desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Bredbury

Sun 2024-07-21 07:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Bredbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:22106:36MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:18
Ashburys06:2206:22
Belle Vue06:2406:24
Ryder Brow06:2606:26
Reddish North06:2906:29
Brinnington06:3306:33
Bredbury06:3606:36
Marple06:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:20107:35MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
Ashburys07:2007:20
Belle Vue07:2307:23
Ryder Brow07:2507:25
Reddish North07:2807:28
Brinnington07:3207:32
Bredbury07:3507:36
Marple07:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:22108:37MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Ashburys08:2208:22
Belle Vue08:2508:25
Ryder Brow08:2708:27
Reddish North08:3008:30
Brinnington08:3408:34
Bredbury08:3708:38
Marple08:45
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:23109:37MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Ashburys09:2309:23
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27
Reddish North09:3009:30
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
Marple09:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:22110:36MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:18
Ashburys10:2210:22
Belle Vue10:2410:24
Ryder Brow10:2610:26
Reddish North10:2910:29
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36
Marple10:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:22111:36MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
Ashburys11:2211:22
Belle Vue11:2411:24
Ryder Brow11:2611:26
Reddish North11:2911:29
Brinnington11:3311:33
Bredbury11:3611:36
Marple11:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:22112:36MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:18
Ashburys12:2212:22
Belle Vue12:2412:24
Ryder Brow12:2612:26
Reddish North12:2912:29
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36
Marple12:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:22113:36MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:18
Ashburys13:2213:22
Belle Vue13:2413:24
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29
Brinnington13:3313:33
Bredbury13:3613:36
Marple13:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashburys and Bredbury stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Other Bredbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...