desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East

Thu 2022-09-29 08:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
SoutheasternDartford08:54109:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:41
Abbey Wood08:5408:54
Plumstead08:5708:57
Woolwich Arsenal09:0009:00
Woolwich Dockyard09:0309:03
Charlton09:0609:06
Blackheath09:1109:11
Lewisham09:1409:16
London Bridge09:2509:27
London Waterloo East09:3109:32
London Charing Cross09:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford09:24110:02bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford09:11
Abbey Wood09:2409:24
Plumstead09:2709:27
Woolwich Arsenal09:3009:30
Woolwich Dockyard09:3309:33
Charlton09:3609:36
Blackheath09:4109:41
Lewisham09:4409:46
London Bridge09:5609:58
London Waterloo East10:0210:03
London Charing Cross10:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford09:54110:32bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford09:41
Abbey Wood09:5409:54
Plumstead09:5709:57
Woolwich Arsenal10:0010:00
Woolwich Dockyard10:0310:03
Charlton10:0610:06
Blackheath10:1110:11
Lewisham10:1410:15
London Bridge10:2610:27
London Waterloo East10:3210:32
London Charing Cross10:35
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford10:24111:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:11
Abbey Wood10:2410:24
Plumstead10:2710:27
Woolwich Arsenal10:3010:30
Woolwich Dockyard10:3310:33
Charlton10:3610:36
Blackheath10:4110:41
Lewisham10:4410:46
London Bridge10:5610:57
London Waterloo East11:0111:02
London Charing Cross11:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford10:54111:29bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:41
Abbey Wood10:5410:54
Plumstead10:5710:57
Woolwich Arsenal11:0011:00
Woolwich Dockyard11:0311:03
Charlton11:0611:06
Blackheath11:1111:11
Lewisham11:1411:16
London Bridge11:2411:25
London Waterloo East11:2911:30
London Charing Cross11:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:24112:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:11
Abbey Wood11:2411:24
Plumstead11:2711:27
Woolwich Arsenal11:3011:30
Woolwich Dockyard11:3311:33
Charlton11:3611:36
Blackheath11:4111:41
Lewisham11:4411:46
London Bridge11:5611:57
London Waterloo East12:0112:02
London Charing Cross12:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:54112:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:41
Abbey Wood11:5411:54
Plumstead11:5711:57
Woolwich Arsenal12:0012:00
Woolwich Dockyard12:0312:03
Charlton12:0612:06
Blackheath12:1112:11
Lewisham12:1412:16
London Bridge12:2612:27
London Waterloo East12:3112:32
London Charing Cross12:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:24113:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:11
Abbey Wood12:2412:24
Plumstead12:2712:27
Woolwich Arsenal12:3012:30
Woolwich Dockyard12:3312:33
Charlton12:3612:36
Blackheath12:4112:41
Lewisham12:4412:48
London Bridge12:5612:57
London Waterloo East13:0113:02
London Charing Cross13:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..