hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East

Tue 2018-01-16 23:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:38106:10dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:54
Abbey Wood05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0406:05
London Waterloo East06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green05:53106:29dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:44
Abbey Wood05:5205:53
Plumstead05:5605:56
Woolwich Arsenal05:5805:59
Charlton06:0306:04
Blackheath06:1006:11
Lewisham06:1406:15
London Bridge06:2306:24
London Waterloo East06:2906:30
London Charing Cross06:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:08106:41bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:24
Abbey Wood06:0706:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1206:13
Charlton06:1706:17
Blackheath06:2206:22
Lewisham06:2506:27
London Bridge06:3506:36
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
London Charing Cross06:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend06:24106:59dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend05:55
Abbey Wood06:2406:24
Plumstead06:2706:27
Woolwich Arsenal06:3006:30
Charlton06:3506:35
Blackheath06:4006:40
Lewisham06:4306:45
London Bridge06:5306:54
London Waterloo East06:5907:00
London Charing Cross07:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:48107:22bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:35
Abbey Wood06:4706:48
Plumstead06:5106:51
Woolwich Arsenal06:5306:54
Charlton06:5806:59
Blackheath07:0307:04
Lewisham07:0707:08
London Bridge07:1607:18
London Waterloo East07:2207:23
London Charing Cross07:29
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:59107:33dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:50
Abbey Wood06:5906:59
Plumstead07:0207:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0507:06
Charlton07:1007:11
Lewisham07:1707:19
London Bridge07:2707:29
London Waterloo East07:3307:34
London Charing Cross07:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:18107:56bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:05
Abbey Wood07:1807:18
Plumstead07:2107:22
Woolwich Arsenal07:2407:25
Charlton07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3407:35
Lewisham07:3807:40
London Bridge07:5007:52
London Waterloo East07:5607:57
London Charing Cross08:03
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:42108:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:28
Abbey Wood07:4207:42
Plumstead07:4507:46
Woolwich Arsenal07:4807:49
Charlton07:5307:54
Lewisham08:0008:02
London Bridge08:1108:13
London Waterloo East08:1708:18
London Charing Cross08:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us