hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abbey Wood to Stone Crossing

Tue 2018-01-16 23:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abbey Wood to Stone Crossing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:13223:29Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
Abbey Wood23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:43223:58Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:09
Abbey Wood23:4323:43
Dartford23:5423:55
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Gillingham (Kent)00:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:13200:29Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:39
Abbey Wood00:1300:13
Dartford00:2400:25
Stone Crossing00:2900:29
Gillingham (Kent)01:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street00:43200:59GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:23218:42GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:49
Abbey Wood18:2318:23
Belvedere18:2618:26
Erith18:2918:29
Slade Green18:3218:33
Dartford18:3718:38
Stone Crossing18:4218:42
Gravesend18:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:01219:16Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:29
Abbey Wood19:0119:01
Dartford19:1019:12
Stone Crossing19:1619:16
Strood (Kent)19:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:25219:41GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:48
Abbey Wood19:2519:25
Slade Green19:3119:32
Dartford19:3619:37
Stone Crossing19:4119:41
Gravesend19:55
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:43222:59Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
Abbey Wood22:4322:43
Dartford22:5422:55
Stone Crossing22:5922:59
Gillingham (Kent)23:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Abbey Wood and Stone Crossing stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Abbey Wood timetables
None
Other Stone Crossing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us