desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East

Tue 2022-05-17 21:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
SoutheasternDartford21:54122:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:41
Abbey Wood21:5421:54
Plumstead21:5721:57
Woolwich Arsenal22:0022:00
Woolwich Dockyard22:0322:03
Charlton22:0622:06
Blackheath22:1122:11
Lewisham22:1422:17
London Bridge22:2522:27
London Waterloo East22:3122:32
London Charing Cross22:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:24123:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:11
Abbey Wood22:2422:24
Plumstead22:2722:27
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33
Charlton22:3622:36
Blackheath22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4422:46
London Bridge22:5622:57
London Waterloo East23:0123:02
London Charing Cross23:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:54123:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:41
Abbey Wood22:5422:54
Plumstead22:5722:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:0023:00
Woolwich Dockyard23:0323:03
Charlton23:0623:06
Blackheath23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:16
London Bridge23:2623:27
London Waterloo East23:3123:32
London Charing Cross23:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
SoutheasternDartford05:54106:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:41
Abbey Wood05:5405:54
Plumstead05:5705:57
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:00
Woolwich Dockyard06:0306:03
Charlton06:0606:06
Blackheath06:1106:11
Lewisham06:1406:16
London Bridge06:2506:27
London Waterloo East06:3106:32
London Charing Cross06:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:25107:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:11
Abbey Wood06:2406:25
Plumstead06:2806:28
Woolwich Arsenal06:3006:31
Woolwich Dockyard06:3306:33
Charlton06:3606:37
Blackheath06:4106:42
Lewisham06:4506:46
London Bridge06:5506:57
London Waterloo East07:0107:02
London Charing Cross07:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:54107:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:41
Abbey Wood06:5406:54
Plumstead06:5706:57
Woolwich Arsenal07:0007:00
Woolwich Dockyard07:0307:03
Charlton07:0607:06
Blackheath07:1107:11
Lewisham07:1407:16
London Bridge07:2507:27
London Waterloo East07:3107:32
London Charing Cross07:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:24108:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:11
Abbey Wood07:2407:24
Plumstead07:2707:27
Woolwich Arsenal07:3007:30
Woolwich Dockyard07:3307:33
Charlton07:3607:36
Blackheath07:4107:41
Lewisham07:4407:46
London Bridge07:5507:57
London Waterloo East08:0108:02
London Charing Cross08:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:54108:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:41
Abbey Wood07:5407:54
Plumstead07:5707:57
Woolwich Arsenal08:0008:00
Woolwich Dockyard08:0308:03
Charlton08:0608:06
Blackheath08:1108:11
Lewisham08:1408:17
London Bridge08:2508:27
London Waterloo East08:3108:32
London Charing Cross08:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..