5406:54
New Mills Central07:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1207:21SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Ashburys07:1207:12
Reddish North07:1707:18
Brinnington07:2107:22
Sheffield08:33
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:2707:37MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
Ashburys07:2707:27
Belle Vue07:2907:29
Ryder Brow07:3107:31
Reddish North07:3407:34
Brinnington07:3707:37
Marple07:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1808:29MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
Ashburys08:1808:18
Belle Vue08:2008:21
Ryder Brow08:2308:23
Reddish North08:2508:25
Brinnington08:2908:29
Marple08:39
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1209:21MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:08
Ashburys09:1209:12
Reddish North09:1709:17
Brinnington09:2109:21
Marple09:31
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2010:30New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Ashburys10:1810:20
Belle Vue10:2210:22
Ryder Brow10:2410:24
Reddish North10:2710:27
Brinnington10:3010:30
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us