desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Swanscombe

Wed 2022-05-25 22:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ThameslinkLuton22:46223:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
Abbey Wood22:4622:46
Slade Green22:5222:52
Dartford22:5722:58
Stone Crossing23:0223:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04
Swanscombe23:0723:07
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 26th May
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:14206:35Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
Abbey Wood06:1406:14
Slade Green06:2006:20
Dartford06:2506:26
Stone Crossing06:3006:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3206:32
Swanscombe06:3506:35
Rainham (Kent)07:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:46207:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:51
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04
Swanscombe07:0707:07
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink07:16207:39Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:21
Abbey Wood07:1607:16
Slade Green07:2207:22
Dartford07:2907:30
Stone Crossing07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3607:36
Swanscombe07:3907:39
Rainham (Kent)08:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:46208:09Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:00
Stone Crossing08:0408:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0608:06
Swanscombe08:0908:09
Rainham (Kent)08:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:16208:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:30
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Stone Crossing08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3708:37
Rainham (Kent)09:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:46209:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:16
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:16209:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:46
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Rainham (Kent)10:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Swanscombe stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Swanscombe timetables
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..