desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Swanscombe

Sat 2018-05-26 16:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
ThameslinkLuton16:46217:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:18
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5716:58
Stone Crossing17:0217:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Rainham (Kent)17:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:46218:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Rainham (Kent)18:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:16218:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:48
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2218:22
Dartford18:2718:28
Stone Crossing18:3218:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3418:34
Swanscombe18:3718:37
Rainham (Kent)19:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:46219:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:18
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Rainham (Kent)19:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:16219:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:48
Abbey Wood19:1619:16
Slade Green19:2219:22
Dartford19:2719:28
Stone Crossing19:3219:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34
Swanscombe19:3719:37
Rainham (Kent)20:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:46220:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:18
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:46221:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:16221:37Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:48
Abbey Wood21:1621:16
Slade Green21:2221:22
Dartford21:2721:28
Stone Crossing21:3221:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34
Swanscombe21:3721:37
Rainham (Kent)22:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Swanscombe stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Swanscombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us