hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Bredbury

Tue 2018-01-16 22:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Bredbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:5323:07New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
Ashburys22:5322:53
Belle Vue22:5522:55
Ryder Brow22:5722:57
Reddish North23:0023:00
Brinnington23:0423:04
Bredbury23:0723:07
New Mills Central23:22
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:2823:41New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Ashburys23:2823:28
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41
New Mills Central23:56
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:2506:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
Ashburys06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Reddish North06:3106:31
Brinnington06:3406:34
Bredbury06:3706:37
New Mills Central06:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4406:57New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
Ashburys06:4406:44
Belle Vue06:4606:46
Ryder Brow06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51
Brinnington06:5406:54
Bredbury06:5706:57
New Mills Central07:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:1207:25SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Ashburys07:1207:12
Reddish North07:1707:18
Brinnington07:2107:22
Bredbury07:2507:25
Sheffield08:33
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:2707:40MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
Ashburys07:2707:27
Belle Vue07:2907:29
Ryder Brow07:3107:31
Reddish North07:3407:34
Brinnington07:3707:37
Bredbury07:4007:40
Marple07:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1808:32MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
Ashburys08:1808:18
Belle Vue08:2008:21
Ryder Brow08:2308:23
Reddish North08:2508:25
Brinnington08:2908:29
Bredbury08:3208:32
Marple08:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1209:24MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:08
Ashburys09:1209:12
Reddish North09:1709:17
Brinnington09:2109:21
Bredbury09:2409:24
Marple09:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us