desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Sidcup

Sun 2022-10-02 07:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Sidcup
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:05208:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:26
Abbey Wood08:0408:05
Belvedere08:0808:08
Erith08:1008:10
Slade Green08:1308:13
Crayford08:2008:22
Bexley08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2708:27
Sidcup08:3008:30
London Cannon Street09:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:33209:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:56
Abbey Wood08:3208:33
Belvedere08:3608:36
Erith08:3808:38
Slade Green08:4208:43
Crayford08:5008:52
Bexley08:5508:55
Albany Park08:5708:57
Sidcup09:0009:00
London Cannon Street09:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:03209:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:26
Abbey Wood09:0209:03
Belvedere09:0609:06
Erith09:0809:08
Slade Green09:1209:13
Crayford09:2009:22
Bexley09:2509:25
Albany Park09:2709:27
Sidcup09:3009:30
London Cannon Street10:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:33210:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:56
Abbey Wood09:3209:33
Belvedere09:3609:36
Erith09:3809:38
Slade Green09:4209:43
Crayford09:5009:52
Bexley09:5509:55
Albany Park09:5709:57
Sidcup10:0010:00
London Cannon Street10:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:03210:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:26
Abbey Wood10:0210:03
Belvedere10:0610:06
Erith10:0810:08
Slade Green10:1210:13
Crayford10:2010:22
Bexley10:2510:25
Albany Park10:2710:27
Sidcup10:3010:30
London Cannon Street11:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:33211:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:56
Abbey Wood10:3210:33
Belvedere10:3610:36
Erith10:3810:38
Slade Green10:4210:43
Crayford10:5010:52
Bexley10:5510:55
Albany Park10:5710:57
Sidcup11:0011:00
London Cannon Street11:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:05211:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:26
Abbey Wood11:0411:05
Belvedere11:0811:08
Erith11:1011:10
Slade Green11:1311:13
Crayford11:2111:22
Bexley11:2511:25
Albany Park11:2711:27
Sidcup11:3011:30
London Cannon Street12:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:30212:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:59
Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Belvedere11:3311:33
Erith11:3611:36
Slade Green11:3911:40
Crayford11:4811:52
Bexley11:5511:55
Albany Park11:5711:57
Sidcup12:0012:00
London Cannon Street12:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Sidcup stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Sidcup timetables
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..