desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Sidcup

Tue 2022-05-24 10:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Sidcup
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:36211:08London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:05
Abbey Wood10:3610:36
Belvedere10:3910:39
Erith10:4210:42
Slade Green10:4510:46
Crayford10:5911:00
Bexley11:0311:03
Albany Park11:0611:06
Sidcup11:0811:09
London Cannon Street11:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:06211:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:30
Bexley11:3311:33
Albany Park11:3611:36
Sidcup11:3811:39
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:36212:08London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:05
Abbey Wood11:3611:36
Belvedere11:3911:39
Erith11:4211:42
Slade Green11:4511:46
Crayford11:5912:00
Bexley12:0312:03
Albany Park12:0612:06
Sidcup12:0812:09
London Cannon Street12:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:06212:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:35
Abbey Wood12:0612:06
Belvedere12:0912:09
Erith12:1212:12
Slade Green12:1512:16
Crayford12:2912:30
Bexley12:3312:33
Albany Park12:3612:36
Sidcup12:3812:39
London Cannon Street13:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:36213:08London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:05
Abbey Wood12:3612:36
Belvedere12:3912:39
Erith12:4212:42
Slade Green12:4512:46
Crayford12:5913:00
Bexley13:0313:03
Albany Park13:0613:06
Sidcup13:0813:09
London Cannon Street13:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:06213:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:35
Abbey Wood13:0613:06
Belvedere13:0913:09
Erith13:1213:12
Slade Green13:1513:16
Crayford13:2913:30
Bexley13:3313:33
Albany Park13:3613:36
Sidcup13:3813:39
London Cannon Street14:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:36214:08London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:05
Abbey Wood13:3613:36
Belvedere13:3913:39
Erith13:4213:42
Slade Green13:4513:46
Crayford13:5914:00
Bexley14:0314:03
Albany Park14:0614:06
Sidcup14:0814:09
London Cannon Street14:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:06214:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:35
Abbey Wood14:0614:06
Belvedere14:0914:09
Erith14:1214:12
Slade Green14:1514:16
Crayford14:2914:30
Bexley14:3314:33
Albany Park14:3614:36
Sidcup14:3814:39
London Cannon Street15:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Sidcup stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Sidcup timetables
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..