desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Bredbury

Sun 2021-10-17 01:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Bredbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:49112:00SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Ashburys11:4911:49
Reddish North11:5411:54
Brinnington11:5711:57
Bredbury12:0012:00
Sheffield13:05
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:15106:28New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:11
Ashburys06:1506:15
Belle Vue06:1706:17
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
Reddish North06:2206:22
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28
New Mills Central06:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:17107:28SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:13
Ashburys07:1707:17
Reddish North07:2207:22
Brinnington07:2507:25
Bredbury07:2807:28
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:24108:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2408:24
Belle Vue08:2608:26
Ryder Brow08:2808:28
Reddish North08:3108:31
Brinnington08:3408:34
Bredbury08:3708:37
New Mills Central08:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:24109:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:20
Ashburys09:2409:24
Belle Vue09:2609:26
Ryder Brow09:2809:28
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37
New Mills Central09:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:23110:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Ashburys10:2310:23
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3410:34
Bredbury10:3710:37
New Mills Central10:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:23111:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23
Belle Vue11:2511:25
Ryder Brow11:2711:27
Reddish North11:3011:30
Brinnington11:3411:34
Bredbury11:3711:37
New Mills Central11:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:23112:37New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Ashburys12:2312:23
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3412:34
Bredbury12:3712:37
New Mills Central12:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..