desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashburys to Broadbottom

Thu 2018-03-22 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashburys to Broadbottom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2214:38HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:18
Ashburys14:2214:22
Guide Bridge14:2714:27
Flowery Field14:3014:30
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32
Godley14:3414:34
Hattersley14:3614:36
Broadbottom14:3814:38
Hadfield14:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:5015:09HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
Ashburys14:5014:50
Guide Bridge14:5714:57
Flowery Field15:0015:00
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02
Godley15:0415:04
Hattersley15:0615:06
Broadbottom15:0915:09
Hadfield15:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:2215:38HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:18
Ashburys15:2215:22
Guide Bridge15:2715:27
Flowery Field15:3015:30
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32
Godley15:3415:34
Hattersley15:3615:36
Broadbottom15:3815:38
Hadfield15:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:5019:08HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
Ashburys18:5018:50
Guide Bridge18:5618:56
Flowery Field18:5918:59
Newton For Hyde19:0119:01
Godley19:0319:03
Hattersley19:0519:05
Broadbottom19:0819:08
Hadfield19:26
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:2219:39HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
Ashburys19:2219:22
Gorton19:2419:24
Guide Bridge19:2819:28
Flowery Field19:3119:31
Newton For Hyde19:3319:33
Godley19:3519:35
Hattersley19:3719:37
Broadbottom19:3919:39
Hadfield19:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:5020:08HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
Ashburys19:5019:50
Gorton19:5219:52
Guide Bridge19:5619:56
Flowery Field19:5919:59
Newton For Hyde20:0120:01
Godley20:0320:03
Hattersley20:0520:05
Broadbottom20:0820:08
Hadfield20:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:5321:09HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Ashburys20:5320:53
Guide Bridge20:5820:58
Flowery Field21:0121:01
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03
Godley21:0521:05
Hattersley21:0721:07
Broadbottom21:0921:09
Hadfield21:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5022:07HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
Ashburys21:5021:50
Gorton21:5221:52
Guide Bridge21:5621:56
Flowery Field21:5921:59
Newton For Hyde22:0122:01
Godley22:0322:03
Hattersley22:0522:05
Broadbottom22:0722:07
Hadfield22:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:5023:07HadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
Ashburys22:5022:50
Gorton22:5222:52
Guide Bridge22:5622:56
Flowery Field22:5922:59
Newton For Hyde23:0123:01
Godley23:0323:03
Hattersley23:0523:05
Broadbottom23:0723:07
Hadfield23:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us